•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 8068944544 / 02164-225500, 225800

Placement Record Mar-2022 DAC

Batch Placement %: 86
Avg. Package : 7.44 Lac
Max. Package : 16.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Abhijeet Pal Kfintech
2 Abhishek Jain C-Dac Pune
3 Abhishek Mahadev Mingal Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
4 Abhishek R Gaimukhe Societe General
5 Abhishek Sunil Muluk Volante Software Private Limited
6 Aishwarya Gajanan Karnewar SunBeam
7 Ajay Kumar Pathak Coupa Software
8 Akash Santram Helale Decimal Point Analytics Pvt Ltd
9 Akshay Dilip Tipugade *Not Eligible
10 Aniket Madwe Cybage
11 Anish Sunil Patil Essen Rfid
12 Ankit Shah Volante Software Private Limited
13 Anshita Gupta Tsys
14 Aparna Narendra Kanade *Not Eligible
15 Apoorv Pratap Patil Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
16 Arati Pundlik Chavan Itarium Techologies India Pvt. Ltd.
17 Archyasome Sarkar C-Dac Noida
18 Arote Atharv Arun Veritas
19 Ashish Sharma John Deere
20 Ashvin Rathod T-Systems
21 Ayush Srivastava Xcaliber
22 Bachane Vishal Shivaji Xcaliber
23 Badakh Tushar Shrirang Nitor Infotech
24 Bagade Omkar Ashok Bajaj Finserve
25 Bandal Srushti Sudam Fin Iq Consulting
26 Bavaskar Abhishek Sunil Datametica Solutions
27 Bhagwat Aishwarya Narendra C-Dac Pune
28 Bhagwat Rishikesh Vinayak Kfintech
29 Bhagyashri Baburao Honrao Xcaliber
30 Bhangale Devendra Kushkumar Bajaj Finserve
31 Bhapkar Akshay Bapu Volante Software Private Limited
32 Bhikane Nivedita Balaji C-Dac Noida
33 Bhosale Shubham Dinkar Coupa Software
34 Bodade Pankajkumar Ramesh Volante Software Private Limited
35 Chaudhari Akshay Subhash Josh Software
36 Chauhan Sandeep Shyambihari *Self Placed
37 Chavan Abhishek Bhanudas Bajaj Finserve
38 Chavan Pratik Pramod Veritas
39 Chavan Renu Anil C-Dac Pune
40 Chendke Prasanna Padmaprabh Knight Fintech
41 Chetan Parsharam Bhapkar *Not Eligible
42 Chinmay Dilip Kulkarni Volante Software Private Limited
43 Chirag Lowe's
44 Choudhari Ritesh Dilip Sunbrilo Technologies
45 Choudhary Rushikesh Udaykumar C-Dac Pune
46 Daimi Syed Mohammad Zaid Tata Technologies
47 Daphal Akshay Sunil Bank Of America
48 Deolalikar Vikrant Sanjay Rayden Interactive
49 Desai Gaurav Abhay Motilal Oswal Financial Services
50 Desai Onkar Balkrishna First Insight
51 Deshmukh Aniket Dipak C-Dac Mumbai
52 Deshmukh Omkar Rajesh Cybage
53 Dhamale Pawan Sanjay Bajaj Finserve
54 Dhanawade Vinay Prabhakar *Self Placed
55 Diksha Patil Siemens
56 Ekal Sahil Nandkumar Bank Of America
57 Gahandule Girish Ashok Principal Global Services
58 Gaikwad Yogeshwar Vijaysinh Cybage
59 Gaje Satyawan Namdev Forgeahead Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
60 Galande Prasad Uttam Xcaliber
61 Gavit Azadkumar Fatesing Xcaliber
62 Gawai Komal Sahebrao Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd.
63 Gawas Tejesh Arun Springer Nature
64 Gayadhane Laxmi Digraj Wolters Kluwer
65 Geetanshi Yadav Nielson Iq
66 Gubache Pratik Anil Volante Software Private Limited
67 Harsh Jaiswal Renishaw
68 Harsh Vardhan Jaiwar *Self Placed
69 Harshal Jain Xcaliber
70 Hotpeti Nikhil Dilip Pharmaace
