•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 8068944544 / 02164-225500, 225800

Placement Record May-2021 DAC

Batch Placement %: 100
Avg. Package : 6.96 Lac
Max. Package : 19.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhiraj Nandlal Jaiswal Born Group
2 Adgaonkar Shivani Rajendra *Self Placed
3 Aditya Uday Joshi Amdocs
4 Admute Poonam Satish C-Dac Pune
5 Aher Mohini Sudhakar Innominds
6 Aishwarya Ghadage C-Dac Pune
7 Akash Babarao Deulkar Dassault System
8 Akash Ramdas Bhonde Pharmaace
9 Akhila T M C-Dac Pune
10 Akshay Mittha Hoonar Tech
11 Ameya Bodhani C-Dac Pune
12 Amrutkar Saurabh Suresh Cybage
13 Anamika Jaiswal Cybage
14 Anbhule Adesh Balasaheb Dassault System
15 Anil Madhukar Gavali Cybage
16 Apurva Ravindra Zurmure C-Dac Mumbai
17 Ashish Varghese C-Dac Pune
18 Ashritha Vengala Cybage
19 Ashutosh Bagdia Coupa Software
20 Aslam Yunus Sayyed Incubyte
21 Atul Mohan Munde Aventior Digital Private Limited
22 Ayush Kumar Sakure Flextrade
23 Badmore Shantanu Sunil *Self Placed
24 Bansode Dnyaneshwar Ram Pharmaace
25 Barge Sangram Sudhakar Medline India
26 Bhagyashree Ravindra Kadam *Relegated
27 Bhattad Kushal Anil Cybage
28 Bhende Pratiksha Wasudeorao Cybage
29 Bhoite Komal Suresh Born Group
30 Bhosale Rohit Rajaram Born Group
31 Bhoybar Ujjwala Subhash Flextrade
32 Bhusare Onkar Kiran Kpit Technologies
33 Bochare Shivam Rameshrao C-Dac Pune
34 Borse Aditya Ashok Cybage
35 Borse Divya Rajendra John Deere
36 Chaudhari Chitra Vasant Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
37 Chaudhari Umesh Sanjay Cybage
38 Chavan Uma Mohan Born Group
39 Chogale Pritesh Parshuram Supriya Dassault System
40 Dabhade Pankaj Nandkumar C-Dac Pune
41 Dangche Asmita Sanjay Aventior Digital Private Limited
42 Deosarkar Nilesh Vasantrao Medline India
43 Desale Kalpesh Bharat Siemens
44 Deshmukh Niraj Jivanrao Lowe's
45 Deshmukh Shriraj Anil Druva
46 Deshmukh Shweta Sanjay C-Dac Pune
47 Dhabale Gaurav Gajanan Born Group
48 Dhanraj Siddharth Shamkumar Cybage
49 Dhanshri Popat Raut Bajaj Finserve
50 Dharmadhikari Pushpak Prabhakar Cybage
51 Dhumane Sayali Vilasrao Flextrade
52 Digvijay Baburao Katkar Manhattan
53 Dokh Akshay Dnyaneshwar Cybage
54 Gacche Pratiksha Ram C-Dac Pune
55 Gaidhani Komal Suryabhan Una Brands
56 Gaikar Omkar Madhukar Pushpa *Self Placed
57 Gakare Rajat Diliprao Authlinq
58 Ganesh Yadnyakant Wartale C-Dac Pune
59 Garkal Uddhav Dattatray Sodales Labs India Pvt Ltd
60 Ghadge Hanuman Narayan Amdocs
61 Ghare Amol Chandrakant Cumulus
62 Ghorpade Omkar Dinkar Aventior Digital Private Limited
63 Girjesh Kumar Sharma *Relegated
64 Gour Shrikant Kamal *Relegated
65 Guldagad Chetan Bhausaheb HSBC Bank
66 Harshita Singh Bank Of America
67 Himanshu Hargaonkar Aventior Digital Private Limited
68 Hole Sagar Sanjay Innominds
69 Jadhav Chandrakant Baban Cerillion
70 Jadhav Mansi Deepak Fin Iq Consulting
71 Jadhav Poonam Mahadev Aventior Digital Private Limited
72 Jadhav Pruthwiraj Ashok C-Dac Pune
73 Jamsandekar Preet Sunil C-Dac Pune
74 Jaware Amol Baliram Authlinq
75 Jithil Sajan Coupa Software
76 K Raja Innominds
77 Kadam Heramb Shailendra Coupa Software
78 Kale Nikhil Raju Reflexis
79 Kale Suraj Manohar C-Dac Mumbai
80 Kalikar Atharva Jayantrao Lowe's
