• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record FEB-2015 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 92
Avg. Package : 2.94 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhishek Arora Adnate Solutions Placed
2 Achyut Yadav Syntel Inc. Placed
3 Akash Gupta Atos International Placed
4 Amol Balasaheb Kakade Mobicule Technologies Placed
5 Ankit Gupta Avanzens Placed
6 Ankita Pillai Motif Works Placed
7 Anurag Patle Nvidia Placed
8 Apurv Jain Prorigo Software Placed
9 Arun Kushwah *Self Placed
10 Badshe Neha Rajendra Logixal Solutions Placed
11 Bais Rishika Sushil iGATE Placed
12 Baravkar Rohit Balaso Genius Pod Placed
13 Bharti Kushwaha Extraaedge Solutions Placed
14 Bhiste Nikhil Chandrashekhar Intellect Logic Placed
15 Bhosale Prajakta Pradip R Systems Placed
16 Bivas Das Atos International Placed
17 Brijesh Babu Tomer SunGard Placed
18 Charu Rai *Not Available For Placements
19 Chaudhari Jayesh Pravin Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
20 Chaudhari Snehal Dilip Fujitsu Consulting Placed
21 Chavan Prithviraj Yashwant Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
22 Dahiwale Hitesh Ankush Sankalp Computers System Pvt Ltd. Placed
23 Deshmukh Pooja Mohan Algoengines Placed
24 Devendra Namdev *Self Placed
25 Dharmendra Kumar Soni Tejasnetworks Placed
26 Durugade Swati Narayan Atos International Placed
27 Gadge Mohanish Prakash Fujitsu Consulting Placed
28 Gaurav Gupta Aujas Networks Placed
29 Harsh Bhagwan Manyase Sancharprudentia Net Placed
30 Heenal Sharma Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd Placed
31 Ingale Varsha Mahaveer iGATE Placed
32 Joshi Abhijeet Rajendra Fujitsu Consulting Placed
33 Kadam Seema Manohar *Not Available For Placements
34 Kawtakwar Mandar Pramod Nirvanic Lab( A4 Technologies) Placed
35 Khamgal Sagar Dattu *Self Placed
36 Kharade Kishor Ananda Atmecs Technologies Placed
37 Kshirsagar Saurabh Arun Paragyte Placed
38 Manju Rani Syntel Inc. Placed
39 Mistry Bhalchandra Raghunath Syntel Inc. Placed
40 More Akashdeep Yuvaraj *Self Placed
41 Nalawade Dheeraj Murlidhar *Self Placed
42 Namita Raghuvanshi Symantec Corporation Placed
43 Nandangi Sagar Mallappa Syntel Inc. Placed
44 Nayan Awadhiya Avanzens Placed
45 Nikhil Vyas Atos International Placed
46 Nishant Vinayak Shripatwar Atos International Placed
47 Nitish Pandey Maxima Solutions Placed
48 Pakale Vedarucha Satish Prorigo Software Placed
49 Patil Ashvini Shrirang Atos International Placed
50 Patil Jaydeep Dinkarrao *Self Placed
51 Patil Siddharth Prakash Infrasoft Technologies Placed
52 Pethkar Neha Pramod Msci Placed
53 Phalke Asmita Ajit Neova Solutions Placed
54 Prakhar Raut Citruspay Placed
55 Pramod Kumar Maurya Atos International Placed
56 Praveen Gupta *Not Available For Placements
57 Premanshu Pandey Syntel Inc. Placed
58 Priyadarshi Kar First Insight Placed
59 Priyanka Agiliad Placed
60 Puranik Aditi Yashwant *Self Placed Placed
61 Richa Joshi Abzooba Placed
62 Rupa Kumari *Not Available For Placements
63 Sachin Kumar Solanki Sahyadri Technologies Placed
64 Sajal Jain Syntel Inc. Placed
65 Salavi Priya Dhairyasheel Wipro Technologies Placed
66 Samir Panda Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
67 Sasne Prasanna Ujwal Atmecs Technologies Placed
68 Satpute Tejas Rajendra Mobicule Technologies Placed
69 Satyajit Tripathy Nvidia Placed
70 Saurabh Amrut Desai Syntel Inc. Placed
71 Saurabh Chaturvedi *Self Placed
72 Shaloo Verma Quick Heal Placed
73 Sharyu Shankar Sutar R Systems Placed
74 Shende Swapnil Bhimrao *Self Placed
75 Shivangi Bansal Atos International Placed
76 Shubham Singh Adnate Solutions Placed
77 Sonawane Amruta Pradip Genius Pod Placed
78 Sourabh Dubey Atos International Placed
79 Sourabh Singhal Hyundai Software
80 Sunny Tiwari Syntel Inc. Placed
81 Thorat Vinay Ruprao Sahyadri Technologies Placed
82 Toshima Tiwari *Not Available For Placements
83 Ujjwal Keshari Wipro Technologies Placed
84 Umbarkar Ashutosh Ramesh Cybage Placed
85 Upwanshi Amit Arun Prorigo Software Placed
86 Utpat Vaibhav Gopal Paragyte Placed
87 Vader Yogita Vasantrao Next Education Placed
88 Vinay Kumar Tiwari Wipro Technologies Placed
89 Vishakha Soni Sela Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd. Placed
90 Yadav Anant Vishwasrao Syntel Inc. Placed
91 Yadav Vikram Ramesh Sahyadri Technologies Placed
92 Yerradoddy Sanhitha Reddy *Not Available For Placements
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800