71 Ishwar Ravindra Kawade Motif Works
72 Jain Ankit Satishkumar Pi Techniques Pvt Ltd
73 Jasbir Singh Pi Techniques Pvt Ltd
74 Jate Tejas Digambar SunBeam
75 Jibhakate Ayush Mitaram Coupa Software
76 Jirole Amit Shashikant Xcaliber
77 Kadam Himanshu Laxman Volante Software Private Limited
78 Kadam Karan Sayaji Coupa Software
79 Kadam Rushikesh Raosaheb Infibeam Avenues
80 Kadav Sachin Sunil Suchita Nielson Iq
81 Kale Rushikesh Santosh Bajaj Finserve
82 Kale Saurabh Sanjay Knight Fintech
83 Karimabee Shaukat Shaikh Bajaj Market
84 Kartikey Srivastava C-Dac Pune
85 Kartikeya Shriwas Volante Software Private Limited
86 Kate Omkar Namdev *Not Eligible
87 Khairnar Khushal Dharma Volante Software Private Limited
88 Khalkar Shubham Ramesh Volante Software Private Limited
89 Khandare Shubham Devichand *Self Placed
90 Khot Pooja Shantinath First Insight
91 Khule Surekha Govind Cybage
92 Khulpe Shubham Suryakant Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
93 Kiran Vinod Jambhale Danfoss Power Solutions
94 Kshirsagar Shrikrishna Ambrushi Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
95 Madhav Pralhad Mekale *Not Eligible
96 Mahajan Vivek Nivrutti Adnate Solutions
97 Mandavkar Arjun Anil Coupa Software
98 Mangesh Ghanekar Netspi India
99 Mankar Rutwika Balasaheb Mastercard
100 Mayur Rajendra Toshniwal Volante Software Private Limited
101 Meshram Payal Gendlal Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
102 Mhaske Nikhil Sunil Kfintech
103 Mhatre Bhushan Dilip Dipali Bajaj Finserve
104 Mohammed Rashid Ali Volante Software Private Limited
105 Mohammed Yazdani Syed Deutsche Bank
106 More Suraj Chandrakant Deutsche Bank
107 Muley Sagar Kishor Iprogrammer
108 Nagre Parmeshwar Bhagwan Expleo
109 Narkhede Bhushan Ajay Verifone
110 Nayak Poonam Mohandas C-Dac Pune
111 Nemade Pushpak Yashavant Nitor Infotech
112 Nikunj Raj Palewar Kfintech
113 Nilay Ramesh Gala Ernst & Young
114 Onkar Ananda Koli Nitor Infotech
115 Pagar Kalpesh Bhausaheb *Self Placed
116 Palakala Sandeep Kumar Yadhav C-Dac Noida
117 Pankaj Maruti Hodage Reflexis
118 Pathan Azim Karim Motif Works
119 Patil Aishwarya Venkatrao HSBC Bank
120 Patil Akshay Ashok Iwork Technologies
121 Patil Aniket Balasaheb Reflexis
122 Patil Pranay Narayan Kfintech
123 Patil Rakesh Ravindra Verifone
124 Patil Sagar Madhukar Tata Technologies
125 Patil Shreya Ajit *Not Available
126 Patil Suyash Vilas Bank Of America
127 Patil Tejaswini Umakant Ebixcash
128 Patil Udhav Arjun *Self Placed
129 Patil Utkarsha Ramchandra C-Dac Pune
130 Patil Vaibhav Rajendra C-Dac Pune
131 Patil Vinaya Dashrath Bajaj Market
132 Phokmare Gaurav Kailas C-Dac Pune
133 Pisal Shubham Shashikant Coupa Software
134 Pote Omkar Vishnu Axxess
135 Pragati Pranaykumar Deshmane Sunbrilo Technologies
136 Prajot Sunilrao Muley Nissan Digital India Llp
137 Pranav Khairnar Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd.
138 Pranit Yashwantrao Neware Cybage
139 Pranjal Sao Netspi India
140 Prashant Ashok Patel Ebixcash
141 Prathamesh Deshmukh Wolters Kluwer
142 Pratik Kumbhar The Digital Group Pvt Ltd
143 Pratyush Kumar Shankhwar Cybage
144 Praveen Vaware Sphinx Solutions
145 Pravin Datir Sigma Optima Solutions Pvt Ltd
