• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2016 WiMC-DMC

Batch Placement %: 92
Avg. Package : 2.90 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Adamuthe Priyanka Dhanpal Good Tecch Placed
2 Agarwal Priyanka Pravin *Self Placed
3 Ajay Kokcha Relfor Placed
4 Akhil Singla Atmecs Technologies Placed
5 Ambagade Hitesh Vishwanath Atmecs Technologies Placed
6 Ankita Shrivastava Delmet Technologies Placed
7 Asmita Giridhar Khairnar *Not Available For Placements
8 Barapatre Kalyani Manohar Virtusa Polaris Placed
9 Birajdar Sonali Dnyanoba Good Tecch Placed
10 Chaudhari Chetan Rajaram Algoengines Placed
11 Chaure Sagar Vishnu Wruth It India Ltd Placed
12 Dasari Saisanthosh Kumar Mindstix Placed
13 Daundkar Pramod Balu Vignet It Solutions Placed
14 Deshmukh Mohit Bhushan *Self Placed
15 Dilip Kumar Sinha *Not Eligible For Placements
16 Dilip Tiwari Atos International Placed
17 Duryodhan Diksha Gajanan Buzzy Brain Placed
18 Ganesh Bhaskar Khillari Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
19 Gawade Madhuri Uttam Newvision Solutions Placed
20 Hingse Ankita Anand Acceltree Placed
21 Hule Abhishek Pandharinath *Self Placed
22 Ingle Ishant Vishwasrao *Not Available For Placements
23 Jadhav Abhijit Hanumant Atmecs Technologies Placed
24 Jadhav Prateek Gajanan Inautix Placed
25 Jagtap Sayali Murlidhar Virtusa Polaris Placed
26 Joshi Ashwini Pradip Media Magic Pvt Ltd Placed
27 Kamlesh Kumar Jaiswal Tudip Placed
28 Kanhaiye Deepak Arun Newvision Solutions Placed
29 Karunesh Chhabra Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
30 Kawale Shashwat Namdeorao *Not Available For Placements
31 Khachane Swapnesh Narahari *Not Available For Placements
32 Khapre Kunal Dnyaneshwar *Not Available For Placements
33 Kharage Vijay Avinash Centurysoft Placed
34 Khatal Swarda Sunil Media Magic Pvt Ltd Placed
35 Khodaskar Priyanka Dinkar *Not Available For Placements
36 Khose Dhiraj Dhananjay *Not Available For Placements
37 Koli Shivraj Maruti Algoengines Placed
38 Komal Ashok Margale Shamak Consulting Placed
39 Kulkarni Omkar Jayantrao Atmecs Technologies Placed
40 Kumat Pawan Nandalal *Self Placed
41 Lambole Swati Vamanrao Vatsala Acceltree Placed
42 Landge Vijay Bapurao R R Ventures Placed
43 Limbekar Mayur Laxmikant Pitasys Placed
44 Mali Prajkta Pandurang Atos International Placed
45 Mayank Kumar Dwivedi Inautix Placed
46 Merlin Thomas *Not Eligible For Placements
47 Mhaske Samir Dilip Tech Mahindra Placed
48 Miniyar Swapnil Subhash *Not Eligible For Placements
49 Monali Vijay Bendale Volkswagen Placed
50 Mone Namrata Nitin Inautix Placed
51 More Rasika Vasant Delmet Technologies Placed
52 Neha Parganiha *Not Available For Placements
53 Newase Shubham Narayan Clover Infotech Placed
54 Nigadikar Gauri Dilip Newvision Solutions Placed
55 Nikam Sachin Annappa Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
56 Panat Makarand Shrikrishna Acceltree Placed
57 Patare Ravindra Dadabhau Deskera Placed
58 Patil Ashlesha Shivaji *Not Available For Placements
59 Patil Sanket Sukumar Atmecs Technologies Placed
60 Patil Sayali Balasaheb Acceltree Placed
61 Patil Shivani Yashwantrao *Not Available For Placements
62 Patil Tejaswini Pandit Ivasys Placed
63 Patil Uma Jagadish Vignet It Solutions Placed
64 Pradhan Ashish Vivek *Self Placed
65 Pranjal Shrivastava *Not Available For Placements
66 Priyesh Singh Vignet It Solutions Placed
67 Rane Balkrishna Tulshiram *Not Eligible For Placements
68 Raut Swapnil Prakash Varian Medical Systeams, Pune Placed
69 Samiksha Dinkarrao Devgaonkar *Self Placed
70 Sangawadekar Sruishti Baburao Sigma Software Placed
71 Sankalpa Kishor Sitaphale Deskera Placed
72 Santoshia Kunal Harish First Cry Placed
73 Satish Abaso Tanawade Mobicule Technologies Placed
74 Shah Saurabh Nitin Oorja Tech Placed
75 Shah Snigdha Prakash Good Tecch Placed
76 Shevate Ganesh Dharmaji *Not Available For Placements
77 Shewate Snehal Pradip Buzzy Brain Placed
78 Shilpi Shekhar Tech Mahindra Placed
79 Shinde Pranali Shivaji Mobitv Placed
80 Shipate Onkar Sudhakar Acceltree Placed
81 Shobhit Verma Inautix Placed
82 Shubham Mishra Vendorzapp Placed
83 Shubham Barde *Self Placed Placed
84 Snehal Mutagekar *Not Available For Placements
85 Sonal Laxman Langade Xpressbees Placed
86 Supriya Shankar Pansare *Not Available For Placements
87 Surbhi Saxena Newvision Solutions Placed
88 Swami Onkar Sudhakar Acceltree Placed
89 Swati Choudhary Mobitv Placed
90 Tapkire Trupti Vijay *Not Available For Placements
91 Tekale Priyanka Ravan Indus Software Placed
92 Thakur Yogesh Gopichand *Not Available For Placements
93 Thorat Somesh Anil Fiserv Placed
94 Udawat Prajakta Komalkrishna John Deere Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800