• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2015 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 85%
Avg. Package : 3.22 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhinay Kesarwani World Compliance Technologies Placed
2 Aditya Pratap Singh Intellect Design Placed
3 Akshay Aote Xpansion International Placed
4 Anand Tripathi Mobicule Technologies Placed
5 Ankesh Kumar Gupta Atos International Placed
6 Anurag Tripathy Cybage Testing Placed
7 Arasul Santosh Vishnu Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
8 Ashwin Baberwal Xpansion International Placed
9 Ashwini Vasanth Chavan Xpansion International Placed
10 Atkale Anuja Arun Atos International Placed
11 Ayush Gupta Amdocs Placed
12 Bhandari Komal Rangrao Majesco Ltd Placed
13 Bodakhe Manoj Vishwanath Mobicule Technologies Placed
14 Chaudhari Rajeshwar Ramdas Raja Software Placed
15 Chavare Amit Keshavrao Capgemini Placed
16 Chintha Durga Naresh Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
17 Chitrlekha Kaushik Intellect Design Placed
18 Chougule Neha Ravindra Savy Soft Placed
19 Chougule Parshwanath Bhausaheb Mobicule Technologies Placed
20 Dahake Akhilesh Jayant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
21 Deshpande Omkar Dattatray Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
22 Dhond Laxmikant Prakashrao Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
23 Ekapure Nikhil Ravindra Mobicule Technologies Placed
24 Gaurav Puri Tech Highway Technologies Placed
25 Gawas Dattaram Prakash *Self Placed
26 Ghodake Vijay Raghunath Deven Infotech Placed
27 Guruvijay Pradhan Adp Ltd Placed
28 Jadhav Bhagyashri Bhagwan Comity Designs Placed
29 Jadhav Rahul Babasaheb Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
30 Jagtap Nilesh Anil Cybage Placed
31 Jain Harshit Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
32 Jain Vardhaman Mahendrakumar Paragyte Placed
33 Jaiswal Sumit Suresh Atos International Placed
34 Jambhale Snehal Madhukar Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
35 Japtiwale Prasad Deepak *Self Placed Placed
36 Jitan Goyal Cybage Placed
37 Kasar Ajinkya Anil Financial Technology Placed
38 Kelwadkar Ajinkya Ramesh Quick Heal Placed
39 Khot Snehal Shital Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
40 Khot Vikram Shivaling Tech Highway Technologies Placed
41 Kulkarni Mukul Mukund Cybage Placed
42 Malpani Sagar Santosh Capsilon Placed
43 Manuj Gupta Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
44 Mathwale Varsharani Shivmurtiappa Harman/Symphony Placed
45 Mehul Shah Amdocs Placed
46 Mhetre Madhura Dilip Cybage Placed
47 Modi Yash Kamleshbhai Atos International Placed
48 Mohammed Haroon Ansari Fin Iq Consulting Placed
49 Mohit Kumar Tudip Placed
50 Nalawade Poonam Dilip Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
51 Navnage Rohit Prakash Cybage Testing Placed
52 Nayana Rajiv Naik Atos International Placed
53 Nikhilesh Srivastava Amdocs Placed
54 Nitish Sharma Cybage Placed
55 Onkar Siddheshwar Swami Atos International Placed
56 Patil Alpesh Dipak Cybage Placed
57 Patil Kalyani Laxman Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
58 Patil Snehal Mahadev Paragyte Placed
59 Patil Sushilkumar Subhash Deven Infotech Placed
60 Pawal Sambhaji Laxmanrao Flextrade Placed
61 Pawar Shubhangi Rajendra Fiserv Placed
62 Pingale Ajinkya Suresh Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
63 Pingale Sayali Avinash Amdocs Placed
64 Pooja Sharma Siemens Placed
65 Posane Bhagwat Sambhaji Savy Soft Placed
66 Pravin Kedar Cumulus Placed
67 Priti Rani Veritas Software Placed
68 Pulak Kanti Roy Nokia Alcatel Lucent India Ltd Placed
69 Raut Arpita Uddhawrao *Not Eligible For Placements
70 Revati Balasaheb Khot Atos International Placed
71 Rohit Diliprao Lad Jda Software Placed
72 Rote Nikhil Sanjay Mobicule Technologies Placed
73 Rupnawar Amol Arjun Talent Serv Placed
74 Satish Patil Netcracker Placed
75 Savla Binal Kiran Atos International Placed
76 Shaikh Nadiya Yousuf Flextrade Placed
77 Shete Rajeshree Shivaji Atos International Placed
78 Shinde Amit Balasaheb Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
79 Shirote Komal Kuber Majesco Ltd Placed
80 Sirsath Sudamrao Bhagwat *Self Placed
81 Snehal Suresh Shinde Cirrius Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
82 Sonu Kumar Amdocs Placed
83 Suman Saha Savy Soft Placed
84 Sutar Hidaytulla Ahmedalli Xpansion International Placed
85 Thormote Poonam Ganpatrao Atos International Placed
86 Twinkle Bajaj Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
87 Vaibhav Dwivedi Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
88 Vidhya Yadav Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
89 Vivek Kumar Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
90 Waikar Saurabh Suresh Zenovoir Placed
91 Yerawar Siddharth Vijay Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
92 Zade Pallavi Shivkumar Silicus Technologies Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800