• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2016 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 90%
Avg. Package : 3.22 Lac
Max. Package : 7.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aditya Kumar Knorr Bremse Placed
2 Aniket Sunil Malode Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
3 Arpit Sharma Atos International Placed
4 Ashita Dalal Atidan Technologies Placed
5 Bandewar Rahul Deelip Atos International Placed
6 Bansode Angad Narayanrao Atmecs Technologies Placed
7 Bhosale Aishwarya Ashwin Intellect Design Placed
8 Bhosale Sunil Ankush Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
9 Bhutada Saurabh Nandkishor Atmecs Technologies Placed
10 Biradar Rohini Balaji R R Ventures Placed
11 Chaitanya Sudhakar Dehankar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
12 Chavan Abhay Jaysing Gs Labs Placed
13 Chavan Dnyaneshwar Pandurang Manhattan Placed
14 Dake Sarthak Sureshrao 3D Plm Software Placed
15 Darade Ashok Madhukarrao Simeiosolutions Placed
16 Davane Rahul Dasharath *Self Placed
17 Deshpande Nikhil Kiran Atmecs Technologies Placed
18 Dey Parosh Prabir Atos International Placed
19 Dhasade Pranita Prakash Hummingbird Placed
20 Dhomne Neha Madhukar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
21 Dhumal Sharad Madhukar Siemens Placed
22 Digambar Navnath Waghmare Spice Digital Placed
23 Durbade Divya Gajanan Amdocs Placed
24 Gadhave Ravikumar Balasaheb Yash Technologies Placed
25 Gaikwad Girish Dilip Good Tecch Placed
26 Gauri Pradeep Joshi Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
27 Ghodake Anushri Arun Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
28 Gholap Sudhir Babruwan Invimatic Solutions Placed
29 Gunjan Tiwari Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
30 Hawalppagol Satish Ningesh Product Dossier Placed
31 Hiswankar Swapnil Pradeep Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
32 Jadhav Shubhashree Sadanand Atos International Placed
33 Jagdale Rutuja Pradip Virtusa Polaris Placed
34 Jamdade Pranav Gulabrao *Self Placed
35 Joshi Shruti Prashant Atmecs Technologies Placed
36 Jyoti Somani Care Dimension Placed
37 Kale Deepika Dilip Siemens Placed
38 Kashish C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
39 Kathe Shital Balasaheb Atidan Technologies Placed
40 Khambad Amit Sanjay Saba Communications Placed
41 Khamkar Amrita Ganpat Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
42 Khan Aejaz Ahmed Akhtar Saleem Khan Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
43 Koli Nileshkumar Vishwanath Centium Placed
44 Kore Ketan Gourishankar Good Tecch Placed
45 Kore Prachi Ramakant Good Tecch Placed
46 Krishna Pal Tiwari Atmecs Technologies Placed
47 Kulkarni Suyog Sarvottam Gs Labs Placed
48 Kumbhar Pranjali Prakash Inautix Placed
49 Kurade Nilesh Dilip Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
50 Latpate Santosh Balasaheb Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
51 Magadum Sushma Chandrakant Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
52 Manas Ranjan Sahoo Yash Technologies Placed
53 Maner Yaqub Ismail Amdocs Placed
54 Manoj Sudhendra Nadgouda Pharmaace Placed
55 Mayank Mrinal Atos International Placed
56 More Nikesh Pralhad Siemens Placed
57 Moulla Guduso Pakali Twenty-Twenty Placed
58 Mulla Amanulla Ganibhai Harbinger Group Placed
59 Nalawade Anil Sharad Renu Electronics Placed
60 Navneet Sharma *Not Available For Placements
61 Nayeem Bashir Patel *Self Placed
62 Nikam Rushikesh Abhiman *Self Placed
63 Panchal Nagesh Narayanrao Entercom Placed
64 Pankaj Pareek Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
65 Patel Jalpaben Somabhai Shamak Consulting Placed
66 Patil Indrajit Lalasaheb Yash Technologies Placed
67 Patil Nikhil Satappa Twenty-Twenty Placed
68 Patil Poonam Uttam Lumdex Placed
69 Patil Prasad Shankarrao Deskera Placed
70 Phadatare Dinesh Bharat Essen Energy Conversion Devices Placed
71 Pravin Dhanaji Mohite Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
72 Prince Verma Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
73 Raguru Shrikanth Reddy Logitone Solutions Placed
74 Rahul Kumar Logitone Solutions Placed
75 Raut Sagar Bhujang Intellect Design Placed
76 Rayewar Akash Anil Atos International Placed
77 Rohan Shahaji Rawate Atmecs Technologies Placed
78 Salunkhe Akash Shyam Yash Technologies Placed
79 Sheikh Suleman Ramzan Intellect Design Placed
80 Shelke Akash Mahadev *Self Placed
81 Shewale Amol Ram Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
82 Shubhangi Suresh Lokhande Bizsense Solutions Placed
83 Shweta Mahadev Ambale Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
84 Sinkar Abhijit Bhagawat Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
85 Sonawane Kunal Kamalakar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd Placed
86 Sonawane Pavan Nandkumar Futurism Technologies Placed
87 Surya Kant Verma Nitor Infotech Placed
88 Swapnil Jain Hummingbird Placed
89 Tapi Radhika Kalidas Volkswagen Placed
90 Tejal Manoj Mehar *Self Placed
91 Thakur Akash Darbarsing Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
92 Thombare Prakash Annasaheb Atmecs Technologies Placed
93 Thorat Shrilekha Amarsinh Inautix Placed
94 Timmanna Channal Atos International Placed
95 Udhar Suraj Bhaskar Heap Trace Placed
96 Vaibhav Krishnrao Wadulkar *Self Placed
97 Vaibhav Vishnu Kamble Atmecs Technologies Placed
98 Vaidya Milind Dhanraj Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
99 Vikas Singh Rajput Prescient Technologies Placed
100 Vishal Kumar Sahu Harbinger Group Placed
101 Wadikar Vaibhav Balaji Exadatum Placed
102 Wandre Asha Subrao Shamak Consulting Placed
103 Wankhede Sandip Ramdas Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
104 Warkari Abhilash Vitthal Harbinger Group Placed
105 Yogesh Baduge Alchemist Placed
106 Zambare Shital Jaysing Bentley Systems Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800