• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 91
Avg. Package : 3.12 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aastha Anil Rana Attra Placed
2 Aditi Soni *Self Placed
3 Aishwarya Patil *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Ajinkya Bharat Patil *Self Placed
5 Akshay Dilip Bhonde *Self Placed
6 Ambar Anil Thute Fig Md Placed
7 Aneesh Kumar Chaudhary *Self Placed
8 Ankita Jain Meetamagic Placed
9 Ankuj Kumar *Not Eligible For Placements
10 Annapurna Modi Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
11 Anurag Dipak Sambare *Self Placed
12 Arti Kailashchand Gaud Exusia Placed
13 Ashish Kumar Mishra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
14 Ashitosh Ashok Jangave *Self Placed
15 Bagrecha Gourav Goutamchand *Self Placed
16 Bhanushali Tejaswita Krishnakant Bentley Systems Placed
17 Bhat Prashant Vinayak Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
18 Bhuvnesh Purohit Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
19 Bonde Vaibhao Dnyandeo Fiction2fact Placed
20 Chaitanya Somchand Raikar *Self Placed
21 Chaudhari Poonam Gajanan Intellect Design Placed
22 Chaudhari Sagar Prakash *Self Placed
23 Chaudhari Viren Yuvraj Cloudlex Placed
24 Chauhan Deepak Yashwant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
25 Chavan Ashish Gajanan *Not Eligible For Placements
26 Chinchole Sima Vasantrao Kpit Technologies Placed
27 Date Prasad Pandharinath Probit Plus Placed
28 Deshmukh Sarika Shyam Exelon Placed
29 Deuskar Priyanka Uttamrao Einfochips Placed
30 Devender Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
31 Devesh Narang Syntel Inc. Placed
32 Dhamale Abhishek Vasudeo Cybage Placed
33 Dhamankar Priyanka Balasaheb Mobicule Technologies Placed
34 Dhanavade Jyoti Dilip *Self Placed
35 Dhayatadak Prakash Ramnath Buzzy Brain Placed
36 Durugkar Pankaj Liladhar *Not Available For Placements
37 Gaikwad Swapnil Laxman *Self Placed
38 Gangawar Vishwanath Laxmanrao *Not Available For Placements
39 Garima Rajoria Exusia Placed
40 Gaurav Dalela Atos International Placed
41 Gaurav Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
42 Gavandi Laxmikant Vishnu *Self Placed
43 Gavasekar Shahabaj Yusuf *Self Placed
44 Ghule Komal Kailas Volkswagen Placed
45 Gore Amol Ananda Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
46 Gotmare Shantanu Virendra Mobicule Technologies Placed
47 Gujar Gaurav Jitendra Cloudlex Placed
48 Hajari Pallavi Vijaykumar *Self Placed
49 Hatwar Akshay Maroti Syntel Inc. Placed
50 Hirurkar Rohit Sanjay Avanzens Placed
51 Jadhav Monika Mukesh *Self Placed
52 Jagadale Vinayak Ashok Knorr Bremse Placed
53 Junagade Ashwini Pradyumna Aptify Software Placed
54 Jyoti Pandurang Ayarnaik Quick Heal Placed
55 Kendre Rameshwar Baburao *Self Placed
56 Khaire Pavan Vasant Headfitted Placed
57 Khan Shavez Raaziq Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
58 Kivande Sunil Ganapati *Self Placed
59 Koli Gorakh Nandalal Naaptol Online Placed
60 Lande Akshaykumar Purushottam Vculip Placed
61 Lavhate Pravin Maruti Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
62 Lomate Suyash Babruwahan *Not Available For Placements
63 Mahajan Minal Sunil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
64 Manoj Kumar Sahu *Not Eligible For Placements
65 Mayur Vilas Nakhate Mphasis Placed
66 Mehetre Chetan Keshavrao *Self Placed
67 Mhaske Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
68 Misal Mamta Ashok Volkswagen Placed
69 Nachonkar Shreekunj Subhash Intellect Design Placed
70 Naphade Mithilesh Nilkanth *Self Placed
71 Nesarkar Niteesh Namdeo Finastra Placed
72 Nitika Dalal Indus Software Placed
73 Panchakshari Kalyani Suhas Accelya Placed
74 Pandhare Balaji Manikrao Infobean Placed
75 Parth Srivastava *Not Available For Placements
76 Patil Ajay Venkatrao Mobicule Technologies Placed
77 Patil Avinash Lotan Benison Technology
78 Patil Lalit Jijabrao Promobi Placed
79 Patil Meghana Bhatu *Self Placed
80 Potdar Chetan Subhash Myostaz Tech Placed
81 Prashant K Mishra Finastra Placed
82 Prashant Singh Rajawat Zineone Placed
83 Priya Choudhary Intellect Design Placed
84 Rajat Prabhakar Burade C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
85 Rajshree Kakane Centium Placed
86 Raut Shital Laxman Einfochips Placed
87 Richa Sharma Isana Systems Placed
88 Sanmati Subhash Patil Kpit Technologies Placed
89 Shaikh Khuddus Anwaroddin *Self Placed
90 Shashipal Chouhan *Self Placed
91 Shinde Rajkumar Mohan Naaptol Online Placed
92 Shubham Gupta Finastra Placed
93 Shubham Rajkumar Khandelwal Indus Software Placed
94 Singade Sneha Balakdas *Self Placed Placed
95 Somya Gupta Prorigo Software Placed
96 Subhra Porwal Capsilon Placed
97 Sukale Chetana Suryakant *Self Placed
98 Supriya Sanjay Patil Finastra Placed
99 Tikar Prajal Prakash Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
100 Vaibhav Gahoi Tiaa Gbs Placed
101 Vairagade Neha Ramuji Crif Technologies Placed
102 Vangari Sanket Dayanand Indexnine Technology Placed
103 Vivek Chauhan Syntel Inc. Placed
104 Vivek Prakash Attra Placed
105 Yeole Vishal Balkrishna Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd. Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800