•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 8068944544 / 02164-225500, 225800

Placement Record Sep-2021 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 8.36 Lac
Max. Package : 18.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhijeet Shankar Pathare *Self Placed
2 Abhijeet Sunil Gurav Cybage
3 Abhinav Prasad Amdocs
4 Abhishek Chaudhary Amdocs
5 Aditya Ashok Peje App Direct
6 Aditya Maheshwari Coupa Software
7 Aditya Satish Matey The Digital Group
8 Akash Suresh Talmale Bank Of America
9 Akshay Fegade Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
10 Akshay Kirange C-Dac Mumbai
11 Akshita Agarwal Bank Of America
12 Aman Sikandar Mulani C-Dac Pune
13 Aniket N Varnekar Bajaj Finserve
14 Aniket Rajendra Ghadge Iks Health
15 Anjali Nanasaheb Kale Bank Of America
16 Ankit Suresh Dhawale Integrate
17 Anurag Sanjay Umarkhede Cybage
18 Anwade Amit Baliram Innominds
19 Apoorv Mishra Amdocs
20 Arbind Kumar Yadav Flextrade
21 Ashish Kumar Patel Coupa Software
22 Ashtaputre Amrutej Anil Amdocs
23 Asmita Janardan More A Four Technology
24 Bachal Swapnil Sanjaykumar Bank Of America
25 Badgujar Prathmesh Rajendra *Not Eligible
26 Bagde Prafull Ulhas Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
27 Bedre Sanket Appa Iks Health
28 Behere Ketan Rajendra Phi Commerce
29 Bhangale Darshan Vijay Verifone
30 Bhapkar Vishal Gajanan Cybage
31 Bharambe Ashwin Shirish Fortinet Technologies India
32 Bhaskar Saraswat Iks Health
33 Bhawar Pranay Ramnath Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd.
34 Bhite Hanumant Rangnath Eclerx
35 Bhoi Sachin Ananda C-Dac Mumbai
36 Bhosale Mayur Ankush Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
37 Bhoskar Rushikesh Pravin C-Dac Pune
38 Bonde Mayur Rajendra C-Dac Pune
39 Borde Sandip Ramesh Iks Health
40 Chaitanya Sutar Eaton Technologies
41 Chandgude Sayali Suresh C-Dac Pune
42 Chaudhari Pavan Pandharinath Exusia
43 Chavan Omkar Shridhar Amdocs
44 Chiparikar Venkatesh Anil Cybage
45 Damini Deepak Benake Bank Of America
46 Dasore Sudarshan Dilip Fev India Pvt Ltd
47 Date Sagar Sakhahari Cumulus
48 Davinder Singh Ajji Dassault System
49 Debe Suyog Jagdishrao Manhattan
50 Deepak Dattatray Dhormare Coupa Software
51 Desai Rushikesh Ramesh Evolent Health
52 Desale Niraj Satish Motif Works
53 Deshmukh Abhishek Bhausaheb Amdocs
54 Deshpande Akash Anil C-Dac Pune
55 Dhakane Dnyaneshwar Ashok Bajaj Finserve
56 Dhande Hrishikesh Hitendra Deutsche Bank
57 Dindorkar Chinmay Uday Eclerx
58 Divya Agrawal Coupa Software
59 Dushyant Kaushik Datametica Solutions
60 Gadadare Pavan Dinkar *Self Placed
61 Gaikwad Darshan Ramhari Wolters
62 Gaurav Nishad Paycraft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
63 Gauri Tiwari Manhattan
64 Gavali Tejas Sanjay Bank Of America
65 Ghadge Tejraj Vitthal Wolters
66 Ghodake Pranjali Jeevan Amdocs
67 Ghodekar Saurabh Machhindra Arya Omnitalk Wireless Solutions Pvt. Ltd
68 Gole Yash Subhash Coupa Software
69 Gumati Prasad Kallappa Fin Iq Consulting
70 Gunjal Akshay Rakhama Wolters
71 Guruprasad Dipak Kulkarni Eaton Technologies
72 Haniraj Jaiswal Siemens
73 Harsh Kumar Sharma Sas Research And Development
74 Harshal Gulabrao Badgujar Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
75 Hirave Ajit Sunil Cybage
76 Hrishikesh Arvind Deshmukh A Four Technology
77 Hulaji Mandar Lokalu Evolent Health
78 Ikhar Umashankar Gopal Verifone
