• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record AUG-2014 K-DAC

Batch Placement : 100%
Avg. Package : 2.89 Lac
Max. Package : 4.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abrendra Singh Persistent Systems
2 Agarwal Anuj Santosh Siemens Placed
3 Agashe Rohan Rajeshwar HSBC Bank
4 Agrawal Pratik Murli Cybage Placed
5 Agrawal Sumitkumar Kishorkumar Hoonar Tech Placed
6 Akanksha Jain Amdocs
7 Akash Namdev Maxxton Placed
8 Ankur Choudhury *Not Available For Placements
9 Ankur Jaiswal Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
10 Anmol Goyal Syntel Inc.
11 Anshul Gupta Cybage Testing Placed
12 Anubhuti Jain Cybage Testing Placed
13 Anuradha Singh *Not Available For Placements
14 Aradhana Srivastava Syntel Inc.
15 Archna Chaudhary Dreams Corporation Placed
16 Bade Ankush Ravsaheb Capgemini Placed
17 Bandal Nikhil Dilip Nsm Solutions Placed
18 Bardapure Rahul Hari Cybage Placed
19 Bendre Vikram Mohan Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
20 Bhoi Rohan Sanjay Capgemini Placed
21 Bithi Biswas Algoengines Placed
22 Burse Utkarsha Arvind Cybage Testing Placed
23 Chanda Harish Syntel Inc.
24 Chougule Shital Nemgonda Cybage Placed
25 Danish Rizwan Return On Web Placed
26 Deshmukh Suraj Krushnakumar Cybage Placed
27 Divya Shukla Syntel Inc.
28 Diwate Mayur Rajendra Amdocs
29 Eri Harshal Pradip Afour Technologies Placed
30 Gadade Dinesh Dattatraya Return On Web
31 Gaurav Gandhi Nitor Infotech Placed
32 Gaurav Singh Reflexis Placed
33 Golase Amol Bharmu Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
34 Jadhav Omkar Sachin *Self Placed
35 Jadhav Rohit Sadashiv Cybage Testing Placed
36 Jolly Sharma Persistent Systems
37 Kaduskar Alhad Ashokrao Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
38 Kale Aditee Shripad HSBC Bank
39 Kamal P Syntel Inc.
40 Khandekar Krishna Baban Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
41 Kiran Ashok Nathe Maxima Solutions Placed
42 Kokil Pooja Madan Barclays Placed
43 Kole Prasanna Balasaheb R Systems Placed
44 Kumari Pooja Tiwari Cybage Testing Placed
45 Kumbhar Prakash Mahadev Barclays Placed
46 Kumbhojkar Amit Sanjay Maxxton Placed
47 Lokesh Kumar Sinha Cybage Testing Placed
48 Mahajan Swati Madhukar Amdocs Placed
49 Majgaonkar Ketan Sadashiv Exusia Placed
50 Mirase Anuja Prashant Barclays Placed
51 Monika *Self Placed
52 Mundhe Rahul Kaduba Zedo Placed
53 Munnaluri Phani Sesha Santhosh Syntel Inc.
54 Murkute Somnath Shivaji Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
55 Nagesh Capgemini Placed
56 Neetesh Pratap Singh John Deere
57 Neha Saxena Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
58 Nidhi Vaghode Cybage Testing Placed
59 Nikhil Verma Krupa Consulting Ltd Placed
60 Nilesh Kumrawat Paragyte Placed
61 Nishant Kumar Genius Mind Placed
62 Nukala Leela Krishna Cybage Placed
63 Palandurkar Dhanshri Arun Amdocs
64 Paridhi Bansal Cybage Testing Placed
65 Patel Dhaval Suresh Cybage Placed
66 Patil Hemant Subhash Softuvista
67 Patil Pranoti Annaso Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
68 Patil Rahul Rajiv John Deere
69 Patil Suraj Anandrao Siemens Plm
70 Pawade Mayur Gajanan HSBC Bank
71 Pawale Aradhana Ramkrishna *Not Available For Placements
72 Pimpalgaonkar Rohit Ravindrarao Capgemini Placed
73 Pratibha Sharma Atos International Placed
74 Purandare Vainateya Ashwinikumar Return On Web Placed
75 Rohan Singh Rajput Atos International Placed
76 Rohit Singh Chaudhary Cybage Placed
77 Rokade Sumitkumar Subhash Nihilent Technologies Inc
78 Sachidanand Vaishnav Zedo Placed
79 Satish Kumar Chandraker Sancus Technology
80 Saurabh Kumar Gupta Mobicule Technologies Placed
81 Saurabh Yadav Cybage Placed
82 Shashi Kant Rai Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
83 Shikha Raikhere Tata Elxis
84 Shinde Nitin Subhash Capgemini Placed
85 Shripat Kshitij Prakash Siemens Plm
86 Sk Md Shoyab Ekbal Paragyte Placed
87 Sonar Girish Raghunath Exusia Placed
88 Sudhanshu Kumar Bmc Software
89 Sunil Kumar Sancus Technology Placed
90 Surbhi Batra *Self Placed
91 Swapnil Goyal Cybage Placed
92 Syed Waquar Syed Samiullah Persistent Systems
93 Talware Rohit Arun Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
94 Telave Rohit Sudhir Barclays Placed
95 Thakur Yogita Ravindra Barclays Placed
96 Vaidya Supreeya Ashok *Not Available For Placements
97 Varun Kumar Sharma Cybage Placed
98 Vidhate Nilesh Shivaji Capgemini Placed
99 Virender Above Inc Placed
100 Walunj Niraj Dattatray Symantec Corporation
101 Wath Pranali Shrikrishna Cybage Placed
102 Yadav Pooja Dadasaheb Hoonar Tech Placed
103 Yamini Tewari Yash Technologies
104 Zade Pratik Shivkumar Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
105 Zambare Komal Jaysing Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800