• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 97 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.49 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Adake Pooja Gajanan Kpit Technologies
2 Admuthe Sudarshan Jinesh Xcaliber
3 Agrawal Meenal Jaykant Credentek
4 Akshay Maruti Sawant Gs Labs
5 Ankuj Kumar *Self Placed
6 Anuj Saxena Transfast India Pvt Ltd
7 Arman Khan L & T Technologies
8 Arpit Srivastava C-Dac Noida
9 Ashutosh Rai Webonise Labs
10 Asmeet Singh Sethi Intellect Design
11 Basarikatti Sancheti Shivaji Kpit Technologies
12 Bhagwat Anagha Sunil HSBC Bank
13 Bhosekar Snehal Sanjay Zineone
14 Chaitany Ghodake Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
15 Charde Bhagyashri Jagdishrao Credentek
16 Chaudhari Umesh Giridhar *Not Eligible
17 Chavankhot Vinod Annaso *Self Placed
18 Chetan Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
19 Damkondwar Vishal Chandrakant Xcaliber
20 Date Pradnya Ashok Buzzy Brain
21 Deeksha Choudhary Intellect Design
22 Deepak Tanaji Ramapure HSBC Bank
23 Deshmukh Sonali Jagannath Evosys
24 Deshmukh Vishal Jagannath Ait Global
25 Deshpande Anjali Abhay *Self Placed
26 Dhairyasheel Avinash Ghadge C-DAC: Research & Development
27 Dhapodkar Kiran Ganpati Heap Trace
28 Dhebe Niraj Baba Fig Md
29 Dhere Dhanashri Dattatray Amdocs
30 Divyanshi Gupta Icreon Communications
31 Dixit Aishwarya Bhalchandra Bentley Systems
32 Dolly Gupta Hcl Technologies
33 Feroz Akhtar Sayyed Windmill Smart Solutions
34 Gangdhar Abhishek Sudhakar Honeywell Technology Solutions
35 Gaurav Sharma *Self Placed
36 Gour Sourabh Hiralal Capgemini
37 Govind Kumar Sharma Cybage
38 Gurav Rohit Ganapati Gauri Inc
39 Jadhav Abhijeet Babaso Amdocs
40 Jadhav Chaitanya Nanasaheb Credentek
41 Jadhav Parikshit Vikramsinh Aptify Software
42 Jathar Sangram Chandrakant Manhattan
43 Joshi Sumit Sanjay Born Group
44 Kadam Ashwini Kacharu Fig Md
45 Kailash Chander Gs Labs
46 Kajal Saxena *Self Placed
47 Kamini Kiran Wruth It India Ltd
48 Kashyap Priyesh Deepak Quick Heal
49 Ketan Patil *Not Eligible
50 Kingshuk Banerjee Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
51 Komal Sunil Pawar Cumulus
52 Kor Chetan Nilkanth Amdocs
53 Kothawade Rahul Janardan Giesecke & Devrient India
54 Kshirsagar Ishwar Dasharath Invimatic Solutions
55 Kshirsagar Rohit Sunil Ait Global
56 Kulkarni Abhishek Abhay Aci Worldwide Inc
57 Madiwale Aparna Dattatraya Cookiejar Technologies
58 Mithari Pooja Shreehari Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
59 Mohd Iftakhar Ahamad Kpit Technologies
60 Mukul Yadav *Not Eligible
61 Naik Sushrusha Arun *Not Eligible
62 Neeraj Kumar Sharma L & T Technologies
63 Neha Gupta Exxat Solutions
64 Nehete Lalit Onkar Intellect Design
65 Nikam Pooja Chandrakant Amdocs
66 Omkar Shripad Deshpande Field Mi
67 Pathan Sharukhkhan Wahidkhan Quick Heal
68 Patil Gaurav Tukaram Volkswagen
69 Patil Prajakta Pandurang *Self Placed
70 Pawan Pawar C-DAC: Research & Development
71 Pawar Satyen Pradeep Parkar Consulting
72 Punde Vaibhav Kishor Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
73 Rahul Gupta ProtoTech Solutions
74 Rajat Gorakhpuriya C-Dac Noida
75 Randive Amit Pramod Siemens
76 Rathod Rohini Arunrao All State
77 Sable Minal Anil Profecia Links Consulting Pvt. Ltd
78 Saloni Jain Kpit Technologies
79 Sandhu Rupenderkaur *Not Eligible
80 Sangam Vishnu Vardhan Mobicule Technologies
81 Sawkar Amol Rajendra Futurism Technologies
82 Sayantan Muhury Infor
83 Sharma Radhika Santosh All State
84 Shende Aishwarya Satish Capgemini
85 Shivangi Maheshwari Parkar Consulting
86 Shivani Sharma L & T Technologies
87 Shridhar Shrikant Patukale Harman/Symphony
88 Shripat Shrishtij Prakash Kpit Technologies
89 Shubham Shinde *Self Placed
90 Shweta Rajkumar Deshmukh 3Dplm Software
91 Sinha Suruchi Shailendra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
92 Songire Vaibhav Anil Fig Md
93 Sudhamoy Chakraborty ProtoTech Solutions
94 Surbhi Upadhyay Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
95 Sutar Dabeer Abdulhamid *Not Eligible
96 Takalikar Chaitanya Kashinath Ait Global
97 Talekar Piyush Ashok Kpit Technologies
98 Tambe Yogesh Dnyaneshwar Kpit Technologies
99 Tejaswini Bhargava Born Group
100 Tekale Priyanka Kailashrao Emtec Technologies
101 Tilekar Rasika Nitin Knorr Bremse
102 Ubale Aditya Rajkumar First Insight
103 Upadhye Dipak Dhanyakumar Parkar Consulting
104 Vaingankar Shradha Sham Intellect Design
105 Vipin Kumar Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
106 Vishal Kumar Heap Trace
107 Walsane Priyanka Janaradhan Credentek
108 Wandile Anshuja Ramrao Webonise Labs
109 Yalgude Swapnil Satish Volkswagen
110 Yash Kumar Singh Xcaliber
111 Zende Snehal Narayan John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800