• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2014 WiMC-DMC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 2.97 Lac
Max. Package : 4.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aarti Saket *Self Placed
2 Abhay Raj Syntel Inc.
3 Abhilash Mathur Xcaliber Placed
4 Abhishek Suresh Kondhare Mobicule Technologies Placed
5 Ajay Kandari *Not Eligible For Placements
6 Akanksha Sharma Vtree Smart Technologies Placed
7 Akash Harendra Wanjari Ozzy Web Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
8 Arvikar Rushikesh Vijaykumar Krupa Consulting Ltd Placed
9 Ashish Shukla Hfn It Services Placed
10 Ashok Kumar Malhotra Hfn It Services Placed
11 Ashwini Mohandas Desai Atos International Placed
12 Avinash Sharma Xcaliber Placed
13 Ayush Yadav Above Inc Placed
14 Ayushee Pandey Wipro Technologies
15 Barve Sachin Shripad Mobicule Technologies Placed
16 Chakole Sarvesh Nilkanth Energizer Information Technology & Global Pvt. Ltd. Placed
17 Chandra Prakash K Resilinc Placed
18 Deole Anurag Vivek *Self Placed Placed
19 Dhanashri Patil Cybage
20 Dhule Rushikesh Shivkumar Syntel Inc. Placed
21 Gaikwad Sushant Sudin Sy Smartsourcing Services Pvt Ltd
22 Gauravendra Singh Wipro Technologies
23 Gauri Pramod Kannao *Self Placed
24 Geetanjali Shilpee Atos International Placed
25 Ghongade Utkarsha Anil Anzu Technologies Pvt Ltd
26 Hemant Pandey *Not Eligible For Placements
27 Himani Karan Atos International Placed
28 Jain Chetan Nandkumar Atos International Placed
29 Jatin Sharma Xcaliber Placed
30 Kadam Vidya Prakash *Self Placed
31 Kajal Soni *Self Placed
32 Kamire Mahananda Anil Kpit Technologies Placed
33 Kamna Aggarwal Wipro Technologies Placed
34 Kankriya Pratik Hastimal Xcaliber Placed
35 Karpe Jyoti Ghanashyam Smartleaven Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
36 Khatal Rakesh Ashok Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
37 Khurud Sushant Nitin Cybage
38 Kiran Sarjerao Patil Atos International Placed
39 Kishan Gupta Mobicule Technologies Placed
40 Kolhe Manoj Vishnu Syntel Inc. Placed
41 Kommoju Ramachandra Rao Dimentrix Placed
42 Konduskar Suyog Anandrao *Not Available For Placements
43 Kushal Pathak Silicus Technologies Placed
44 Lonkar Vrushali Vitthal HSBC Bank
45 Magar Tejashri Vilas Mobicule Technologies Placed
46 Manoj Shivhare K.M.Solutions Siliguri
47 Medha Priyamvada Syntel Inc. Placed
48 Mitali Kaushik Wipro Technologies Placed
49 Monika Sahu Wipro Technologies Placed
50 Mukesh Bhadoriya Amdocs Placed
51 Naman Jain Anzu Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Natu Pradnya Shrikant Adnate Solutions Placed
53 Nikhil Menon Reflexis Placed
54 P J Prashank Cutting Edge Application Development(Cead)
55 Pandit Yashashri Milind Amdocs Placed
56 Patel Sanket Vijay Ozzy Web Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
57 Patil Akshay Pravin Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
58 Patil Amar Rajgonda Servpro Placed
59 Patil Kalyani Manohar *Self Placed Placed
60 Pawar Nilesh Uddhavrao Atos International Placed
61 Phadake Shrikant Sanjay Xcaliber Placed
62 Pisal Tejaswini Ashokrao Amdocs Placed
63 Potdar Vivek Vinod Amdocs Placed
64 Pradeep Ingle Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
65 Pradeep Sharma Sy Smartsourcing Services Pvt Ltd
66 Pranjal Gore Wipro Technologies
67 Pranshu Moghe Syntel Inc. Placed
68 Prasoon Puri Cybage
69 Pratibha Ravindra Patil Wipro Technologies
70 Rahul Kashyap Cybage
71 Raut Meghana Vilas Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
72 Ruchi Choudhary Hfn It Services Placed
73 Rukshat Yaduvanshi HSBC Bank
74 Rushikesh Bhaskar Nikam *Self Placed Placed
75 Sankpal Snehal Ganpati Uberall Placed
76 Sarnaik Akash Nanasaheb E-Zest Solution Ltd Placed
77 Sarode Bhushan Chandrakant C-DAC: Research & Development
78 Saurabh Saraswat Xcaliber Placed
79 Sawant Patel Saish Vijaykumar Mobicule Technologies Placed
80 Sawant Shirish Ratnadip Cybage Placed
81 Shelukar Lekha Prakash Kaizen Placed
82 Shinde Supriya Shivaji HSBC Bank Placed
83 Shivanshu Verma K.M.Solutions Siliguri
84 Shivesh Shukla Servpro Placed
85 Shweta Singh *Self Placed
86 Sourabh Sanjay Ganpule *Self Placed Placed
87 Suchita Srivastava Kpit Technologies Placed
88 Sugandha Singh Atos International Placed
89 Sunkara Sai Saileswari Amdocs Placed
90 Surya Pratap Singh Nihilent Technologies Inc
91 Surya Pratap Singh Syntel Inc.
92 Tagalpallewar Ankush Ashokrao Cybage Placed
93 Ugale Prashant Dasharath Sancus Technology Placed
94 Vaidya Rushikesh Anil Prorigo Software
95 Vedanta Babaria Reliance Communications Placed
96 Vibhu Sethi *Not Eligible For Placements
97 Vimal Verma Mobicule Technologies Placed
98 Waghmare Prashant Bhaskarrao Servpro Placed
99 Waghulde Rohini Tulshiram Mobicule Technologies Placed
100 Wattamwar Pallavi Purushottam Mobicule Technologies Placed
101 Yada Avinash *Self Placed Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800