• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 95
Avg. Package : 3.10 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aastha Anil Rana Attra
2 Aditi Soni *Self Placed
3 Ajinkya Bharat Patil *Self Placed
4 Akshay Dilip Bhonde *Self Placed
5 Ambar Anil Thute Fig Md
6 Aneesh Kumar Chaudhary *Self Placed
7 Ankita Jain Meetamagic
8 Ankuj Kumar *Self Placed
9 Annapurna Modi Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
10 Anurag Dipak Sambare *Self Placed
11 Arti Kailashchand Gaud Exusia
12 Ashish Kumar Mishra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
13 Ashitosh Ashok Jangave *Self Placed
14 Bagrecha Gourav Goutamchand *Self Placed
15 Bhanushali Tejaswita Krishnakant Bentley Systems
16 Bhat Prashant Vinayak Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
17 Bhuvnesh Purohit Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd
18 Bonde Vaibhao Dnyandeo Fiction2fact
19 Chaitanya Somchand Raikar *Self Placed
20 Chaudhari Poonam Gajanan Intellect Design
21 Chaudhari Sagar Prakash *Self Placed
22 Chaudhari Viren Yuvraj Cloudlex
23 Chauhan Deepak Yashwant C-DAC: Research & Development
24 Chinchole Sima Vasantrao Kpit Technologies
25 Date Prasad Pandharinath Probit Plus
26 Deshmukh Sarika Shyam Exelon
27 Deuskar Priyanka Uttamrao Einfochips
28 Devender Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
29 Devesh Narang Syntel Inc.
30 Dhamale Abhishek Vasudeo Cybage
31 Dhamankar Priyanka Balasaheb Mobicule Technologies
32 Dhanavade Jyoti Dilip *Self Placed
33 Dhayatadak Prakash Ramnath Buzzy Brain
34 Durugkar Pankaj Liladhar *Not Available
35 Gaikwad Swapnil Laxman *Self Placed
36 Gangawar Vishwanath Laxmanrao *Not Available
37 Garima Rajoria Exusia
38 Gaurav Dalela Atos International
39 Gaurav Sharma *Self Placed
40 Gavandi Laxmikant Vishnu *Self Placed
41 Gavasekar Shahabaj Yusuf *Self Placed
42 Ghule Komal Kailas Volkswagen
43 Gore Amol Ananda Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
44 Gotmare Shantanu Virendra Mobicule Technologies
45 Gujar Gaurav Jitendra Cloudlex
46 Hajari Pallavi Vijaykumar *Self Placed
47 Hatwar Akshay Maroti Syntel Inc.
48 Hirurkar Rohit Sanjay Avanzens
49 Jadhav Monika Mukesh *Self Placed
50 Jagadale Vinayak Ashok Knorr Bremse
51 Junagade Ashwini Pradyumna Aptify Software
52 Jyoti Pandurang Ayarnaik Quick Heal
53 Kendre Rameshwar Baburao *Self Placed
54 Khaire Pavan Vasant Headfitted
55 Khan Shavez Raaziq Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
56 Kivande Sunil Ganapati *Self Placed
57 Koli Gorakh Nandalal Naaptol Online
58 Lande Akshaykumar Purushottam Vculip
59 Lavhate Pravin Maruti Tech Spawn Solutions
60 Lomate Suyash Babruwahan *Not Available
61 Mahajan Minal Sunil Sqs India Pvt Ltd
62 Mayur Vilas Nakhate Mphasis
63 Mehetre Chetan Keshavrao *Self Placed
64 Mhaske Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
65 Misal Mamta Ashok Volkswagen
66 Nachonkar Shreekunj Subhash Intellect Design
67 Naphade Mithilesh Nilkanth *Self Placed
68 Nesarkar Niteesh Namdeo Finastra
69 Nitika Dalal Indus Software
70 Panchakshari Kalyani Suhas Accelya
71 Pandhare Balaji Manikrao Infobean
72 Parth Srivastava *Not Available
73 Patil Ajay Venkatrao Mobicule Technologies
74 Patil Avinash Lotan Benison Technology
75 Patil Lalit Jijabrao Promobi
76 Patil Meghana Bhatu *Self Placed
77 Potdar Chetan Subhash Myostaz Tech
78 Pranav Saurabh Shrivastava *Self Placed
79 Prashant K Mishra Finastra
80 Prashant Singh Rajawat Zineone
81 Priya Choudhary Intellect Design
82 Pushkar Rajendra Patil *Self Placed
83 Rahangdale Monika Tulshiram *Self Placed
84 Rajat Prabhakar Burade C-DAC: Research & Development
85 Rajshree Kakane Centium
86 Raut Shital Laxman Einfochips
87 Richa Sharma Isana Systems
88 Sanmati Subhash Patil Kpit Technologies
89 Shaikh Khuddus Anwaroddin *Self Placed
90 Shashipal Chouhan *Self Placed
91 Shinde Rajkumar Mohan Naaptol Online
92 Shubham Gupta Finastra
93 Shubham Rajkumar Khandelwal Indus Software
94 Singade Sneha Balakdas *Self Placed
95 Somya Gupta Prorigo Software
96 Subhra Porwal Capsilon
97 Sukale Chetana Suryakant *Self Placed
98 Supriya Sanjay Patil Finastra
99 Tikar Prajal Prakash Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
100 Vaibhav Gahoi Tiaa Gbs
101 Vairagade Neha Ramuji Crif Technologies
102 Vangari Sanket Dayanand Indexnine Technology
103 Vivek Chauhan Syntel Inc.
104 Vivek Prakash Attra
105 Yeole Vishal Balkrishna Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd.
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800