146 Raghvendra Kumar Verma Tata Technologies
147 Rahul Vishwakarma Fortinet Technologies India
148 Reshma Raosaheb Shinde C-Dac Mumbai
149 Rohit Umesh Joshi Rayden Interactive
150 Rucha Inamdar Waddtech Solutions Solitaire Software
151 Sachin Tatrari Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
152 Sagar Vidyadhar Bhilawade Nielson Iq
153 Salunke Amar Vyankatrao Axxess
154 Salunke Jayesh Subhash Volante Software Private Limited
155 Salunke Kunal Vijay Iwork Technologies
156 Samruddha Satish Shinde Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
157 Sandhya Rao Tsys
158 Sarvesh Kumar Gupta Razorleaf It Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
159 Saurabh Gupta *Not Eligible
160 Sayyed Afroz Haroon Cumulus
161 Shelke Shivani Sandip C-Dac Pune
162 Shete Milind Gorakshnath Pi Techniques Pvt Ltd
163 Shinde Ashwini Shahaji Datametica Solutions
164 Shinde Niraj Rajkumar Adnate Solutions
165 Shinde Prasmit Prakash Gorilla Expense
166 Shinde Ranjeet Sanjeev Cognologix Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune
167 Shisode Swapnil Deepak Xcaliber
168 Shivalkar Suhas Babruvan Cognologix Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune
169 Shivam Agrawal Maxxtrader
170 Shivangi Singh Motilal Oswal Financial Services
171 Shubham Anand Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
172 Shweta Vasant Bonde Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
173 Singh Nitesh Kamalpratap Gep Solutions
174 Srushti Madan Patil Bank Of America
175 Sudha Vithalrao Sontakke Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
176 Sumit Mandlik Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
177 Sumitra Giri Nissan Digital India Llp
178 Suraj Ghadge Datametica Solutions
179 Suryawanshi Avit Arun Fortinet Technologies India
180 Sushant Suhas Gulve Reflexis
181 Sushmita Shekhar Khole Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
182 Swami Shubham Mahadev Kami Vision India Pvt Ltd
183 Talekar Manish Ashok First Insight
184 Tamboli Shahbaj Hameed Fortinet Technologies India
185 Tanmoy Chakraborty Trinamix
186 Tejas Balkrishna Shirode Rayden Interactive
187 Totre Amol Dattu Transperfect
188 Trishal Mandrik Springer Nature
189 Tumma Nagmani Balanarsayya Mastercard
190 Tupe Pratik Babasaheb Bnp Paribas India Solutions
191 Uday Rathod Volante Software Private Limited
192 Unmesh Shailendra Kadam Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Hpe)
193 Vasu Goel HSBC Bank
194 Vijay Popat Walekar Pi Techniques Pvt Ltd
195 Vikram Dilip Nikam Benison Technology
196 Vipul Barhate Xcaliber
197 Vishal Basveshwar Shinde Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
198 Vishal Bhimrao Tayade *Not Eligible
199 Vishal Rajendra Sawant *Self Placed
200 Wagh Mahesh Ramrao The Digital Group Pvt Ltd
201 Waghchoure Saurabh Ashok Kami Vision India Pvt Ltd
202 Wani Komal Ramesh Centium
203 Yagvendra S Nathawat Nielson Iq
204 Yash Pramod Gupta Societe General
205 Yogesh Shah Zerebral It Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
206 Yogita Suresh Sawant *Self Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

8068944544 / 02164 - 225500 , 225800