•   Pune: +91 8447901102
  • Karad: +91 8068944544 / 02164-225500, 225800

Placement Record Aug-2019 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 4.81 Lac
Max. Package : 13.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aamir Nadeem Ahmed Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
2 Abhijeet Rajkumar Pawar C-Dac Pune
3 Abhishek Verma Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
4 Aditi Raghunath Dede Volante Software Private Limited
5 Aditya Anil Kamble Capgemini
6 Agrani Gajanan Shingade Nitor Infotech
7 Akash Lahu Naikwadi Motif Works
8 Akhil Dadhich Tieto India Pvt Ltd
9 Akshay Satish Jadhav Hoonar Tech
10 Aman Singh C-Dac Pune
11 Amar S Deshmukh Cybage
12 Ambekar Sneha Sureshrao Rei Systems
13 Amit Pramod Kale Amdocs
14 Amritkar Karan Dipak *Self Placed
15 Anjali Optum - United Health Group
16 Anjana Sanganal Neiron
17 Ankita Shrivastava Cybage
18 Ankita Yadav Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
19 Anshul Singhal Allianz Technology
20 Anuja Vinayak Kamble Dassault System
21 Arti Ashokrao Pawde Prorigo Software
22 Aryan Jain *Self Placed
23 Ashlesh Shrivastava Cybage
24 Ashwit Ashok Gedam Giesecke & Devrient India
25 Ayush Agrawal Cumulus
26 Barde Isha Dhananjay Tieto India Pvt Ltd
27 Basale Soniya Sunil Reflexis
28 Benade Sanket Suresh *Self Placed
29 Bhagyashri Kishor Sarode Inspirage
30 Bharati Ruchika Ashok *Self Placed
31 Bhoite Omkar Chandrakant Dassault System
32 Bhosale Gaurav Balaji Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
33 Bobade Sakshi Kishor C-Dac Pune
34 Bomble Priyanka Padmakar C-Dac Pune
35 Chaitanya Pandurang Khode Cybage
36 Chaudhari Sadhana Vijay *Self Placed
37 Chaudhari Sujata Ramesh Phenom People Pvt Ltd
38 Chavan Shilpa Satyawan Sadhana Futurism Technologies
39 Chavhan Yash Gajananrao Cybage
40 Chorage Abhishek Gangaram T-Systems
41 Darkunde Mahesh Dnyandev Tata Consultancy Service
42 Dasame Nisha Shreedhar C-Dac Mumbai
43 Deepak Nayak *Not Available
44 Deore Girish Madhukar Agiliad
45 Dhakate Bheshajkumar Bhaiyyalal Sushila Tracelink
46 Dhopade Aditya Sunil Cybage
47 Dige Priyanka Prakashrao Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
48 Dikshant Gupta Oxane Partners India Pvt Ltd
49 Faizanur Rab C-Dac Mumbai
50 Gadewar Ajinkya Ravindra Amdocs
51 Gaikwad Madhuri Venunath Giesecke Devrient
52 Gautami Sharad Joshi The Redpandas Pvt Ltd
53 Gavane Mithileshkumar Satishrao Dassault System
54 Gawande Samprati Vijay Coupa Software
55 Genjage Sneha Sunil Cybage
56 Ghadge Anushka Satish Manhattan
57 Ghorband Swapnil Damodharrao *Self Placed
58 Ghorpade Rohit Sunil C-Dac Pune
59 Godale Mandar Deepak Axis Technical
60 Gote Saurabh Arun Iks Health
61 Govind A Pandey Hoonar Tech
62 Govind Rajendra Shinde Avanzens
63 Gurav Priti Vinayak Cybage
64 Harshal Choudhary Iks Health
65 Hinge Prathamesh Vilas Expleo
66 Hitesh Pawar Sarvatra Technologies
67 Hussain Irfan Khaja Heap Trace
68 Jadhav Tushar Vilas Tieto India Pvt Ltd
69 Jadhav Virendra Ramesh Amdocs
70 Jayesh Chopdekar Dassault System
71 Joshi Hitesh Vivek Neiron
72 Kabra Shubham Anilkumar Cumulus
73 Kadam Aniket Anil Cybage Testing
74 Kadam Ninad Anil Tata Consultancy Services
75 Kadam Rohit Ramesh *Self Placed
76 Kale Girish Manohar Agiliad
77 Kale Jagdish Ashok Veritas
78 Kanase Aditya Shankar Paycraft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
79 Kazi Azim Rafik Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
80 Keshav Vishnu Khanderao Giesecke & Devrient India
81 Keware Vaibhav Yashwant Xpeleo
82 Khatri Sanjay Premchand C-DAC: Research & Development
83 Khedkar Omkar Mahadeo Iks Health
84 Kiran Sanjayrao Mate Interface Infosoft Solutions
85 Kolhe Sagar Sanjay Tata Consultancy Services
86 Kshirsagar Renuka Dattatraya Amdocs
87 Kumari Jyoti Siemens
88 Kumbhar Sanket Ratnakar Dassault System
89 Kumbhar Vishal Chandrakant *Self Placed
90 Labhsetwar Yash Gajendra Athena Health
91 Lodha Pratik Sudarshan Gs Labs
92 Lodha Pratik Sunil Dcb Bank
93 Lonkar Niraj Sanjay Wruth It India Ltd
94 Mali Akanksha Rajendra Capgemini
95 Mali Harshal Chandrakant Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
96 Mane Nikhil Vasantrao Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
97 Mane Rohit Prabhakarrao First Insight
98 Manish Kumar Sinha Amdocs
99 Manisha Sandeep Kukade Amdocs
100 Mansi Koshta Cybage
101 Manushree Raikwar Schlumberger
102 Mayank Puri Dassault System
103 Mayur Prakash Nemade *Self Placed
104 Meenal Soni Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
105 Mhetre Ganesh Prakash Volante Software Private Limited