81 Kalpesh Dattatraya Yadav Cybage
82 Kandalkar Sumeet Sunil Sodales Labs India Pvt Ltd
83 Kawade Akshay Ramesh Manhattan
84 Kaware Devidas Sanjay Josh Software
85 Khairnar Pratik Balasaheb C-Dac Pune
86 Khandapure Ratikant Kashinath Cybage
87 Khangaonkar Somnath Manohar Kpit Technologies
88 Khelkar Shubham Rajesh Cerillion
89 Khot Rohit Sadhu Amdocs
90 Khushboo Mandloi Cybage
91 Km Akanksha Sachan C-Dac Pune
92 Km Diksha Saini Cybage
93 Kote Kiran Kakasaheb Cybage
94 Kulkarni Chaitali Sanjay C-Dac Pune
95 Kumbhar Hrishikesh Sanjay C-Dac Pune
96 Kunkekar Ashutosh Bhimrao Manhattan
97 Kushare Snehal Ganesh C-Dac Pune
98 Lipane Yogesh Dattatraya Mcdermott
99 Lobo Jonathan Rainey C-Dac Mumbai
100 Madhura Gopalrao Bakal Pharmaace
101 Madhusudan Vitthalrao Wankhade Cybage
102 Mahajan Shubham Chandrashekhar Neiron
103 Mahajan Yash Avinash C-Dac Pune
104 Mahesh Lonkar Atmecs Technologies
105 Mahima Pravin Mahajan C-Dac Pune
106 Mane Shubham Sanjay Cybage
107 Mane Swapnil Ujjwal Icreon Communications
108 Manoj Shivaji Matsagar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
109 Mayur Anil Salvi Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
110 Meet Narottam Parmar Cybage
111 Milind Dattatray Ghumare John Deere
112 Misal Vivek Vasant Aqm Technologies
113 Mobin Khan Anwar Khan Aventior Digital Private Limited
114 More Amol Manikrao Innoplexus
115 More Ashish Vilas Dassault System
116 More Shreyas Sudhakar Born Group
117 Mugalkhod Laxmikant Baburao Aventior Digital Private Limited
118 Munjal Mohit Shrirang Fin Iq Consulting
119 Naik Rajkumar Surupsing Cerillion
120 Nandre Prashant Bhalchandra Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
121 Naphade Saurabh Ganesh C-Dac Pune
122 Narsing Kumar Cybage
123 Nikhare Tejas Jayant Aventior Digital Private Limited
124 Nikhil Netaji Bagesar Hoonar Tech
125 Nikhil Sharad Aher Exusia
126 Nikita Laxmikant Patil Flextrade
127 Nimonkar Mayuri Jayant Aventior Digital Private Limited
128 Nirav Mithari Cerillion
129 Oswal Shrutika Suresh Flextrade
130 Pallavi Vishnu Hingawe C-Dac Mumbai
131 Parag Bhandarkar Atos
132 Parbat Suchid Balwantrao Cybage
133 Patel Aakash Manoj Bank Of America
134 Pathan Tausip Ismailkhan C-Dac Pune
135 Patil Kiran Dinkar HSBC Bank
136 Patil Kunal Avinash Hitachi
137 Patil Makarand Kiranrao Cybage
138 Patil Mayur Manik C-Dac Mumbai
139 Patil Nikhil Dilip Kpit Technologies
140 Patil Prashant Nivas Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
141 Patil Ravindra Dilip Cybage
142 Patil Rushikesh Nandulal Neiron
143 Patil Rushikesh Sambhaji C-Dac Pune
144 Patil Shreya Sakharam Aventior Digital Private Limited
145 Patil Shubhankar Rajendra Tracelink
146 Patil Tejas Ganesh Amdocs
147 Patil Vikramsinh Vasantrao Tracelink
148 Pimple Vaibhav Ramesh Cybage
149 Polge Shreyas Shrikant Dassault System
150 Pooja Nandkumar Dandwate Cerillion
151 Prachi Morey Flextrade
152 Pradip Gorakh Patil Motif Works
153 Pranit Yashwantrao Neware *Relegated
154 Prasad Purushottam Satpute Hoonar Tech
155 Prashant Mahajan Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
156 Prateek Jain L & T Technologies
157 Prateek Sahu Kpit Technologies
158 Pratik Rajkumar Vaidya Kpit Technologies
