• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2014 WiMC-DMC

Batch Placement : 98%
Avg. Package : 2.95 Lac
Max. Package : 4.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aarti Saket *Self Placed
2 Abhay Raj Syntel Inc.
3 Abhilash Mathur Xcaliber Placed
4 Abhishek Suresh Kondhare Mobicule Technologies Placed
5 Ajay Kandari *Not Eligible For Placements
6 Akash Harendra Wanjari Ozzy Web Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
7 Arvikar Rushikesh Vijaykumar Krupa Consulting Ltd Placed
8 Ashish Shukla Hfn It Services Placed
9 Ashok Kumar Malhotra Hfn It Services Placed
10 Ashwini Mohandas Desai Atos International Placed
11 Avinash Sharma Xcaliber Placed
12 Ayush Yadav Above Inc Placed
13 Ayushee Pandey Wipro Technologies
14 Barve Sachin Shripad Mobicule Technologies Placed
15 Deole Anurag Vivek *Self Placed Placed
16 Dhanashri Patil Cybage
17 Dhule Rushikesh Shivkumar Syntel Inc. Placed
18 Gaikwad Sushant Sudin Sy Smartsourcing Services Pvt Ltd
19 Gauravendra Singh Wipro Technologies
20 Gauri Pramod Kannao *Self Placed
21 Geetanjali Shilpee Atos International Placed
22 Ghongade Utkarsha Anil Anzu Technologies Pvt Ltd
23 Hemant Pandey *Not Eligible For Placements
24 Himani Karan Atos International Placed
25 Jain Chetan Nandkumar Atos International Placed
26 Jatin Sharma Xcaliber Placed
27 Kadam Vidya Prakash *Self Placed
28 Kajal Soni *Self Placed
29 Kamire Mahananda Anil Kpit Infosystems Placed
30 Kamna Aggarwal Wipro Technologies Placed
31 Kankriya Pratik Hastimal Xcaliber Placed
32 Karpe Jyoti Ghanashyam Smartleaven Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
33 Khatal Rakesh Ashok Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
34 Khurud Sushant Nitin Cybage
35 Kiran Sarjerao Patil Atos International Placed
36 Kishan Gupta Mobicule Technologies Placed
37 Kolhe Manoj Vishnu Syntel Inc. Placed
38 Kommoju Ramachandra Rao Dimentrix Placed
39 Konduskar Suyog Anandrao *Not Available For Placements
40 Kushal Pathak Silicus Technologies Placed
41 Lonkar Vrushali Vitthal HSBC Bank
42 Magar Tejashri Vilas Mobicule Technologies Placed
43 Manoj Shivhare K.M.Solutions Siliguri
44 Medha Priyamvada Syntel Inc. Placed
45 Mitali Kaushik Wipro Technologies Placed
46 Monika Sahu Wipro Technologies Placed
47 Mukesh Bhadoriya Amdocs Placed
48 Naman Jain Anzu Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
49 Natu Pradnya Shrikant Adnate Solutions Placed
50 Nikhil Menon Reflexis Placed
51 P J Prashank Cutting Edge Application Development(Cead)
52 Pandit Yashashri Milind Amdocs Placed
53 Patel Sanket Vijay Ozzy Web Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
54 Patil Akshay Pravin Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
55 Patil Amar Rajgonda Servpro Placed
56 Patil Kalyani Manohar *Self Placed Placed
57 Pawar Nilesh Uddhavrao Atos International Placed
58 Phadake Shrikant Sanjay Xcaliber Placed
59 Pisal Tejaswini Ashokrao Amdocs Placed
60 Potdar Vivek Vinod Amdocs Placed
61 Pradeep Ingle Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
62 Pradeep Sharma Sy Smartsourcing Services Pvt Ltd
63 Pranjal Gore Wipro Technologies
64 Pranshu Moghe Syntel Inc. Placed
65 Prasoon Puri Cybage
66 Pratibha Ravindra Patil Wipro Technologies
67 Rahul Kashyap Cybage
68 Raut Meghana Vilas Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
69 Ruchi Choudhary Hfn It Services Placed
70 Rukshat Yaduvanshi HSBC Bank
71 Rushikesh Bhaskar Nikam *Self Placed Placed
72 Sankpal Snehal Ganpati Uberall Placed
73 Sarnaik Akash Nanasaheb E-Zest Solution Ltd Placed
74 Sarode Bhushan Chandrakant C-DAC: Research & Development
75 Saurabh Saraswat Xcaliber Placed
76 Sawant Patel Saish Vijaykumar Mobicule Technologies Placed
77 Sawant Shirish Ratnadip Cybage Placed
78 Shelukar Lekha Prakash Kaizen Placed
79 Shinde Supriya Shivaji HSBC Bank Placed
80 Shivanshu Verma K.M.Solutions Siliguri
81 Shivesh Shukla Servpro Placed
82 Shweta Singh *Self Placed
83 Sourabh Sanjay Ganpule *Self Placed Placed
84 Suchita Srivastava Kpit Infosystems Placed
85 Sugandha Singh Atos International Placed
86 Sunkara Sai Saileswari Amdocs Placed
87 Surya Pratap Singh Syntel Inc.
88 Surya Pratap Singh Nihilent Technologies Inc
89 Tagalpallewar Ankush Ashokrao Cybage Placed
90 Ugale Prashant Dasharath Sancus Technology Placed
91 Vaidya Rushikesh Anil Prorigo Software
92 Vedanta Babaria Reliance Communications Placed
93 Vibhu Sethi *Not Eligible For Placements
94 Vimal Verma Mobicule Technologies Placed
95 Waghmare Prashant Bhaskarrao Servpro Placed
96 Waghulde Rohini Tulshiram Mobicule Technologies Placed
97 Wattamwar Pallavi Purushottam Mobicule Technologies Placed
98 Yada Avinash *Self Placed Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800