• Hinjawadi Pune: +91 7410071951 / 7410071952 / 9881208115
  • Karad: +91 9561213447 / 9881208114

Placement Record Aug-2019 DAC

Batch Placement %: 97
Avg. Package : 4.83 Lac
Max. Package : 13.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aamir Nadeem Ahmed Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
2 Abhijeet Rajkumar Pawar C-Dac Pune
3 Abhishek Verma Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
4 Aditi Raghunath Dede Volante Software Private Limited
5 Aditya Anil Kamble Capgemini
6 Agrani Gajanan Shingade Nitor Infotech
7 Akash Lahu Naikwadi Motif Works
8 Akhil Dadhich Tieto India Pvt Ltd
9 Akshay Satish Jadhav Hoonar Tech
10 Aman Singh C-Dac Pune
11 Amar S Deshmukh Cybage
12 Ambekar Sneha Sureshrao Rei Systems
13 Amit Pramod Kale Amdocs
14 Amritkar Karan Dipak *Self Placed
15 Anjali Optum - United Health Group
16 Anjana Sanganal Neiron
17 Ankita Shrivastava Cybage
18 Ankita Yadav Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
19 Anshul Singhal Allianz Technology
20 Anuja Vinayak Kamble Dassault System
21 Arti Ashokrao Pawde Prorigo Software
22 Aryan Jain *Self Placed
23 Ashlesh Shrivastava Cybage
24 Ashwit Ashok Gedam Giesecke & Devrient India
25 Ayush Agrawal Cumulus
26 Barde Isha Dhananjay Tieto India Pvt Ltd
27 Basale Soniya Sunil Reflexis
28 Benade Sanket Suresh *Self Placed
29 Bhagyashri Kishor Sarode Inspirage
30 Bharati Ruchika Ashok *Self Placed
31 Bhoite Omkar Chandrakant Dassault System
32 Bhosale Gaurav Balaji Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
33 Bobade Sakshi Kishor C-Dac Pune
34 Bomble Priyanka Padmakar C-Dac Pune
35 Chaitanya Pandurang Khode Cybage
36 Chaudhari Sadhana Vijay *Self Placed
37 Chaudhari Sujata Ramesh Phenom People Pvt Ltd
38 Chavhan Yash Gajananrao Cybage
39 Chorage Abhishek Gangaram T-Systems
40 Darkunde Mahesh Dnyandev Tata Consultancy Service
41 Dasame Nisha Shreedhar C-Dac Mumbai
42 Deepak Nayak *Not Eligible
43 Deore Girish Madhukar Agiliad
44 Dhakate Bheshajkumar Bhaiyyalal Sushila Tracelink
45 Dhopade Aditya Sunil Cybage
46 Dige Priyanka Prakashrao Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
47 Dikshant Gupta Oxane Partners India Pvt Ltd
48 Faizanur Rab C-Dac Mumbai
49 Gadewar Ajinkya Ravindra Amdocs
50 Gaikwad Madhuri Venunath Giesecke Devrient
51 Gautami Sharad Joshi The Redpandas Pvt Ltd
52 Gavane Mithileshkumar Satishrao Dassault System
53 Gawande Samprati Vijay Coupa Software
54 Genjage Sneha Sunil Cybage
55 Ghadge Anushka Satish Manhattan
56 Ghorband Swapnil Damodharrao *Self Placed
57 Ghorpade Rohit Sunil C-Dac Pune
58 Godale Mandar Deepak Axis Technical
59 Gote Saurabh Arun Iks Health
60 Govind A Pandey Hoonar Tech
61 Govind Rajendra Shinde Avanzens
62 Gurav Priti Vinayak Cybage
63 Harshal Choudhary Iks Health
64 Hinge Prathamesh Vilas Expleo
65 Hitesh Pawar Sarvatra Technologies
66 Hussain Irfan Khaja Heap Trace
67 Jadhav Tushar Vilas Tieto India Pvt Ltd
68 Jadhav Virendra Ramesh Amdocs
69 Jayesh Chopdekar Dassault System
70 Joshi Hitesh Vivek Neiron
71 Kabra Shubham Anilkumar Cumulus
72 Kadam Aniket Anil Cybage Testing
73 Kadam Ninad Anil Tata Consultancy Services
74 Kadam Rohit Ramesh *Self Placed
75 Kale Girish Manohar Agiliad
76 Kale Jagdish Ashok Veritas
77 Kanase Aditya Shankar Paycraft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
78 Kazi Azim Rafik Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
79 Keware Vaibhav Yashwant Xpeleo
80 Khatri Sanjay Premchand C-DAC: Research & Development
81 Khedkar Omkar Mahadeo Iks Health
82 Kiran Sanjayrao Mate Interface Infosoft Solutions
83 Kolhe Sagar Sanjay Tata Consultancy Services
84 Kshirsagar Renuka Dattatraya Amdocs
85 Kumari Jyoti Siemens
86 Kumbhar Sanket Ratnakar Dassault System
87 Kumbhar Vishal Chandrakant *Self Placed
88 Labhsetwar Yash Gajendra Athena Health
89 Lodha Pratik Sudarshan Gs Labs
90 Lodha Pratik Sunil Dcb Bank
91 Lonkar Niraj Sanjay Wruth It India Ltd
92 Mali Akanksha Rajendra Capgemini
93 Mali Harshal Chandrakant Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
94 Mane Nikhil Vasantrao Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
95 Mane Rohit Prabhakarrao First Insight
96 Manish Kumar Sinha Amdocs
97 Manisha Sandeep Kukade Amdocs
98 Mansi Koshta Cybage
99 Manushree Raikwar Schlumberger
100 Mayank Puri Dassault System
101 Mayur Prakash Nemade *Self Placed
102 Meenal Soni Pratham Software Pvt Ltd
103 Mhetre Ganesh Prakash Volante Software Private Limited
104 Mohite Shantanu Ganesh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