159 Pratyant Sootha *Relegated
160 Praveen Jainkar Cybage
161 Priya Tripathi Coupa Software
162 Priyanka Chauhan C-Dac Pune
163 Radhika Anand Kanade C-Dac Pune
164 Raj Anil Mate Cybage
165 Raj Sanjay Zirale Bank Of America
166 Rajendra Choudhary Cybage
167 Rakesh Kumar Bhuyan *Relegated
168 Rathod Yogesh Bhika C-Dac Pune
169 Raut Rushikesh Rajkumar C-Dac Pune
170 Ravi C-Dac Pune
171 Renuka Uday Urane Ivy Tech
172 Rishabh Gupta C-Dac Noida
173 Rishikesh Hanumant Rokade Neiron
174 Rohan Ravindra Povhare Innominds
175 Rohit Kumar Gupta Dassault System
176 Rupali Ashok Mathe Cybage
177 Rushikesh Rajaram Kale C-Dac Pune
178 Sagar Rajendra Kore Neiron
179 Sali Kirtesh Mahendra Amdocs
180 Salve Bhavesh Vilas Coupa Software
181 Samruddhi Gundopant Manded Capgemini
182 Samrut Akash Shivram Credit Suisse
183 Saudamini Vishwasrao Rum Fin Iq Consulting
184 Saurabh Ugale C-Dac Pune
185 Sawant Abhishek Satish The Digital Group
186 Sayali Subhash Malapure Atos
187 Shadab Yunus Pathan Cybage
188 Shahir Pranav Ajit Aventior Digital Private Limited
189 Shashank Yadav C-Dac Pune
190 Sheersh Singh C-Dac Pune
191 Shende Trilok Ashok Cybage
192 Shinde Sandesh Sanjay Kpit Technologies
193 Shivam Bhargava C-Dac Pune
194 Shivam Srivastava *Relegated
195 Shrankhala Baisantry Cybage
196 Shreekrushna Laxminarayan Lahoti Cerillion
197 Shreyansh Mani Tripathi Cybage
198 Shrikrushna Arjun Kaphare Born Group
199 Shrirao Rasika Gajanan Born Group
200 Shubham Manoj Hivare C-Dac Pune
201 Shubham Popat Mote Bank Of America
202 Shubham Rajesh Baisware Hoonar Tech
203 Shubhangi Namdeo Virkar Aventior Digital Private Limited
204 Shweta Bhangale The Digital Group
205 Sneha Sudhakarrao Jadhav Cybage
206 Sonar Sharayu Dilip Fin Iq Consulting
207 Sorte Utkarsh Vijay Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
208 Sourabh Vijayaash *Not Eligible
209 Sujata Dnyaneshwar Athshere Born Group
210 Sumon Pathak C-Dac Noida
211 Suraj Rajendra Pohekar Incubyte
212 Suryawanshi Krishna Sanjay Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
213 Suyash Santosh Suvare Cybage
214 Tagad Sonali Nandkumar Medline India
215 Tamboli Sunay Vivek Flextrade
216 Thakre Pragati Pundlik Cybage
217 Thorat Abhijeet Gangadhar C-Dac Pune
218 Thorave Rohit Vilas Innominds
219 Tushar Ashok Salunkhe Born Group
220 Tushar Jaywant Manore Bajaj Finserve
221 Vaibhav Credit Suisse
222 Vaibhav Anil Holkar C-Dac Pune
223 Vaibhav Kumar Srivastava Innoplexus
224 Vaibhav Ramkrushna Awagan Sodales Labs India Pvt Ltd
225 Vaibhav Vikas Sawant Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
226 Vanjale Utkarsh Ulhas Cumulus
227 Varun Ghanshyam Patle Cybage
228 Vidhya Visheshwar Charpe Cybage
229 Vikas Laxman Khade Cerillion
230 Vikrant Bhujbal Cybage
231 Virkar Ajay Umaji Born Group
232 Vishwakarma Amitkumar Mewalal Cybage
233 Vivek Singh John Deere
234 Vyankatesh Vasant Gunjal Lowes
235 Wagavekar Shweta Krishnat HSBC Bank
236 Wani Laxman Balkrushna Cybage
237 Yadav Akash Deepak C-Dac Pune
238 Yadav Amey Atmaram Aventior Digital Private Limited
239 Yadav Hardik Dattatray Cybage
240 Yash Rana Ivy Tech
241 Yashraj Rajendra Hanspal Innominds
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

8068944544 / 02164 - 225500 , 225800