•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 8068944544 / 02164-225500, 225800

Placement Record Mar-2022 DiVESD-DESD

Batch Placement %: 96
Avg. Package : 6.56 Lac
Max. Package : 16.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aage Shubham Vilasrao Lear
2 Abhishek Mahajan Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
3 Abhishek Shukla Metrohm Ohmic Research
4 Aditya Dwivedi Faurecia
5 Akash Baswaraj Tenkale Ceremorphic Technologies Private Limited
6 Akshay Kiran Gadhave Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
7 Alase Vikas Balvant *Self Placed
8 Alok Sharma Schaeffler
9 Aniket Prakash Garade C-Dac Bangalore
10 Anurag Yadav Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
11 Arjun Vijay Fatelashkar Volansys
12 Ashish Suresh Salunkhe Lear
13 Attarde Yugal Vinay Lear
14 Babar Abhijit Narayanrao Faurecia
15 Bahirav Suhas Valmik Acolade Electronics Pvt Ltd
16 Benke Aniket Shantanu Green Tiger
17 Bhagat Vaibhav Ramesh Giesecke & Devrient India
18 Bhakti Shivaji Khanvilkar Radisys
19 Bharati Bapu Bhosale Emerson
20 Bhoi Rahul Deelip Metrohm Ohmic Research
21 Bhorde Sayali Rajendra Lear
22 Bhosale Jayesh Devidas Knorr Bremse
23 Bhoyar Anjali Bhimrao Metrohm Ohmic Research
24 Chetan Adhikrao Mandle Ifm Engineering Private Limited
25 Chinchole Mayur Nandkishor Lear
26 Deshmukh Shivani Shashikant *Self Placed
27 Deshpande Rahul Laxmikantrao Curtis Write
28 Dhalgade Prajval Arun *Not Eligible
29 Dhudse Chetan Vilas Schaeffler
30 Dongre Mohit Naresh Fuji Electric
31 Gaikwad Mithilesh Subhash C-Dac Bangalore
32 Giri Pratap Namdevbuva Lear
33 Gosavi Swapnil Deepak Lear
34 Harsh Sharma Jio Platforms Limited
35 Harshad Lumakant Bawane Appalto Electronics Pvt. Ltd./Arucom
36 Hrushikesh Bhaskar Juvale Ifm Engineering Private Limited
37 Huzaifa Hanif Shaikh *Self Placed
38 Jadhav Ashish Sachin Radisys
39 Jadhav Vedant Sadashiv Sujata Faurecia
40 Joshi Shubham Sanjay Thundersoft
41 Jyoti Singh Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
42 Kadam Ajinkya Maruti Faurecia
43 Kadu Nikhil Bhalchandra Vijaya Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
44 Kapil Prajapat Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
45 Kesarkar Xhitij Ajit Knorr Bremse
46 Khedkar Lochan Nanaji C-Dac Bangalore
47 Lohar Vaibhav Satish *Not Eligible
48 Lokesh Keshao Donode Kohler
49 Mahesh Ashok Zamare Schaeffler
50 Manish Sunil Deore Lear
51 Manmath Laxman Mitkari T-Systems
52 Manoj Kumar Maurya *Self Placed
53 Manthan Mahendra Meshram Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
54 Mayuri Rajaram Koigade Lear
55 Mohammed Saqlain Faurecia
56 More Mandar Ashok Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
57 More Shreya Arvind *Self Placed
58 More Shubham Subhash Ampere Computing
59 Mote Poonam Maruti Jio Platforms Limited
60 Nahush Gopal Malode Eaton Technologies
61 Naik Shubham Shyamrao Shweta Johnson Controls
62 Naman Jain Microchip
63 Narnaware Vaishakhi Kamal Qualys
64 Nikita Javahar Gaikwad Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
65 Nimkar Rohit Radheshyam Juniper
66 Pallavi Ashok Chavan Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
67 Pankaj Mukundrao Kale Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
68 Pardeshi Abhaysing Dilipsing C-Dac Bangalore
69 Parteek Kumar Singh *Not Eligible
70 Patel Amiraj Chandrakant Volansys
71 Patil Jayashree Suresh Kohler
72 Patil Poonam Prabhakar Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
73 Pavan Vilas Jadhav C-Dac Bangalore
74 Phadtare Komal Vijay Johnson Controls
75 Pragati Shinde Acolade Electronics Pvt Ltd
76 Pranali Rajendra Mohite Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
77 Rane Purv Anil Faurecia
78 Raut Shiwanee Tukaram Acolade Electronics Pvt Ltd
79 Roshan Kailas Chaudhari Kohler
80 Roshan Korpe Faurecia
81 Ruchika Karbhari Balwade Metrohm Ohmic Research
82 Rukhasar Riyaj Jamadar Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
83 Rushikesh Pramod Bhulkar Knorr Bremse
84 Samruddhi Patil Emerson
85 Sarthak Makarand Nanivadekar Faurecia
86 Saurabh Pandurang Jadhav Knorr Bremse
87 Shirke Shashwati Shashikant Lear
88 Shraddha Shridhar Ghadage Ifm Engineering Private Limited
89 Shrikant Tipartiwar Commscope
90 Shrutika Pradip Raut Faurecia
91 Sinnarkar Mohini Vasant Transdigm India Design Center
92 Sonsurkar Ruchita Vilas Verroc
93 Soumya Subrat Panigrahi Giesecke & Devrient India
94 Srushti Pradip Monde Starkenn
95 Subodh Sureshrao Chopade Curtis Write
96 Sukare Pratik Somnath Vasudha Fluidyne Control Systems
97 Surabhi Sahu Emerson
98 Surve Ujwala Ramesh Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
99 Surve Vinit Santosh Radisys
100 Suryakant Prakash Rathod Faurecia
101 Tanishq Sharma Transdigm India Design Center
102 Thorat Sayali Ravindra Lear
103 Ujwala Girish Kale Lear
104 Ulhas Pramod Ninawe Napino Auto & Electronics Ltd.
105 Varun Prakash Arya Soni Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
106 Vidit Bharat Aglave Behr-Hella Thermocontrol India Private Limited.
107 Vinay Santosh Badgujar Lear
108 Virkar Omkar Sanjay Segula Technologies
109 Wankhede Vijay Deepak Eaton Technologies
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

8068944544 / 02164 - 225500 , 225800