• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2014 WiMC-DMC

Batch Placement %: 88
Avg. Package : 3.15 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aakash Panchal Oorja Tech Placed
2 Abhishek Anil Pundikar Reflexis Placed
3 Abhishek Kumar Verma *Self Placed
4 Alka Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
5 Anisha Ruhi Singh *Not Available For Placements
6 Ankit Kumar *Self Placed
7 Ankit Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
8 Anubhav Tyagi Wipro Technologies
9 Ashish Tyagi *Not Available For Placements
10 Bagal Priyanka Ankush Brillio Technology Placed
11 Bhagyashree Rajan Admane Cybage Placed
12 Bharambe Devarsh Vishnu *Not Eligible For Placements
13 Bhosle Pranitha Optra Health Pvt. Ltd. Placed
14 Bhusal Rahul Somnath *Self Placed
15 Bodhekar Yugandhara Rajendra Cybage Placed
16 Chaudhari Veena Manohar Syntel Inc. Placed
17 Chauhan Madhushree Gajanan Brillio Technology Placed
18 Chavan Yuvaraj Raosaheb *Not Available For Placements
19 Chhapre Vinaya Ravindra Cybage Placed
20 D R Sabarish Logiquad Placed
21 Danao Akash Kishor *Self Placed
22 Dhopeshwarkar Ketan Umesh *Not Eligible For Placements
23 Dhotre Aniket Ramdas Atos International Placed
24 Dodti Sachin Peter *Not Available For Placements
25 Ekata Vilasrao Rautmare Syntel Inc. Placed
26 Ghatol Rahul Gajanan L & T Infotech Placed
27 Gosavi Geetanjali Vijay *Self Placed
28 Gyapti Jain Quodio Devices
29 Harshal Nishikant Morey *Not Available For Placements
30 Hemant Nigam *Not Available For Placements
31 Jadhav Aditya Nandkumar Barclays Placed
32 Jannawar Rasika Kiran *Not Available For Placements
33 Jawale Chetan Kisan Tata Advanced Systems Placed
34 Jibran Salim Shaikh Reflexis
35 Joglekar Akshay Deepak Hcl Technologies Placed
36 Juhi Chauhan Syntel Inc. Placed
37 Khot Bhagyashree Dilip *Self Placed
38 Kulkarni Onkar Mohanrao *Not Available For Placements
39 Lavhate Pradnya Pralhad Syntel Inc. Placed
40 Marathe Ajinkya Shyamkumar Essen Energy Conversion Devices
41 Mukkanwar Pratima Dilip Syntel Inc. Placed
42 Narvekar Megha Mahadeo *Self Placed
43 P.R.Vasudev Rao Cybage Placed
44 Pathan Sana Yunuskhan *Self Placed
45 Prateek Arora Brillio Technology Placed
46 Pratima Prakash Vairagade *Self Placed Placed
47 Praveen Kumar Singh Syntel Inc. Placed
48 Prince Sanghi Brillio Technology Placed
49 Priyanka Sarjerao Nandkar *Self Placed
50 Purnima *Not Available For Placements
51 Rahul Raghunath Garudkar Barclays Placed
52 Rahul Singh Sirohi *Not Eligible For Placements
53 Raut Nikhil Ganeshrao Sancus Technology
54 Ritika Anilkumar Borakhade SunBeam Placed
55 Rohant Mohadikar *Not Available For Placements
56 Sarnobat Gayatri Sunil Reflexis Placed
57 Saurav Kumar Mobicule Technologies Placed
58 Shashank Garg Pk Online Placed
59 Shikher Sagar *Not Available For Placements
60 Shinde Snehal Ranshur Syntel Inc. Placed
61 Somesh Kumar Tiwari *Not Eligible For Placements
62 Srishti Joshi Cybage Placed
63 Sumit Verma *Not Available For Placements
64 Surya Prakash Sharma *Not Available For Placements
65 Suryakant Baban Jadhav Cybage Placed
66 Sutar Manoj Pratap *Self Placed
67 Vaijapurkar Rutuja Sanjay Accenture Placed
68 Vandna Singh Narwariya *Not Available For Placements
69 Yogesh Dadaji Sandhokar Capgemini Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800