• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 95
Avg. Package : 3.56 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aashita Wagadre *Not Eligible For Placements
2 Abhilasha Khemani Tiaa Gbs Placed
3 Abhishek Kumar Adjility Placed
4 Akanksha Varshney Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Akansha Chaudhary Fig Md Placed
6 Akash Kaushik Cybage Placed
7 Akshay Modi Einfochips Placed
8 Amandeep Bank Of America Placed
9 Amit Budharaj Umrikar Bentley Systems Placed
10 Anindita Das Syntel Inc. Placed
11 Anita Saini *Self Placed
12 Anmol Mishra *Self Placed
13 Anshdeep Chawla Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
14 Anshul Gera Yash Technologies Placed
15 Anubhav Antriksh Intellect Design Placed
16 Apoorva Rajendra Kanegaonkar The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
17 Apurva Agrawal Kpit Technologies Placed
18 Arpit Jaiswal Intellect Design Placed
19 Arti Singh Einfochips Placed
20 Ashish Singh *Self Placed
21 Bajad Swapnali Sitaram Volkswagen Placed
22 Bansode Vishakha Dhruvkumar Musafir.Com Placed
23 Bawne Anil Nilkanth Xcaliber Placed
24 Bhadane Abhijit Pruthviraj Resilinc Placed
25 Bhagat Abhilasha Ramdas *Not Available For Placements
26 Bhanuj Ralhan Sigma Software Solutions Placed
27 Bhavsar Roshan Kamlakar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
28 Bhiware Pallavi Ashok Cybage Placed
29 Bhogale Pratik Sudin Sneha Motif Works Placed
30 Bhoj Aishwarya Bhagwan *Not Eligible For Placements
31 Bhosale Sumitra Sambhaji Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
32 Bitkunti Varun *Not Available For Placements
33 Bomble Akshay Kailas ProtoTech Solutions Placed
34 Borole Nipun Digambar Saba Communications Placed
35 Chatur Darshan Ashok Aricent Placed
36 Chaudhari Dinkar Pradip Yash Technologies Placed
37 Chaudhari Rajashri Rajendra Cloudpact Placed
38 Chavan Abhinav Dattatraya Lifeline Placed
39 Damate Mansur Nasir ProtoTech Solutions Placed
40 Deeksha Mishra Hoonar Tech Placed
41 Deepesh Virendra Hada Motif Works Placed
42 Dhayarikar Nikhil Anil Barclays Placed
43 Dhumal Renuka Arun Cybage Placed
44 Dodrajka Suyog Ishwardas Cybage Placed
45 Dulange Vijaykumar Siddharam Tiaa Gbs Placed
46 Durgesh Tiwari Renishaw Placed
47 Ella Mishra Capsilon Placed
48 Gaikwad Ashok Harishchandra *Self Placed
49 Gaikwad Ganesh Ramesh Sarco Consultants Placed
50 Gaikwad Sourabh Gorakh Heap Trace Placed
51 Gajbe Akanksha Rajkumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Gambhirrao Pranav Subhash Suvarna *Self Placed
53 Gangarde Jeevan Sudhir *Self Placed
54 Gangarde Shrikant Bhagawan Exusia Placed
55 Gharte Sagar Pandharinath Continuum Placed
56 Ghasghase Prateek Pradeep Musafir.Com Placed
57 Ghodekar Kalpesh Shantaram *Not Available For Placements
58 Ghodke Ganesh Kalyan Aricent Placed
59 Ghule Ganesh Dhondiram Intellect Design Placed
60 Girase Rahul Komalsing Attra Placed
61 Gitadevi Kailas Dighe Iifl Placed
62 Gogate Ameya Yeshwant Coditation Systems Placed
63 Himanshu Patel Syntel Inc. Placed
64 Jadhav Mayur Bhaskar Aptify Software Placed
65 Jadhav Omkar Ratnakar Musafir.Com Placed
66 Jadhav Suyog Sanjay *Self Placed
67 Jagtap Rohan Ravindra Iifl Placed
68 Jakapure Shrikant Kishanrao *Self Placed
69 Jalse Irfan Parvez Yash Technologies Placed
70 Jawale Amruta Bajarang Apconic Software Pvt Ltd.. Placed
71 Joshi Renuka Shripad The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
72 Joshi Vinay Padmakar Wolters Placed
73 Kadam Prathamesh Patangrao *Self Placed
74 Kale Swapnil Vilas Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
75 Kalyani Hanmantrao Deshmukh *Self Placed
76 Kanase Amit Dhanaji Fig Md Placed
77 Kapale Manmath Vishwanath Shamak Consulting Placed
78 Khedkar Gauri Jayant Siemens Placed
79 Kherudkar Darshana Rajendra Cybage Testing Placed
80 Kothawade Prathamesh Madan Cerebroz Placed
81 Kothawade Rashmi Balkrishna Tiaa Gbs Placed
82 Krutika Vibhash Sawarkar Klingelnberg India Private Limited Placed
83 Kulkarni Akshay Chandrakant Boston Bytes Placed
84 Kulkarni Akshay Umakant Hoerbiger Placed
85 Londhe Ashwini Vishwas Aricent Placed
86 Mahajan Priyanka Bhagwan Volkswagen Placed
87 Mahajan Somesh Prakash Mari App Placed
88 Mahamulkar Sayali Narayan Intellect Design Placed
89 Mahesh Kumar *Not Available For Placements
90 Mane Apurva Vijay Mobicule Technologies Placed
91 Manish Kumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
92 Manisha Exusia Placed
93 Maniyar Dastgeer A Vahab Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
94 Manole Pranav Ashok *Not Eligible For Placements
95 Mantri Shubham Nandkishor Cloudlex Placed
96 Md Parwez Ahmad *Self Placed
97 Mithilesh Mukund Tipkari C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
98 Mohammad Farhan Nagori Resilinc Placed
99 Mohit Pawar Resilinc Placed
100 More Priyanka Navanath Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
101 Nagalwar Ajaykumar Shivram Renu Electronics Placed
102 Naik Gajanan Kesarsing Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
103 Naik Pranav Pravin Capsilon Placed
104 Naik Sunit Suresh Shilpa Reflexis Placed
