• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2017 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 71 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.69 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Adake Pooja Gajanan Kpit Technologies Placed
2 Admuthe Sudarshan Jinesh Xcaliber Placed
3 Akshay Maruti Sawant Gs Labs Placed
4 Anuj Saxena Transfast India Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Arman Khan L & T Infotech Placed
6 Arpit Srivastava C-Dac Noida Placed
7 Asmeet Singh Sethi Intellect Design Placed
8 Basarikatti Sancheti Shivaji Kpit Technologies Placed
9 Bhagwat Anagha Sunil HSBC Bank Placed
10 Chaitany Ghodake Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
11 Chaudhari Umesh Giridhar *Self Placed
12 Chetan Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
13 Damkondwar Vishal Chandrakant Xcaliber Placed
14 Deeksha Choudhary Intellect Design Placed
15 Deepak Tanaji Ramapure HSBC Bank Placed
16 Deshmukh Sonali Jagannath Evosys Placed
17 Deshmukh Vishal Jagannath Ait Global Placed
18 Deshpande Anjali Abhay *Self Placed
19 Dhairyasheel Avinash Ghadge C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
20 Dhapodkar Kiran Ganpati Heap Trace Placed
21 Dhere Dhanashri Dattatray Amdocs Placed
22 Divyanshi Gupta Icreon Communications Placed
23 Dixit Aishwarya Bhalchandra Bentley Systems Placed
24 Dolly Gupta Hcl Technologies Placed
25 Feroz Akhtar Sayyed Windmill Smart Solutions Placed
26 Gangdhar Abhishek Sudhakar Honeywell Technology Solutions Placed
27 Gour Sourabh Hiralal Capgemini Placed
28 Govind Kumar Sharma Cybage Placed
29 Gurav Rohit Ganapati Gauri Inc Placed
30 Jadhav Abhijeet Babaso Amdocs Placed
31 Jadhav Parikshit Vikramsinh Aptify Software Placed
32 Jathar Sangram Chandrakant Manhattan Placed
33 Joshi Sumit Sanjay Born Commerce Placed
34 Kadam Ashwini Kacharu Fig Md Placed
35 Kailash Chander Gs Labs Placed
36 Kajal Saxena Cognizant Placed
37 Kamini Kiran Wruth It India Ltd Placed
38 Kashyap Priyesh Deepak Quick Heal Placed
39 Ketan Patil *Not Eligible For Placements
40 Kingshuk Banerjee Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
41 Komal Sunil Pawar Cumulus Placed
42 Kor Chetan Nilkanth Amdocs Placed
43 Kshirsagar Rohit Sunil Ait Global Placed
44 Kulkarni Abhishek Abhay Aci Worldwide Inc Placed
45 Madiwale Aparna Dattatraya Cookiejar Technologies Placed
46 Mithari Pooja Shreehari Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
47 Mohd Iftakhar Ahamad Kpit Technologies Placed
48 Mohit Khare *Not Eligible For Placements
49 Naik Sushrusha Arun *Not Eligible For Placements
50 Neeraj Kumar Sharma L & T Infotech Placed
51 Neha Gupta Exxat Solutions Placed
52 Nehete Lalit Onkar Intellect Design Placed
53 Nikam Pooja Chandrakant Amdocs Placed
54 Pathan Sharukhkhan Wahidkhan Quick Heal Placed
55 Patil Gaurav Tukaram Volkswagen Placed
56 Pawan Pawar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
57 Pawar Satyen Pradeep Parkar Placed
58 Punde Vaibhav Kishor Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
59 Rahul Gupta ProtoTech Solutions Placed
60 Rajat Gorakhpuriya C-Dac Noida Placed
61 Randive Amit Pramod Siemens Placed
62 Rathod Rohini Arunrao All State Placed
63 Saloni Jain Kpit Technologies Placed
64 Sayantan Muhury Infor Placed
65 Sharma Radhika Santosh All State Placed
66 Shende Aishwarya Satish Capgemini Placed
67 Shivangi Maheshwari Parkar Placed
68 Shivani Sharma L & T Infotech Placed
69 Shripat Shrishtij Prakash Kpit Technologies Placed
70 Shubham Shinde *Not Eligible For Placements
71 Shweta Rajkumar Deshmukh 3Dplm Software Placed
72 Sinha Suruchi Shailendra Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
73 Sudhamoy Chakraborty ProtoTech Solutions Placed
74 Surbhi Upadhyay Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
75 Takalikar Chaitanya Kashinath Ait Global Placed
76 Talekar Piyush Ashok Kpit Technologies Placed
77 Tambe Yogesh Dnyaneshwar Kpit Technologies Placed
78 Tejaswini Bhargava Born Commerce Placed
79 Tekale Priyanka Kailashrao Emtec Technologies Placed
80 Tilekar Rasika Nitin Knorr Bremse Placed
81 Ubale Aditya Rajkumar First Insight Placed
82 Upadhye Dipak Dhanyakumar Parkar Placed
83 Vaingankar Shradha Sham Intellect Design Placed
84 Vipin Kumar Avenues India Pvt. Ltd Placed
85 Vishal Kumar Heap Trace Placed
86 Yalgude Swapnil Satish Volkswagen Placed
87 Yash Kumar Singh Xcaliber Placed
88 Zende Snehal Narayan John Deere Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800