• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 70 campus still going on...%
Avg. Package : 3.15 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aastha Anil Rana Attra Placed
2 Aditi Soni *Self Placed
3 Aishwarya Patil *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Ajinkya Bharat Patil *Self Placed
5 Akshay Dilip Bhonde *Self Placed
6 Ambar Anil Thute Fig Md Placed
7 Aneesh Kumar Chaudhary *Self Placed
8 Ankita Jain Meetamagic Placed
9 Ankuj Kumar *Not Eligible For Placements
10 Annapurna Modi Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
11 Anurag Dipak Sambare *Self Placed
12 Arti Kailashchand Gaud Exusia Placed
13 Ashish Kumar Mishra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
14 Ashitosh Ashok Jangave *Self Placed
15 Bagrecha Gourav Goutamchand *Self Placed
16 Bhanushali Tejaswita Krishnakant Bentley Systems Placed
17 Bhat Prashant Vinayak Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
18 Bhuvnesh Purohit Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
19 Bonde Vaibhao Dnyandeo Fiction2fact Placed
20 Chaitanya Somchand Raikar *Self Placed
21 Chaudhari Poonam Gajanan Intellect Design Placed
22 Chaudhari Viren Yuvraj Cloudlex Placed
23 Chauhan Deepak Yashwant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
24 Chavan Ashish Gajanan *Not Eligible For Placements
25 Chinchole Sima Vasantrao Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
26 Date Prasad Pandharinath Probit Plus Placed
27 Deshmukh Sarika Shyam Exelon Placed
28 Deuskar Priyanka Uttamrao Einfochips Placed
29 Devender Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
30 Devesh Narang Syntel Inc. Placed
31 Dhamale Abhishek Vasudeo Cybage Placed
32 Dhamankar Priyanka Balasaheb Mobicule Technologies Placed
33 Dhanavade Jyoti Dilip *Self Placed
34 Dhayatadak Prakash Ramnath Buzzy Brain Placed
35 Durugkar Pankaj Liladhar *Not Available For Placements
36 Gaikwad Swapnil Laxman *Self Placed
37 Gangawar Vishwanath Laxmanrao *Not Available For Placements
38 Garima Rajoria Exusia Placed
39 Gaurav Dalela Atos International Placed
40 Gaurav Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
41 Gavandi Laxmikant Vishnu *Self Placed
42 Gavasekar Shahabaj Yusuf *Self Placed
43 Ghule Komal Kailas Volkswagen Placed
44 Gore Amol Ananda Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
45 Gotmare Shantanu Virendra Mobicule Technologies Placed
46 Gujar Gaurav Jitendra Cloudlex Placed
47 Hajari Pallavi Vijaykumar *Self Placed
48 Hatwar Akshay Maroti Syntel Inc. Placed
49 Hirurkar Rohit Sanjay Avanzens Placed
50 Jadhav Monika Mukesh *Self Placed
51 Jagadale Vinayak Ashok Knorr Bremse Placed
52 Junagade Ashwini Pradyumna Aptify Software Placed
53 Jyoti Pandurang Ayarnaik Quick Heal Placed
54 Khaire Pavan Vasant Headfitted Placed
55 Khan Shavez Raaziq Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
56 Kivande Sunil Ganapati *Self Placed
57 Koli Gorakh Nandalal Naaptol Online Placed
58 Lande Akshaykumar Purushottam Vculip Placed
59 Lavhate Pravin Maruti *Self Placed
60 Lomate Suyash Babruwahan *Not Available For Placements
61 Mahajan Minal Sunil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
62 Manoj Kumar Sahu *Not Eligible For Placements
63 Mayur Vilas Nakhate Mphasis Placed
64 Mehetre Chetan Keshavrao *Self Placed
65 Mhaske Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
66 Misal Mamta Ashok Volkswagen Placed
67 Nachonkar Shreekunj Subhash Intellect Design Placed
68 Naphade Mithilesh Nilkanth *Self Placed
69 Nesarkar Niteesh Namdeo Finastra Placed
70 Nitika Dalal Indus Software Placed
71 Panchakshari Kalyani Suhas Accelya Placed
72 Pandhare Balaji Manikrao Infobean Placed
73 Parth Srivastava *Not Available For Placements
74 Patil Ajay Venkatrao Mobicule Technologies Placed
75 Patil Avinash Lotan Benison Technology
76 Patil Lalit Jijabrao *Self Placed
77 Patil Priyanka Hanmant *Self Placed
78 Pooja Ishwar Bhandare *Self Placed
79 Potdar Chetan Subhash Myostaz Tech Placed
80 Prashant K Mishra Finastra Placed
81 Prashant Singh Rajawat Zineone Placed
82 Priya Choudhary Intellect Design Placed
83 Rajat Prabhakar Burade C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
84 Rajshree Kakane Centium Placed
85 Raut Shital Laxman Einfochips Placed
86 Richa Sharma Isana Systems Placed
87 Sanmati Subhash Patil Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
88 Shaikh Khuddus Anwaroddin *Self Placed
89 Shashipal Chouhan *Self Placed
90 Shinde Rajkumar Mohan Naaptol Online Placed
91 Shubham Gupta Finastra Placed
92 Shubham Rajkumar Khandelwal Indus Software Placed
93 Singade Sneha Balakdas *Self Placed Placed
94 Somya Gupta Prorigo Software Placed
95 Subhra Porwal Capsilon Placed
96 Sukale Chetana Suryakant *Self Placed
97 Supriya Sanjay Patil Finastra Placed
98 Tikar Prajal Prakash Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
99 Vaibhav Gahoi Tiaa Gbs Placed
100 Vairagade Neha Ramuji Crif Technologies Placed
101 Vangari Sanket Dayanand Indexnine Technology Placed
102 Vivek Chauhan Syntel Inc. Placed
103 Vivek Prakash Attra Placed
104 Yeole Vishal Balkrishna Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd. Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800