105 Nandini Lilhare Aricent Placed
106 Nikita Rathore Syntel Inc. Placed
107 Ostwal Kashmira Sunil Xcaliber Placed
108 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant Manhattan Placed
109 Pardeshi Sonam Kailas Moog Technologies Placed
110 Patel Karishma Mansuralli Xcaliber Placed
111 Pathan Navajsharif Nurmahamad Yash Technologies Placed
112 Pathan Seema Farheen Maksud Reflexis Placed
113 Patil Jyoti Satish C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
114 Patil Namrata Milind Cybage Placed
115 Patil Neha Adagonda Crif Technologies Placed
116 Patil Rutuja Kuber Xcaliber Placed
117 Patil Sammed Sharad Yash Technologies Placed
118 Patil Shivprasad Chandrakant Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
119 Patil Siddhesh Pramod Invimatic Solutions Placed
120 Patil Snehalata Balaso Caressa Solution Private Limited Placed
121 Patil Veerratna Shivajirao Tiaa Gbs Placed
122 Pawar Mahesh Jagdish Mkcl Placed
123 Pawar Omkar Kishor Xcaliber Placed
124 Payal Sengar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
125 Phatak Vrunda Vaman Cybage Placed
126 Phatkare Sashank Sunil *Self Placed
127 Phatke Vishwas Vijaykumar Finastra Placed
128 Piyush Bankar Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
129 Pooja Arvind Sonawane ProtoTech Solutions Placed
130 Pooja Galande ProtoTech Solutions Placed
131 Pooja Shivnath Jaiswal Capsilon Placed
132 Popat Rajendra Yamgar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
133 Porje Girish Bhaskar Prorigo Software Placed
134 Princy Nayak *Not Eligible For Placements
135 Priyanka Sharma Andritz Placed
136 Pujari Mansi Prashant Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
137 Pulkit Arora Cybage Testing Placed
138 Puramwar Tejas Umakant *Self Placed
139 Rachit Srivastava First Insight Placed
140 Rajput Ajaysing Rajendrasing Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
141 Rananaware Akshay Rajendra First Insight Placed
142 Ransubhe Salil Sunil Cybage Placed
143 Salokhe Trushita Sanjay Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
144 Sangamwar Ashlesha Prashantrao Volkswagen Placed
145 Saraf Suyash Sunil Einfochips Placed
146 Saratkar Rasika Bhushan *Self Placed
147 Sathe Sushmita Sanjay Bentley Systems Placed
148 Saurabh Srivastava *Not Eligible For Placements
149 Sawant Minakshi Chandrashekhar Cybage Placed
150 Sawant Vibhavari Prakash Cybage Placed
151 Saykhedkar Shubham Charudatta Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
152 Shah Rachana Alkeshchandra Volkswagen Placed
153 Shaikh Riyaj Raju Xcaliber Placed
154 Shaikh Shahebaz Shaikh Naim Infobean Placed
155 Shalu Resilinc Placed
156 Sharma Hemant Parshuram Syntel Inc. Placed
157 Sherekar Rohan Digambar *Self Placed
158 Shinde Ajay Vijay Capsilon Placed
159 Shinde Nisarga Trimbak Virtusa Polaris Placed
160 Shinde Shilpa Balu C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
161 Shivani Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
162 Shraddha Sharma Cybage Testing Placed
163 Shruti Shrikantrao Joshi Cybage Placed
164 Shrutie Kaushik *Not Available For Placements
165 Singhchauhan Prince Shailendra Sangeeta Bank Of America Placed
166 Sneha Prasad Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
167 Sonar Rohan Rajesh Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
168 Sonavale Harshvardhan Krishnraj Cybage Testing Placed
169 Sonawane Pratik Balasaheb Crif Technologies Placed
170 Subhash Devappa Thorat Bnt Soft Placed
171 Sunil Diwan Cybage Placed
172 Sunita Das *Not Available For Placements
173 Surbhi Bhati Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
174 Sutar Akshay Suresh Indus Software Placed
175 Swami Akash Sanjay Invimatic Solutions Placed
176 Syed Shabazuddin Cybage Placed
177 Tamkhane Yashraj Digambar Intellect Design Placed
178 Tanuj Bhardwaj C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
179 Tapaskar Chinmayee Shyam *Not Available For Placements
180 Thakare Harshada Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
181 Thakur Kiran Raghunath Veritas Placed
182 Thombare Akshay Gajanan Abans Group Of Companies Placed
183 Thorat Akanksha Suresh Lifeline Systech Placed
184 Tirodkar Supriya Suresh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
185 Todkar Sonal Arun C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
186 Tonape Amey Avadhut Sigma Software Solutions Placed
187 Ugalmugale Mayur Ramling Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
188 Upamanyu Hota Xcaliber Placed
189 Utkarsh Yash Technologies Placed
190 Utkarsh Agarwal C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
191 Vikrant Anant Bute Capsilon Placed
192 Vinay Kushawaha Kpit Technologies Placed
193 Wanjare Mukul Ajit Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
194 Wayabase Pramod Dnyaneshwar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
195 Yadav Arati Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
196 Yadav Manjusha Madhav Hella Placed
197 Yerkhede Anushree Sanjay *Self Placed
198 Yuvraj Kulkarni Fin Iq Consulting Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800