106 Mohite Shantanu Ganesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
107 Mohite Sourabh Sanjay Benison Technology
108 Mukadam Mugdha Sanjay Schlumberger
109 Mukesh Kumar Cybage
110 Naik Pranav Sunil Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
111 Nalavade Pranjali Prashant Cybage
112 Namrata Kushwaha Cumulus
113 Nandanwar Amruta Pramod Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
114 Neeta Patidar Amdocs
115 Nikam Dhairyasheel Shankarrao Motif Works
116 Nikam Shubham Shashikant Iks Health
117 Nimishe Rasika Sunil Xpeleo
118 Nimkar Tejas Laxman Cybage
119 Niranjan Sunil Dhake Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
120 Pagare Kalyani Vijay Afour Technologies
121 Pagare Mokshada Nitin C-Dac Mumbai
122 Palak Brijpuria Amdocs
123 Patel Raxitkumar Somabhai *Self Placed
124 Patil Bhagyesh Sunil Dkatalis Labs
125 Patil Manali Vishwas Amdocs
126 Patil Navin Prabhakar Cybage
127 Patil Rohit Anil Allianz Technology
128 Patil Samadhan Kalidas *Self Placed
129 Patil Sharvari Uttam Cybage
130 Patil Snehal Anil Aujas Networks
131 Patil Vivek Sanjiv Simply Compete Technologies India Llp.
132 Pawar Akshata Vilas Iks Health
133 Pawar Shubham Hariba Prorigo Software
134 Pednekar Ishwari Tukaram Gs Labs
135 Phalke Tejashri Navnath Cybage
136 Pharas Arshad Asalam Cybage
137 Pokale Somnath Dilip Cybage
138 Pooja Prashant Umarji. Tata Consultancy Services
139 Prabhat Ranjan Agiliad
140 Prajakta Pravin Bhamare Cybage
141 Prajyot P. Pomannawar Afour Technologies
142 Pranav Madhukarrao Joshi Cybage
143 Pranjal Dileepkumar More *Relegated
144 Prateek Sonkusare Cybage Testing
145 Prateek Sudhir Bajaj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
146 Pratik Satish Gavhane Iks Health
147 Priyanka Mishra Manhattan
148 Purnima Soni *Self Placed
149 Rafiya Farheen Quazi Moizuddin Paycraft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
150 Rajat Kachhawal Cybage
151 Rajput Shweta Ganeshsingh Amdocs
152 Rasika Namdev Patil Coupa Software
153 Ratnendra Pratap Singh Juniper
154 Ritu Gupta Cybage
155 Rokade Mahesh Kishorrao Siemens B'lore
156 Rujuta Ajay Jatte Cybage
157 Rupali Patil Aethereus
158 Rushabh Sanjay Sancheti *Self Placed
159 Rutuja Mohanrao Nakhale Cybage
160 Sabale Prajakta Dilip Siemens B'lore
161 Sahil Kolhe Manhattan
162 Sakharkar Rushikesh Rajendra Amdocs
163 Samraddhi Soni Cybage
164 Sanjana Samarth Cybage
165 Satpute Priyanka Nitin Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
166 Satyendra Yadav Simply Compete Technologies India Llp.
167 Savit Chopra Mitel
168 Shailendra Singh Baghel *Not Eligible
169 Shailesh Vilas Sakpal Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
170 Shelke Pratik Gajanan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
171 Shruti Sharma Sarvatra Technologies
172 Shubham Bharat Khade Steepgraph
173 Shubham Rai C-Dac Mumbai
174 Shubham Sampat Falake C-Dac Pune
175 Shubham Shrinivas Shirapuri C-Dac Pune
176 Shweta Sah Juniper
177 Siddhesh Sunil Mate Pharmaace
178 Snehal Balaso Shevade Cybage
179 Snehal Dattatraya Bansode Dkatalis Labs
180 Sucheta Jagannath Taralekar Dkatalis Labs
181 Suhag Sidraya Sarak Phenom People Pvt Ltd
182 Sune Mohit Sanjay Futurism Technologies
183 Suraj Babaso Khamkar Enterprise Db India
184 Suryawanshi Akshay Madhav Aujas Networks
185 Swami Priyanka Raju Atherus
186 Swaroop Dhangonda Patil Agiliad
187 Tanmay Deepak Joshi Tracelink
188 Tanu Bajaj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
189 Thombare Saurabh Laxmikant Cerillion
190 Thorave Ashwini Vilas Gs Labs
191 Turmbekar Yash Balvant Invimatic Solutions
192 Tushar Kedu Deshmane Cybage
193 Umale Jayashree Dattatraya Cybage
194 Vaibhav Balkrishna Dhole Cumulus
195 Vaibhav Ravindra Aware C-Dac Pune
196 Vaidya Komal Manohar Sarvatra Technologies
197 Varade Rohan Satish Cybage
198 Vasu Sethiya Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
199 Vhawal Priyanka Pravin Amdocs
200 Vithore Mohini Venkatrao Cybage Testing
201 Walawade Padmashri Prakash Accops Pvt Ltd
202 Wanare Pranita Dnyandeo Agiliad
203 Wankhade Atul Gajanan Gs Labs
204 Waykole Devendra Nishikant Cybage Testing
205 Yadav Pratik Dhananjay Pdg Software
206 Yadukrishnan Nair *Self Placed
207 Yashwant Prashant Bagade Wruth It India Ltd
208 Yogesh Baban Dhare Amdocs
209 Yogita Jain C-Dac Pune
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 8447 901 102 / 080 68 944 544
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Centre of C-DAC ACTS

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

8068944544 / 02164 - 225500 , 225800