• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 90%
Avg. Package : 2.93 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Akshay Rajendra Ingle Savy Soft Placed
2 Aparadh Swapnil Yashwant Capgemini Placed
3 Ayare Sandesh Suresh Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
4 Bagul Sumit Devaji Finlok Placed
5 Bhadane Kalpesh Arun *Self Placed
6 Bhosale Suraj Rajendra Capsilon Placed
7 Bhoyar Pooja Dipak Cybage Placed
8 Birajdar Sagar Maruti *Self Placed
9 Bobde Avinash Premraj Idimission Placed
10 Borkar Abhijit Diliprao Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
11 Chaudhari Gaurav Anil Intellect Design Placed
12 Chougule Eshani Sanjay Capgemini Placed
13 Dakre Prithaviraj Shivaji Cybage Testing Placed
14 Desai Azhar Abdulgani *Self Placed
15 Desai Sandhya Sunil Capgemini Placed
16 Desai Vinayak Balkrishna *Self Placed
17 Deshmukh Arjun Sanjay Vyomlabs Placed
18 Dhamane Aniket Arun C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
19 Divya Kosta Capgemini Placed
20 Gaikwad Rahul Janardan Paragyte Placed
21 Gaikwad Vivek Chandrakant Savy Soft Placed
22 Gaurav Mishra Interface Infosoft Solutions Placed
23 Ghule Rohan Dattatray *Self Placed
24 Gulavani Shreyas Ravindra Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
25 Himani Tech Mahindra Placed
26 Himanshu Kesarwani Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
27 Indra Samrat Aparanjay Prisoft Placed
28 Jadhav Devidas Kaduba Capgemini Placed
29 Jawale Ajinkya Sanjay *Self Placed
30 Joshi Sushant Vidyadhar Intellect Design Placed
31 Kanchankoti Vinod Rajendra Pharmaace Placed
32 Kasar Snehal Jayant *Self Placed
33 Khode Prashant Pandurang Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
34 Kulkarni Ajinkya Ravindra *Self Placed
35 Lokare Aniket Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
36 Lonkar Sayali Kundlik *Self Placed
37 Mallabadi Nikhil Shashikant Capgemini Placed
38 Mamidwar Saurabh Shankarrao Savy Soft Placed
39 Megha Sikarwar Capgemini Placed
40 Menge Nandkishor Ramchandra Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
41 Milanjeet Singh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
42 Milind Dinkar Patil Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
43 More Swapnil Sharad *Self Placed
44 Mukesh Mehta *Not Available For Placements
45 Mundhe Swapnil Shivaji *Not Available For Placements
46 Nalawade Uday Rajaram Savy Soft Placed
47 Navnath Rohidas Satpute Infrasoft Technologies Placed
48 Navneet Rathore Capgemini Placed
49 Neha Verma *Not Eligible For Placements
50 Nemade Hitesh Ulhas Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
51 Nirate Vijay Mahadeo Fujitsu Consulting Placed
52 Patil Jayesh Narendra SunBeam Placed
53 Patil Kiran Gorakh Neosoft Technologies Placed
54 Patil Nilesh Chandrakant Isana Systems Placed
55 Patil Rohit Krishnat Savy Soft Placed
56 Patil Sanketkumar Bhagwant Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
57 Patil Snehali Bajirao Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited Placed
58 Patil Vinayak Kedari Tech Mahindra Placed
59 Pawar Harshal Ravindra Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
60 Pawar Samadhan Appasaheb Mindnerves Technologies Placed
61 Piyush Hansraj Mangharamani Capgemini Placed
62 Pradhan Pravin Harishchhandra Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
63 Prashiti Jaiswal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
64 Priya Gopinath Bankar *Not Available For Placements
65 Prusty Prashant Hajari C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
66 Puranik Ajay Rajshekhar Cybage Placed
67 Rahul Kumar Verma India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
68 Rajneesh Kumar *Self Placed
69 Ramgirwar Vaibhav Dilip Capgemini Placed
70 Ranjan Kumar Fujitsu Consulting Placed
71 Ravinder Singh Rathor Egain Communication Placed
72 Rohit Kumar Dubey Emc2 Placed
73 Rokade Abhishek Rajendra Savy Soft Placed
74 Rokade Chetan Shankar Tech Mahindra Placed
75 Sagar Vasant Tarle Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
76 Sagare Avdhoot Avinash Veritas Placed
77 Sandeep Mishra Smart Tek Services Ltd.
78 Saurabh Sonkar Genius Mind Placed
79 Sayyed Sameer Jahangir Cybage Placed
80 Shashank Jadhav Nworks Technologies Placed
81 Shinde Shraddha Shivanatharao *Not Available For Placements
82 Shivam Gupta *Self Placed
83 Shivangi Mishra *Not Available For Placements
84 Shraddha Shrivastava *Self Placed
85 Shrikrishna Paliwal Adnate Solutions Placed
86 Swati Diliprao Deshmukh *Self Placed
87 Vairagade Kalyani Haridas Fujitsu Consulting Placed
88 Veer Gita Prakash *Self Placed
89 Vikas Kumar *Not Available For Placements
90 Vinay Shankarrao Dhole Sigma Software Placed
91 Vipul Parmar *Self Placed
92 Vishal Dilip Dahake Capgemini Placed
93 Wadkar Abhijeet Ramesh Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
94 Waghmare Mayuri Shankarrao *Self Placed
95 Walunjkar Yogesh Shivaji ProtoTech Solutions Placed
96 Yejare Ashish Ashok *Self Placed
97 Yende Shriram Vijayrao Finlok Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800