79 Jadhav Rusheekesh Sanjay Caizin
80 Jadhav Shraddha Dilip *Not Eligible
81 Jadhav Suraj Dilip Coupa Software
82 Jagdale Jeevantika Sampat Cerillion
83 Jawale Akshay Gaurishankar C-Dac Pune
84 Jeet Pahari Bajaj Finserve
85 Jumde Neha Pramod Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
86 Junghare Vishal Haridas Amdocs
87 Jyoti Sumant Salunkhe Fev India Pvt Ltd
88 Kadam Akash Dhansing Wolters
89 Kadam Ranu Yuvraj Credit Suisse
90 Kadam Sujit Tukaram Bajaj Finserve
91 Kalekar Siddhant Jitendra Deutsche Bank
92 Kamble Akash Ninad HSBC Bank
93 Kamble Sonal Shivaji Jaya Sas Research And Development
94 Kapil Upadhyay Verifone
95 Kapurkar Mayur Sadanand Coupa Software
96 Kedar Prashant Madhukar Deutsche Bank
97 Kekan Shrikrishna Arjun Orion Innovation
98 Khairnar Harshal Krushna Ericsson India
99 Khalkar Tejas Chandrabhan Bank Of America
100 Khomane Shivendrasinh Prakash Verifone
101 Kinjal Ahirrao Integrate
102 Kolhapure Vyankatesh Sudhakar Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
103 Kolte Sagar Bhagwat C-Dac Pune
104 Komal Kshitij Sawant Vanderlande Industries Private Limited
105 Kulkarni Shubham Makrandrao Iks Health
106 Kumkar Abhijeet Mangesh Amdocs
107 Kunal Asnani Innominds
108 Kunturwar Aditya Gangakishan Bajaj Finserve
109 Kushal Deora Flextrade
110 Kushare Abhishek Ganesh Amdocs
111 Magar Prathamesh Mukund Eaton Technologies
112 Mahajan Atul Vijay Amdocs
113 Mahajan Khagesh Vilas Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
114 Mahajan Saurabh Kamlakar Netspi India
115 Mahale Dhananjay Harishchandra HSBC Bank
116 Mahendra Sonaniya Manhattan
117 Mandaogane Tanmay Sharad Fortinet Technologies India
118 Meheranand Avinash Shekar Neiron
119 Mohite Prajakta Dilip Accops Pvt Ltd
120 More Prasad Baban Bajaj Finserve
121 Mudgal Shripad Dipak Coupa Software
122 Mundhe Vikrant Gunwantrao Amdocs
123 Nachiket Sampat Jagdale Fin Iq Consulting
124 Nagane Bhushan Umesh Cybage
125 Nagawade Akshaykumar Dattatraya Cybage
126 Naitik Rathor Amdocs
127 Nalawade Sagar Arun Amdocs
128 Narla Venkateswara Reddy *Not Eligible
129 Nikhil Dubey Aligned Automation
130 Nikhil Mahendra Sahare A Four Technology
131 Palve Dnyaneshwar Pandhari Phi Commerce
132 Panaskar Shubham Sagunath C-Dac Mumbai
133 Panigrahi Umesh Pramod Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
134 Pankaj Prajapati Rsa Cyber Security
135 Parab Vedang Vinayak Coupa Software
136 Paresh Kishor Jawale Flextrade
137 Parimal Prakash Patil Verifone
138 Pasarkar Supriya Kamalakar Eaton Technologies
139 Patil Akshay Ramkrishna Bank Of America
140 Patil Daidipyaman Santosh Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech)
141 Patil Prabhanjan Ganpati Onmobile Global Ltd
142 Patil Pushpanjali Shahaji C-Dac Pune
143 Patil Sharadchandra Subhash Bajaj Finserve
144 Patil Shubham Suresh Credit Suisse
145 Patil Vrushabh Surgonda Verifone
146 Pawar Shubham Dilip Deutsche Bank
147 Piyush Devidas Lanjewar Datametica Solutions
148 Powar Niranjan Narendra Amdocs
149 Pradeep Shivaji Kolekar Amdocs
150 Prajakta Jotiram Katkar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
151 Prajwal Deepaksingh Rajodiya Deutsche Bank
152 Prakash Wankhade *Self Placed
153 Pranjal Dasarwar Neilson
154 Prasad Swapnil Kamlesh Innominds
155 Prasad Vijay Dudhe *Not Eligible
156 Prathamesh Rajesh Baviskar Amdocs
157 Pratiksha Bhaskar Shende Gep Solutions
