• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 90 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.54 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Adake Pooja Gajanan Kpit Technologies
2 Admuthe Sudarshan Jinesh Xcaliber
3 Agrawal Meenal Jaykant Credentek
4 Akshay Maruti Sawant Gs Labs
5 Anuj Saxena Transfast India Pvt Ltd
6 Arman Khan L & T Infotech
7 Arpit Srivastava C-Dac Noida
8 Ashutosh Rai Webonise Labs
9 Asmeet Singh Sethi Intellect Design
10 Basarikatti Sancheti Shivaji Kpit Technologies
11 Bhagwat Anagha Sunil HSBC Bank
12 Bhavesh Sahni *Self Placed
13 Bhosekar Snehal Sanjay Zineone
14 Chaitany Ghodake Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
15 Charde Bhagyashri Jagdishrao Credentek
16 Chaudhari Umesh Giridhar *Self Placed
17 Chavankhot Vinod Annaso *Self Placed
18 Chetan Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
19 Damkondwar Vishal Chandrakant Xcaliber
20 Date Pradnya Ashok Buzzy Brain
21 Deeksha Choudhary Intellect Design
22 Deepak Tanaji Ramapure HSBC Bank
23 Deshmukh Sonali Jagannath Evosys
24 Deshmukh Vishal Jagannath Ait Global
25 Deshpande Anjali Abhay *Self Placed
26 Dhairyasheel Avinash Ghadge C-DAC: Research & Development
27 Dhapodkar Kiran Ganpati Heap Trace
28 Dhebe Niraj Baba Fig Md
29 Dhere Dhanashri Dattatray Amdocs
30 Divyanshi Gupta Icreon Communications
31 Dixit Aishwarya Bhalchandra Bentley Systems
32 Dolly Gupta Hcl Technologies
33 Feroz Akhtar Sayyed Windmill Smart Solutions
34 Gangdhar Abhishek Sudhakar Honeywell Technology Solutions
35 Gour Sourabh Hiralal Capgemini
36 Govind Kumar Sharma Cybage
37 Gurav Rohit Ganapati Gauri Inc
38 Jacob Chris Rajeev *Not Eligible
39 Jadhav Abhijeet Babaso Amdocs
40 Jadhav Chaitanya Nanasaheb Credentek
41 Jadhav Parikshit Vikramsinh Aptify Software
42 Jathar Sangram Chandrakant Manhattan
43 Joshi Sumit Sanjay Born Commerce
44 Kadam Ashwini Kacharu Fig Md
45 Kailash Chander Gs Labs
46 Kajal Saxena *Self Placed
47 Kamini Kiran Wruth It India Ltd
48 Kashyap Priyesh Deepak Quick Heal
49 Ketan Patil *Not Eligible
50 Kingshuk Banerjee Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
51 Komal Sunil Pawar Cumulus
52 Kor Chetan Nilkanth Amdocs
53 Kothawade Rahul Janardan Giesecke & Devrient India
54 Kshirsagar Ishwar Dasharath Invimatic Solutions
55 Kshirsagar Rohit Sunil Ait Global
56 Kulkarni Abhishek Abhay Aci Worldwide Inc
57 Madiwale Aparna Dattatraya Cookiejar Technologies
58 Mithari Pooja Shreehari Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
59 Mohd Iftakhar Ahamad Kpit Technologies
60 Mukul Yadav *Self Placed
61 Neeraj Kumar Sharma L & T Infotech
62 Neha Gupta Exxat Solutions
63 Nehete Lalit Onkar Intellect Design
64 Nikam Pooja Chandrakant Amdocs
65 Omkar Shripad Deshpande Field Mi
66 Pathan Sharukhkhan Wahidkhan Quick Heal
67 Patil Gaurav Tukaram Volkswagen
68 Patil Prajakta Pandurang Webonise Labs
69 Pawan Pawar C-DAC: Research & Development
70 Pawar Satyen Pradeep Parkar
71 Punde Vaibhav Kishor Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
72 Rahul Gupta ProtoTech Solutions
73 Rajat Gorakhpuriya C-Dac Noida
74 Randive Amit Pramod Siemens
75 Rathod Rohini Arunrao All State
76 Sable Minal Anil Profecia Links Consulting Pvt. Ltd
77 Saloni Jain Kpit Technologies
78 Sandhu Rupenderkaur *Not Available
79 Sangam Vishnu Vardhan Mobicule Technologies
80 Sawkar Amol Rajendra Futurism Technologies
81 Sayantan Muhury Infor
82 Sharma Radhika Santosh All State
83 Shende Aishwarya Satish Capgemini
84 Shivangi Maheshwari Parkar
85 Shivani Sharma L & T Infotech
86 Shridhar Shrikant Patukale Harman/Symphony
87 Shripat Shrishtij Prakash Kpit Technologies
88 Shubham Shinde *Self Placed
89 Shweta Rajkumar Deshmukh 3Dplm Software
90 Sinha Suruchi Shailendra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
91 Songire Vaibhav Anil Fig Md
92 Sudhamoy Chakraborty ProtoTech Solutions
93 Surbhi Upadhyay Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
94 Sutar Dabeer Abdulhamid *Not Available
95 Takalikar Chaitanya Kashinath Ait Global
96 Talekar Piyush Ashok Kpit Technologies
97 Tambe Yogesh Dnyaneshwar Kpit Technologies
98 Tejaswini Bhargava Born Commerce
99 Tekale Priyanka Kailashrao Emtec Technologies
100 Tilekar Rasika Nitin Knorr Bremse
101 Ubale Aditya Rajkumar First Insight
102 Upadhye Dipak Dhanyakumar Parkar
103 Vaingankar Shradha Sham Intellect Design
104 Vipin Kumar Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
105 Vishal Kumar Heap Trace
106 Walsane Priyanka Janaradhan Credentek
107 Wandile Anshuja Ramrao Webonise Labs
108 Yalgude Swapnil Satish Volkswagen
109 Yash Kumar Singh Xcaliber
110 Zende Snehal Narayan John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800