• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 96
Avg. Package : 2.93 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Akash Jaiswal *Self Placed
2 Akshay Rajendra Ingle Savy Soft Placed
3 Anurag Gupta *Self Placed
4 Aparadh Swapnil Yashwant Capgemini Placed
5 Arjit Goyal Infosys Placed
6 Ayare Sandesh Suresh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
7 Bagul Sumit Devaji Finlok Placed
8 Bhadane Kalpesh Arun *Self Placed
9 Bhosale Suraj Rajendra Capsilon Placed
10 Bhoyar Pooja Dipak Cybage Placed
11 Birajdar Sagar Maruti *Self Placed
12 Bobde Avinash Premraj Idimission Placed
13 Bolwade Sanket Mahavir Artificial Machines Placed
14 Borkar Abhijit Diliprao Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
15 Chaudhari Gaurav Anil Intellect Design Placed
16 Chougule Eshani Sanjay Capgemini Placed
17 Dakre Prithaviraj Shivaji Cybage Testing Placed
18 Dapade Amol Dilip Cognizant Placed
19 Daptardar Shridhana Shrikant *Self Placed
20 Desai Azhar Abdulgani *Self Placed
21 Desai Sandhya Sunil Capgemini Placed
22 Desai Vinayak Balkrishna *Self Placed
23 Deshmukh Arjun Sanjay Vyomlabs Placed
24 Dhamane Aniket Arun C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
25 Divya Kosta Capgemini Placed
26 Gaikwad Rahul Janardan Paragyte Placed
27 Gaikwad Vivek Chandrakant Savy Soft Placed
28 Gaurav Mishra Interface Infosoft Solutions Placed
29 Ghule Rohan Dattatray *Self Placed
30 Gulavani Shreyas Ravindra Kpit Technologies Placed
31 Himani Tech Mahindra Placed
32 Himanshu Kesarwani Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
33 Indra Samrat Aparanjay Prisoft Placed
34 Jadhav Devidas Kaduba Capgemini Placed
35 Jawale Ajinkya Sanjay *Self Placed
36 Joshi Sushant Vidyadhar Intellect Design Placed
37 Kanchankoti Vinod Rajendra Pharmaace Placed
38 Kasar Snehal Jayant *Self Placed
39 Khode Prashant Pandurang Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
40 Kulkarni Ajinkya Ravindra *Self Placed
41 Kulkarni Jyoti Mukund *Self Placed
42 Lokare Aniket Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
43 Lonkar Sayali Kundlik *Self Placed
44 Mallabadi Nikhil Shashikant Capgemini Placed
45 Mamidwar Saurabh Shankarrao Savy Soft Placed
46 Megha Sikarwar Capgemini Placed
47 Menge Nandkishor Ramchandra Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
48 Milanjeet Singh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
49 Milind Dinkar Patil Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
50 More Swapnil Sharad *Self Placed
51 Mukesh Mehta *Not Available For Placements
52 Mundhe Swapnil Shivaji *Not Available For Placements
53 Nalawade Uday Rajaram Savy Soft Placed
54 Navnath Rohidas Satpute Infrasoft Technologies Placed
55 Navneet Rathore Capgemini Placed
56 Neha Verma *Not Eligible For Placements
57 Nemade Hitesh Ulhas Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
58 Nirate Vijay Mahadeo Fujitsu Consulting Placed
59 Parihar Rohan Pratapsingh *Self Placed
60 Patil Jayesh Narendra SunBeam Placed
61 Patil Kiran Gorakh Neosoft Technologies Placed
62 Patil Nilesh Chandrakant Isana Systems Placed
63 Patil Rohit Krishnat Savy Soft Placed
64 Patil Sanketkumar Bhagwant Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
65 Patil Snehali Bajirao Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited Placed
66 Patil Swapnil Bhikaji Cognizant Placed
67 Patil Vinayak Kedari Tech Mahindra Placed
68 Pawar Harshal Ravindra Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
69 Pawar Samadhan Appasaheb Mindnerves Technologies Placed
70 Piyush Hansraj Mangharamani Capgemini Placed
71 Poojary Swetha Sudhakar *Not Available For Placements
72 Pradhan Pravin Harishchhandra Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
73 Prashiti Jaiswal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
74 Priya Gopinath Bankar *Not Available For Placements
75 Prusty Prashant Hajari C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
76 Puranik Ajay Rajshekhar Cybage Placed
77 Rachana Basavaraj Ganachari *Not Available For Placements
78 Rahul Kumar Verma India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
79 Rajneesh Kumar *Self Placed
80 Ramgirwar Vaibhav Dilip Capgemini Placed
81 Ranjan Kumar Fujitsu Consulting Placed
82 Ravinder Singh Rathor Egain Communication Placed
83 Rohit Kumar Dubey Emc2 Placed
84 Rokade Abhishek Rajendra Savy Soft Placed
85 Rokade Chetan Shankar Tech Mahindra Placed
86 Sagar Vasant Tarle Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
87 Sagare Avdhoot Avinash Veritas Placed
88 Sandeep Mishra Smart Tek Services Ltd.
89 Saurabh Sonkar Genius Mind Placed
90 Sayyed Sameer Jahangir Cybage Placed
91 Shalini *Self Placed
92 Shanil Bajaj *Self Placed
93 Shashank Jadhav Nworks Technologies Placed
94 Shinde Shraddha Shivanatharao *Not Available For Placements
95 Shivam Gupta *Self Placed
96 Shivangi Mishra *Not Available For Placements
97 Shraddha Shrivastava *Self Placed
98 Shrikrishna Paliwal Adnate Solutions Placed
99 Smita Karmakar Vyomlabs Placed
100 Swati Diliprao Deshmukh *Self Placed
101 Vairagade Kalyani Haridas Fujitsu Consulting Placed
102 Veer Gita Prakash *Self Placed
103 Vikas Kumar *Not Available For Placements
104 Vinay Shankarrao Dhole Sigma Software Placed
105 Vipul Parmar *Self Placed
106 Vishal Dilip Dahake Capgemini Placed
107 Wadkar Abhijeet Ramesh Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
108 Waghmare Mayuri Shankarrao *Self Placed
109 Walunjkar Yogesh Shivaji ProtoTech Solutions Placed
110 Yejare Ashish Ashok *Self Placed
111 Yende Shriram Vijayrao Finlok Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800