158 Pravin Prakash Nerle HSBC Bank
159 Rahul Ranjan Onmobile Global Ltd
160 Raikar Sanket Sanjay App Direct
161 Rajat Ramesh Kawale Josh Software
162 Rakshit Sharma Bajaj Auto
163 Raman Santosh Mishra *Not Eligible
164 Rashmi Sinha Cdac Tvm
165 Rathi Yogesh Vikas Cavista
166 Rathod Rohit Ramesh Neiron
167 Raut Shreyas Atmaram Hoonar Tech
168 Rohan Sunil Ghatage Cybage
169 Rohan Sunil Shisode Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
170 Rohit Prabhakar Karande Manhattan
171 Rohitash Deutsche Bank
172 Roshan Dattatray Gawale Amdocs
173 Rushikesh Manmath Swami Tech Mahindra
174 Rushikesh Shamrao Kawade HSBC Bank
175 Saidapure Dinesh Shivajirao Volante Software Private Limited
176 Saish Dilip Naik Juniper
177 Sakpal Sunny Santosh C-Dac Pune
178 Sali Amey Sanjay Aventri/Aumnitechwork
179 Salil Joshi Credit Suisse
180 Samruddhi Aware Eclerx
181 Sandarsh Mahajan Bajaj Finserve
182 Sanket Laxman Patil Orion Innovation
183 Sanket Sudhakar Khalate Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
184 Sarvesh Suresh Shinde Amdocs
185 Saujanya Singla Schlumberger
186 Saurabh Shivaji Mane Amdocs
187 Savane Anup Sunil Bank Of America
188 Sawant Dewoo Lawoo Coupa Software
189 Sawant Kaustubh Shashikant Fin Iq Consulting
190 Sawarkar Chaitanya Suhas C-Dac Pune
191 Sayyad Arbaj Javid Iks Health
192 Selokar Bhumit Nana Wolters
193 Shaikh Mustakim Ansar C-Dac Pune
194 Sharmistha Chakraborty Juniper
195 Shelake Shekhar Sambhaji Ericsson India
196 Shelke Pranav Laxman Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
197 Shendge Krishna Vitthalrao Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
198 Shinde Gaurav Girish Cerillion
199 Shinde Prafulla Anil Coupa Software
200 Shirin Hasan Datametica Solutions
201 Shivam Pawar Eclerx
202 Shrikanth Patil Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
203 Shruti Rajendra Patil App Direct
204 Shubham Patel Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
205 Shubham Shivaji Jadhav Amdocs
206 Shubhanshu Sahu Orion Innovation
207 Shweta Gokul Patil Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
208 Siddharth Suresh Patil Eclerx
209 Sitaram Raosaheb Landge Eclerx
210 Sumith K B Fortinet Technologies India
211 Suraj Annasaheb Hipparkar Orion Innovation
212 Suryavanshi Mayur Ashokrao Amdocs
213 Suryawanshi Pratik Suresh Juniper
214 Takbhate Saurav Shahaji Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
215 Tejal Jagan Patil Iks Health
216 Tharkar Piyush Gajananrao C-Dac Pune
217 Tushar Pyarelal Chaudhari Deutsche Bank
218 Upadhye Akshay Babarao Verifone
219 Vaibhav Sahu Innominds
220 Vaishnavi Sanjay Choudhary Tech Mahindra
221 Vikrant Krishna Fev India Pvt Ltd
222 Vinay Gupta Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
223 Vishal Bhimrao Tayade *Not Eligible
224 Vishal Soudagar Kambale Crestere Technologies Llp
225 Vishwajit Vijay Nikam Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
226 Vishwas Rai *Self Placed
227 Wadekar Prathamesh Umesh Coupa Software
228 Wagare Vishal Govind Cybage
229 Warade Kaustubh Dinkar Fev India Pvt Ltd
230 Yadav Suraj Ramdarash Bajaj Finserve
231 Yash Fev India Pvt Ltd
232 Yesekar Trambak Ramdas Bajaj Finserve
233 Yeshwantkar Saurabh Sunil Coupa Software
234 Yogesh Prakash Kore Cybage
235 Yogesh Yadav Cybage
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

8068944544 / 02164 - 225500 , 225800