• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2015 K-DAC

Batch Placement %: 96
Avg. Package : 3.20 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhinay Kesarwani World Compliance Technologies Placed
2 Aditya Pratap Singh Intellect Design Placed
3 Akshay Aote Xpansion International Placed
4 Amol Chandrakant Pawar *Self Placed
5 Anand Tripathi Mobicule Technologies Placed
6 Ankesh Kumar Gupta Atos International Placed
7 Anurag Tripathy Cybage Testing Placed
8 Arasul Santosh Vishnu Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
9 Ashrant Yadav Cerner Placed
10 Ashwin Baberwal Xpansion International Placed
11 Ashwini Vasanth Chavan Xpansion International Placed
12 Atkale Anuja Arun Atos International Placed
13 Ayush Gupta Amdocs Placed
14 Bhandari Komal Rangrao Majesco Ltd Placed
15 Bodakhe Manoj Vishwanath Mobicule Technologies Placed
16 Bubane Uma Annaso *Self Placed
17 Chaudhari Rajeshwar Ramdas Raja Software Placed
18 Chavare Amit Keshavrao Capgemini Placed
19 Chetan Ramkrishna Kolhe *Self Placed
20 Chintha Durga Naresh Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
21 Chitrlekha Kaushik Intellect Design Placed
22 Chougule Neha Ravindra Savy Soft Placed
23 Chougule Parshwanath Bhausaheb Mobicule Technologies Placed
24 Dahake Akhilesh Jayant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
25 Deshmukh Bhagyashri Pradeep SunBeam Placed
26 Deshpande Omkar Dattatray Kpit Technologies Placed
27 Dhond Laxmikant Prakashrao Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
28 Ekapure Nikhil Ravindra Mobicule Technologies Placed
29 Gaurav Puri Tech Highway Technologies Placed
30 Gawas Dattaram Prakash *Self Placed
31 Ghodake Vijay Raghunath Deven Infotech Placed
32 Guruvijay Pradhan Adp Ltd Placed
33 Hujare Sahil Ismail *Self Placed
34 Jadhav Bhagyashri Bhagwan Comity Designs Placed
35 Jadhav Rahul Babasaheb Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
36 Jagtap Nilesh Anil Cybage Placed
37 Jain Harshit Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
38 Jain Vardhaman Mahendrakumar Paragyte Placed
39 Jaiswal Sumit Suresh Atos International Placed
40 Jambhale Snehal Madhukar Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
41 Japtiwale Prasad Deepak *Self Placed Placed
42 Jayant Rameshrao Bhalerao Iasys Placed
43 Jimi Singh Bais Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
44 Jitan Goyal Cybage Placed
45 Kale Karishma Pramod *Self Placed
46 Kasar Ajinkya Anil Financial Technology Placed
47 Kelwadkar Ajinkya Ramesh Quick Heal Placed
48 Khot Snehal Shital Kpit Technologies Placed
49 Khot Vikram Shivaling Tech Highway Technologies Placed
50 Kolapkar Swapnil Jagannath *Self Placed
51 Kshirsagar Ajinkya Amarsinh *Self Placed
52 Kulkarni Mukul Mukund Cybage Placed
53 Malpani Sagar Santosh Capsilon Placed
54 Mane Abhijit Jayant *Self Placed
55 Mane Amar Sanjay *Self Placed
56 Manuj Gupta Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
57 Mathwale Varsharani Shivmurtiappa Harman/Symphony Placed
58 Mehul Shah Amdocs Placed
59 Mhetre Madhura Dilip Cybage Placed
60 Modi Yash Kamleshbhai Atos International Placed
61 Mohammed Haroon Ansari Fin Iq Consulting Placed
62 Mohit Kumar Tudip Placed
63 Nalawade Poonam Dilip Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
64 Navnage Rohit Prakash Cybage Testing Placed
65 Nayana Rajiv Naik Atos International Placed
66 Nikhilesh Srivastava Amdocs Placed
67 Nitish Sharma Cybage Placed
68 Onkar Siddheshwar Swami Atos International Placed
69 Patil Aditya Hemant *Self Placed
70 Patil Alpesh Dipak Cybage Placed
71 Patil Kalyani Laxman Kpit Technologies Placed
72 Patil Rushikesh Chandrashekhar *Self Placed
73 Patil Snehal Mahadev Paragyte Placed
74 Patil Sushilkumar Subhash Deven Infotech Placed
75 Pawal Sambhaji Laxmanrao Flextrade Placed
76 Pawar Shubhangi Rajendra Fiserv Placed
77 Pingale Ajinkya Suresh Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
78 Pingale Sayali Avinash Amdocs Placed
79 Pooja Sharma Siemens Placed
80 Posane Bhagwat Sambhaji Savy Soft Placed
81 Pravin Kedar Cumulus Placed
82 Priti Rani Veritas Software Placed
83 Pulak Kanti Roy Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
84 Rahul Anil Patil *Self Placed
85 Raut Arpita Uddhawrao *Not Eligible For Placements
86 Revati Balasaheb Khot Atos International Placed
87 Rohit Diliprao Lad Jda Software Placed
88 Rote Nikhil Sanjay Mobicule Technologies Placed
89 Rupnawar Amol Arjun Talent Serv Placed
90 Satish Patil Netcracker Placed
91 Savla Binal Kiran Atos International Placed
92 Shaikh Nadiya Yousuf Flextrade Placed
93 Shete Rajeshree Shivaji Atos International Placed
94 Shinde Amit Balasaheb Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
95 Shirote Komal Kuber Majesco Ltd Placed
96 Sirsath Sudamrao Bhagwat *Self Placed
97 Snehal Suresh Shinde Cirrius Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
98 Sonu Kumar Amdocs Placed
99 Suman Saha Savy Soft Placed
100 Sutar Hidaytulla Ahmedalli Xpansion International Placed
101 Thormote Poonam Ganpatrao Atos International Placed
102 Twinkle Bajaj Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
103 Vaibhav Dwivedi Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
104 Vidhya Yadav Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
105 Vivek Kumar Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
106 Waikar Saurabh Suresh Zenovoir Placed
107 Yerawar Siddharth Vijay Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
108 Zade Pallavi Shivkumar Silicus Technologies Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800