105 Mohite Sourabh Sanjay Benison Technology
106 Mukadam Mugdha Sanjay Schlumberger
107 Mukesh Kumar Cybage
108 Naik Pranav Sunil Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
109 Nalavade Pranjali Prashant Cybage
110 Namrata Kushwaha Cumulus
111 Nandanwar Amruta Pramod Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd
112 Neeta Patidar Amdocs
113 Nikam Dhairyasheel Shankarrao Motif Works
114 Nikam Shubham Shashikant Iks Health
115 Nimishe Rasika Sunil Xpeleo
116 Nimkar Tejas Laxman Cybage
117 Niranjan Sunil Dhake Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
118 Pagare Kalyani Vijay Afour Technologies
119 Pagare Mokshada Nitin C-Dac Mumbai
120 Palak Brijpuria Amdocs
121 Patil Bhagyesh Sunil Dkatalis Labs
122 Patil Manali Vishwas Amdocs
123 Patil Navin Prabhakar Cybage
124 Patil Rohit Anil Allianz Technology
125 Patil Samadhan Kalidas *Self Placed
126 Patil Sharvari Uttam Cybage
127 Patil Snehal Anil Aujas Networks
128 Patil Vivek Sanjiv Simply Compete Technologies India Llp.
129 Pawar Akshata Vilas Iks Health
130 Pawar Shubham Hariba Prorigo Software
131 Pednekar Ishwari Tukaram Gs Labs
132 Phalke Tejashri Navnath Cybage
133 Pharas Arshad Asalam Cybage
134 Pokale Somnath Dilip Cybage
135 Pooja Prashant Umarji. Tata Consultancy Services
136 Prabhat Ranjan Agiliad
137 Prajakta Pravin Bhamare Cybage
138 Prajyot P. Pomannawar Afour Technologies
139 Pranav Madhukarrao Joshi Cybage
140 Prateek Sonkusare Cybage Testing
141 Prateek Sudhir Bajaj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
142 Pratik Satish Gavhane Iks Health
143 Priyanka Mishra Manhattan
144 Purnima Soni *Self Placed
145 Rafiya Farheen Quazi Moizuddin Paycraft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
146 Rajat Kachhawal Cybage
147 Rajput Shweta Ganeshsingh Amdocs
148 Rasika Namdev Patil Coupa Software
149 Ratnendra Pratap Singh Juniper
150 Ritu Gupta Cybage
151 Rokade Mahesh Kishorrao Siemens B'lore
152 Rujuta Ajay Jatte Cybage
153 Rupali Patil Aethereus
154 Rushabh Sanjay Sancheti *Self Placed
155 Rutuja Mohanrao Nakhale Cybage
156 Sabale Prajakta Dilip Siemens B'lore
157 Sahil Kolhe Manhattan
158 Sakharkar Rushikesh Rajendra Amdocs
159 Samraddhi Soni Cybage
160 Sanjana Samarth Cybage
161 Satpute Priyanka Nitin Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
162 Satyendra Yadav Simply Compete Technologies India Llp.
163 Savit Chopra Mitel
164 Shailendra Singh Baghel *Not Available
165 Shailesh Vilas Sakpal Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
166 Shelke Pratik Gajanan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank
167 Shruti Sharma Sarvatra Technologies
168 Shubham Bharat Khade Steepgraph
169 Shubham Rai C-Dac Mumbai
170 Shubham Sampat Falake C-Dac Pune
171 Shubham Shrinivas Shirapuri C-Dac Pune
172 Shweta Sah Juniper
173 Siddhesh Sunil Mate Pharmaace
174 Snehal Balaso Shevade Cybage
175 Snehal Dattatraya Bansode Dkatalis Labs
176 Sucheta Jagannath Taralekar Dkatalis Labs
177 Suhag Sidraya Sarak Phenom People Pvt Ltd
178 Sune Mohit Sanjay Futurism Technologies
179 Suraj Babaso Khamkar Enterprise Db India
180 Suryawanshi Akshay Madhav Aujas Networks
181 Swami Priyanka Raju Atherus
182 Swaroop Dhangonda Patil Agiliad
183 Tanmay Deepak Joshi Tracelink
184 Tanu Bajaj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
185 Thombare Saurabh Laxmikant Cerillion
186 Thorave Ashwini Vilas Gs Labs
187 Tushar Kedu Deshmane Cybage
188 Umale Jayashree Dattatraya Cybage
189 Vaibhav Balkrishna Dhole Cumulus
190 Vaibhav Ravindra Aware C-Dac Pune
191 Vaidya Komal Manohar Sarvatra Technologies
192 Varade Rohan Satish Cybage
193 Vasu Sethiya Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
194 Vhawal Priyanka Pravin Amdocs
195 Vithore Mohini Venkatrao Cybage Testing
196 Walawade Padmashri Prakash Accops Pvt Ltd
197 Wanare Pranita Dnyandeo Agiliad
198 Wankhade Atul Gajanan Gs Labs
199 Waykole Devendra Nishikant Cybage Testing
200 Yadav Pratik Dhananjay Pdg Software
201 Yadukrishnan Nair *Self Placed
202 Yashwant Prashant Bagade Wruth It India Ltd
203 Yogesh Baban Dhare Amdocs
204 Yogita Jain C-Dac Pune
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Sunbeam Hinjawadi Pune

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

"Sunbeam IT Park", Ground Floor, Phase 2 of Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi, Pune - 411057, MH-INDIA

+91 7410 071 951 / 7410 071 952
Sunbeam Karad

Authorized Training Center of C-DAC

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800