• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 85 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.54 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Adake Pooja Gajanan Kpit Technologies
2 Admuthe Sudarshan Jinesh Xcaliber
3 Agrawal Meenal Jaykant Credentek
4 Akshay Maruti Sawant Gs Labs
5 Anuj Saxena Transfast India Pvt Ltd
6 Arman Khan L & T Infotech
7 Arpit Srivastava C-Dac Noida
8 Ashutosh Rai Webonise Labs
9 Asmeet Singh Sethi Intellect Design
10 Basarikatti Sancheti Shivaji Kpit Technologies
11 Bhagwat Anagha Sunil HSBC Bank
12 Bhosekar Snehal Sanjay Zineone
13 Chaitany Ghodake Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
14 Charde Bhagyashri Jagdishrao Credentek
15 Chaudhari Umesh Giridhar *Self Placed
16 Chetan Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
17 Damkondwar Vishal Chandrakant Xcaliber
18 Date Pradnya Ashok Buzzy Brain
19 Deeksha Choudhary Intellect Design
20 Deepak Tanaji Ramapure HSBC Bank
21 Deshmukh Sonali Jagannath Evosys
22 Deshmukh Vishal Jagannath Ait Global
23 Deshpande Anjali Abhay *Self Placed
24 Dhairyasheel Avinash Ghadge C-DAC: Research & Development
25 Dhapodkar Kiran Ganpati Heap Trace
26 Dhebe Niraj Baba Fig Md
27 Dhere Dhanashri Dattatray Amdocs
28 Divyanshi Gupta Icreon Communications
29 Dixit Aishwarya Bhalchandra Bentley Systems
30 Dolly Gupta Hcl Technologies
31 Feroz Akhtar Sayyed Windmill Smart Solutions
32 Gangdhar Abhishek Sudhakar Honeywell Technology Solutions
33 Gour Sourabh Hiralal Capgemini
34 Govind Kumar Sharma Cybage
35 Gurav Rohit Ganapati Gauri Inc
36 Jacob Chris Rajeev *Not Eligible
37 Jadhav Abhijeet Babaso Amdocs
38 Jadhav Chaitanya Nanasaheb Credentek
39 Jadhav Parikshit Vikramsinh Aptify Software
40 Jathar Sangram Chandrakant Manhattan
41 Joshi Sumit Sanjay Born Commerce
42 Kadam Ashwini Kacharu Fig Md
43 Kailash Chander Gs Labs
44 Kajal Saxena *Self Placed
45 Kamini Kiran Wruth It India Ltd
46 Kashyap Priyesh Deepak Quick Heal
47 Ketan Patil *Not Eligible
48 Kingshuk Banerjee Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
49 Komal Sunil Pawar Cumulus
50 Kor Chetan Nilkanth Amdocs
51 Kothawade Rahul Janardan Giesecke & Devrient India
52 Kshirsagar Ishwar Dasharath Invimatic Solutions
53 Kshirsagar Rohit Sunil Ait Global
54 Kulkarni Abhishek Abhay Aci Worldwide Inc
55 Madiwale Aparna Dattatraya Cookiejar Technologies
56 Mithari Pooja Shreehari Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
57 Mohd Iftakhar Ahamad Kpit Technologies
58 Neeraj Kumar Sharma L & T Infotech
59 Neha Gupta Exxat Solutions
60 Nehete Lalit Onkar Intellect Design
61 Nikam Pooja Chandrakant Amdocs
62 Omkar Shripad Deshpande Field Mi
63 Pathan Sharukhkhan Wahidkhan Quick Heal
64 Patil Gaurav Tukaram Volkswagen
65 Patil Prajakta Pandurang Webonise Labs
66 Pawan Pawar C-DAC: Research & Development
67 Pawar Satyen Pradeep Parkar
68 Punde Vaibhav Kishor Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
69 Rahul Gupta ProtoTech Solutions
70 Rajat Gorakhpuriya C-Dac Noida
71 Randive Amit Pramod Siemens
72 Rathod Rohini Arunrao All State
73 Sable Minal Anil Profecia Links Consulting Pvt. Ltd
74 Saloni Jain Kpit Technologies
75 Sandhu Rupenderkaur *Not Available
76 Sangam Vishnu Vardhan Mobicule Technologies
77 Sawkar Amol Rajendra Futurism Technologies
78 Sayantan Muhury Infor
79 Sharma Radhika Santosh All State
80 Shende Aishwarya Satish Capgemini
81 Shivangi Maheshwari Parkar
82 Shivani Sharma L & T Infotech
83 Shridhar Shrikant Patukale Harman/Symphony
84 Shripat Shrishtij Prakash Kpit Technologies
85 Shubham Shinde *Self Placed
86 Shweta Rajkumar Deshmukh 3Dplm Software
87 Sinha Suruchi Shailendra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
88 Songire Vaibhav Anil Fig Md
89 Sudhamoy Chakraborty ProtoTech Solutions
90 Surbhi Upadhyay Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
91 Sutar Dabeer Abdulhamid *Not Available
92 Takalikar Chaitanya Kashinath Ait Global
93 Talekar Piyush Ashok Kpit Technologies
94 Tambe Yogesh Dnyaneshwar Kpit Technologies
95 Tejaswini Bhargava Born Commerce
96 Tekale Priyanka Kailashrao Emtec Technologies
97 Tilekar Rasika Nitin Knorr Bremse
98 Ubale Aditya Rajkumar First Insight
99 Upadhye Dipak Dhanyakumar Parkar
100 Vaingankar Shradha Sham Intellect Design
101 Vipin Kumar Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
102 Vishal Kumar Heap Trace
103 Walsane Priyanka Janaradhan Credentek
104 Wandile Anshuja Ramrao Webonise Labs
105 Yalgude Swapnil Satish Volkswagen
106 Yash Kumar Singh Xcaliber
107 Zende Snehal Narayan John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800