• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 65 campus still going on...%
Avg. Package : 3.31 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aastha Anil Rana Attra Placed
2 Aishwarya Patil *Not Eligible For Placements
3 Ajinkya Bharat Patil *Self Placed
4 Ambar Anil Thute Fig Md Placed
5 Ankuj Kumar *Not Eligible For Placements
6 Annapurna Modi Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
7 Arti Kailashchand Gaud Exusia Placed
8 Ashish Kumar Mishra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
9 Bhanushali Tejaswita Krishnakant Bentley Systems Placed
10 Bhat Prashant Vinayak Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
11 Bhuvnesh Purohit Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
12 Chaudhari Poonam Gajanan Intellect Design Placed
13 Chauhan Deepak Yashwant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
14 Chavan Ashish Gajanan *Not Eligible For Placements
15 Chinchole Sima Vasantrao Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
16 Date Prasad Pandharinath Probit Plus Placed
17 Deuskar Priyanka Uttamrao Einfochips Placed
18 Devender Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
19 Devesh Narang Syntel Inc. Placed
20 Dhamale Abhishek Vasudeo Cybage Placed
21 Dhamankar Priyanka Balasaheb Mobicule Technologies Placed
22 Garima Rajoria Exusia Placed
23 Gaurav Dalela Atos International Placed
24 Gaurav Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
25 Ghule Komal Kailas Volkswagen Placed
26 Gore Amol Ananda Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
27 Gotmare Shantanu Virendra Mobicule Technologies Placed
28 Hatwar Akshay Maroti Syntel Inc. Placed
29 Hirurkar Rohit Sanjay Avanzens Placed
30 Jagadale Vinayak Ashok Knorr Bremse Placed
31 Junagade Ashwini Pradyumna Aptify Software Placed
32 Jyoti Pandurang Ayarnaik Quick Heal Placed
33 Khaire Pavan Vasant Headfitted Placed
34 Khan Shavez Raaziq Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
35 Koli Gorakh Nandalal Naaptol Online Placed
36 Lande Akshaykumar Purushottam Vculip Placed
37 Lomate Suyash Babruwahan *Not Available For Placements
38 Mahajan Minal Sunil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
39 Manoj Kumar Sahu *Not Eligible For Placements
40 Mhaske Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
41 Misal Mamta Ashok Volkswagen Placed
42 Nachonkar Shreekunj Subhash Intellect Design Placed
43 Naphade Mithilesh Nilkanth *Self Placed
44 Nesarkar Niteesh Namdeo Finastra Placed
45 Nitika Dalal Indus Software Placed
46 Panchakshari Kalyani Suhas Accelya Placed
47 Patil Avinash Lotan Benison Technology
48 Prashant K Mishra Finastra Placed
49 Priya Choudhary Intellect Design Placed
50 Rajat Prabhakar Burade C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
51 Rajshree Kakane Centium Placed
52 Raut Shital Laxman Einfochips Placed
53 Richa Sharma Isana Systems Placed
54 Sanmati Subhash Patil Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
55 Shashipal Chouhan *Self Placed
56 Shinde Rajkumar Mohan Naaptol Online Placed
57 Shubham Gupta Finastra Placed
58 Shubham Rajkumar Khandelwal Indus Software Placed
59 Singade Sneha Balakdas *Self Placed Placed
60 Somya Gupta Prorigo Software Placed
61 Subhra Porwal Capsilon Placed
62 Supriya Sanjay Patil Finastra Placed
63 Tikar Prajal Prakash Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
64 Vaibhav Gahoi Tiaa Gbs Placed
65 Vairagade Neha Ramuji Crif Technologies Placed
66 Vangari Sanket Dayanand Indexnine Technology Placed
67 Vivek Chauhan Syntel Inc. Placed
68 Vivek Prakash Attra Placed
69 Yeole Vishal Balkrishna Aloha Technology Pvt. Ltd. Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800