• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 95
Avg. Package : 3.22 Lac
Max. Package : 7.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aditya Kumar Knorr Bremse Placed
2 Aniket Sunil Malode Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
3 Arpit Sharma Atos International Placed
4 Ashish Goyal *Not Available For Placements
5 Ashita Dalal Atidan Technologies Placed
6 Bandewar Rahul Deelip Atos International Placed
7 Bansode Angad Narayanrao Atmecs Technologies Placed
8 Bhosale Aishwarya Ashwin Intellect Design Placed
9 Bhosale Sunil Ankush Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
10 Bhutada Saurabh Nandkishor Atmecs Technologies Placed
11 Biradar Rohini Balaji R R Ventures Placed
12 Chaitanya Sudhakar Dehankar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
13 Chavan Abhay Jaysing Gs Labs Placed
14 Chavan Dnyaneshwar Pandurang Manhattan Placed
15 Dake Sarthak Sureshrao 3Dplm Software Placed
16 Darade Ashok Madhukarrao Simeiosolutions Placed
17 Davane Rahul Dasharath *Self Placed
18 Deshpande Nikhil Kiran Atmecs Technologies Placed
19 Dey Parosh Prabir Atos International Placed
20 Dhasade Pranita Prakash Hummingbird Placed
21 Dhomne Neha Madhukar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
22 Dhumal Sharad Madhukar Siemens Placed
23 Digambar Navnath Waghmare Spice Digital Placed
24 Durbade Divya Gajanan Amdocs Placed
25 Gadhave Ravikumar Balasaheb Yash Technologies Placed
26 Gaikwad Girish Dilip Good Tecch Placed
27 Gauri Pradeep Joshi Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
28 Ghodake Anushri Arun Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
29 Gholap Sudhir Babruwan Invimatic Solutions Placed
30 Gunjan Tiwari Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
31 Hawalppagol Satish Ningesh Product Dossier Placed
32 Hiswankar Swapnil Pradeep Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
33 Jadhav Shubhashree Sadanand Atos International Placed
34 Jagdale Rutuja Pradip Virtusa Polaris Placed
35 Jamdade Pranav Gulabrao *Self Placed
36 Joshi Shruti Prashant Atmecs Technologies Placed
37 Jyoti Somani Care Dimension Placed
38 Kale Deepika Dilip Siemens Placed
39 Kashish C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
40 Kathe Shital Balasaheb Atidan Technologies Placed
41 Khambad Amit Sanjay Saba Communications Placed
42 Khamkar Amrita Ganpat Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
43 Khan Aejaz Ahmed Akhtar Saleem Khan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
44 Koli Nileshkumar Vishwanath Centium Placed
45 Kore Ketan Gourishankar SunBeam Placed
46 Kore Prachi Ramakant Good Tecch Placed
47 Krishna Pal Tiwari Atmecs Technologies Placed
48 Kulkarni Suyog Sarvottam Gs Labs Placed
49 Kumbhar Pranjali Prakash Inautix Placed
50 Kurade Nilesh Dilip Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
51 Latpate Santosh Balasaheb Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
52 Magadum Sushma Chandrakant Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
53 Manas Ranjan Sahoo Yash Technologies Placed
54 Maner Yaqub Ismail Amdocs Placed
55 Manish Kumar Bhatt *Not Available For Placements
56 Manoj Sudhendra Nadgouda Pharmaace Placed
57 Mayank Mrinal Atos International Placed
58 More Nikesh Pralhad Siemens Placed
59 Moulla Guduso Pakali Twenty-Twenty Placed
60 Mulla Amanulla Ganibhai Harbinger Group Placed
61 Nalawade Anil Sharad Renu Electronics Placed
62 Navneet Sharma *Not Available For Placements
63 Nayeem Bashir Patel *Self Placed
64 Nikam Rushikesh Abhiman *Self Placed
65 Panchal Nagesh Narayanrao Entercom Placed
66 Pankaj Pareek Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
67 Patel Jalpaben Somabhai Shamak Consulting Placed
68 Patil Indrajit Lalasaheb Yash Technologies Placed
69 Patil Nikhil Satappa Twenty-Twenty Placed
70 Patil Poonam Uttam Lumdex Placed
71 Patil Prasad Shankarrao Deskera Placed
72 Phadatare Dinesh Bharat Essen Energy Conversion Devices Placed
73 Pravin Dhanaji Mohite Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
74 Prince Verma Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
75 Raguru Shrikanth Reddy Logitone Solutions Placed
76 Rahul Kumar Logitone Solutions Placed
77 Raut Sagar Bhujang Intellect Design Placed
78 Rayewar Akash Anil Atos International Placed
79 Rohan Shahaji Rawate Atmecs Technologies Placed
80 Salunkhe Akash Shyam Yash Technologies Placed
81 Sheikh Suleman Ramzan Intellect Design Placed
82 Shelke Akash Mahadev SunBeam Placed
83 Shewale Amol Ram Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
84 Shubhangi Suresh Lokhande Bizsense Solutions Placed
85 Shweta Mahadev Ambale Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
86 Sinkar Abhijit Bhagawat Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
87 Sonawane Kunal Kamalakar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd Placed
88 Sonawane Pavan Nandkumar Futurism Technologies Placed
89 Surya Kant Verma Nitor Infotech Placed
90 Swapnil Jain Hummingbird Placed
91 Tapi Radhika Kalidas Volkswagen Placed
92 Tejal Manoj Mehar *Self Placed
93 Thakur Akash Darbarsing Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
94 Thombare Prakash Annasaheb Atmecs Technologies Placed
95 Thorat Shrilekha Amarsinh Inautix Placed
96 Timmanna Channal Atos International Placed
97 Udhar Suraj Bhaskar Heap Trace Placed
98 Vaibhav Krishnrao Wadulkar *Self Placed
99 Vaibhav Vishnu Kamble Atmecs Technologies Placed
100 Vaidya Milind Dhanraj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
101 Vikas Singh Rajput Prescient Technologies Placed
102 Vishal Kumar Sahu Harbinger Group Placed
103 Wadikar Vaibhav Balaji Exadatum Placed
104 Wandre Asha Subrao Shamak Consulting Placed
105 Wankhede Sandip Ramdas Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
106 Warkari Abhilash Vitthal Harbinger Group Placed
107 Yogesh Baduge Alchemist Placed
108 Zambare Shital Jaysing Bentley Systems Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800