• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2017 DAC

Batch Placement : 92 campus still going on...%
Avg. Package : 3.57 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aashita Wagadre *Not Eligible For Placements
2 Abhilasha Khemani Tiaa Gbs Placed
3 Abhishek Kumar Adjility Placed
4 Akanksha Varshney Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Akansha Chaudhary Fig Md Placed
6 Akash Kaushik Cybage Placed
7 Akshay Modi Einfochips Placed
8 Amandeep Bank Of America Placed
9 Amit Budharaj Umrikar Bentley Systems Placed
10 Anindita Das Syntel Inc. Placed
11 Anita Saini *Self Placed
12 Anmol Mishra *Self Placed
13 Anshdeep Chawla Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
14 Anshul Gera Yash Technologies Placed
15 Anubhav Antriksh Intellect Design Placed
16 Apoorva Rajendra Kanegaonkar The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
17 Apurva Agrawal Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
18 Arpit Jaiswal Intellect Design Placed
19 Arti Singh Einfochips Placed
20 Ashish Singh *Self Placed
21 Bajad Swapnali Sitaram Volkswagen Placed
22 Bansode Vishakha Dhruvkumar Musafir.Com Placed
23 Bawne Anil Nilkanth Xcaliber Placed
24 Bhadane Abhijit Pruthviraj Resilinc Placed
25 Bhagat Abhilasha Ramdas *Not Available For Placements
26 Bhanuj Ralhan Sigma Software Solutions Placed
27 Bhavsar Roshan Kamlakar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
28 Bhiware Pallavi Ashok Cybage Placed
29 Bhogale Pratik Sudin Sneha Motif Works Placed
30 Bhoj Aishwarya Bhagwan *Self Placed
31 Bhosale Sumitra Sambhaji Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
32 Bitkunti Varun *Not Available For Placements
33 Bomble Akshay Kailas ProtoTech Solutions Placed
34 Borole Nipun Digambar Saba Communications Placed
35 Chatur Darshan Ashok Aricent Placed
36 Chaudhari Dinkar Pradip Yash Technologies Placed
37 Chaudhari Rajashri Rajendra Cloudpact Placed
38 Chavan Abhinav Dattatraya Lifeline Placed
39 Damate Mansur Nasir *Not Eligible For Placements
40 Deeksha Mishra Hoonar Tech Placed
41 Deepesh Virendra Hada Motif Works Placed
42 Dhayarikar Nikhil Anil Barclays Placed
43 Dhumal Renuka Arun Cybage Placed
44 Dodrajka Suyog Ishwardas Cybage Placed
45 Dulange Vijaykumar Siddharam Tiaa Gbs Placed
46 Durgesh Tiwari Renishaw Placed
47 Ella Mishra Capsilon Placed
48 Gaikwad Ashok Harishchandra *Self Placed
49 Gaikwad Ganesh Ramesh Sarco Consultants Placed
50 Gaikwad Sourabh Gorakh Heap Trace Placed
51 Gajbe Akanksha Rajkumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Gambhirrao Pranav Subhash Suvarna *Self Placed
53 Gangarde Jeevan Sudhir *Self Placed
54 Gangarde Shrikant Bhagawan Exusia Placed
55 Gharte Sagar Pandharinath Continuum Placed
56 Ghasghase Prateek Pradeep Musafir.Com Placed
57 Ghodekar Kalpesh Shantaram *Not Available For Placements
58 Ghodke Ganesh Kalyan Aricent Placed
59 Ghule Ganesh Dhondiram Intellect Design Placed
60 Girase Rahul Komalsing Attra Placed
61 Gitadevi Kailas Dighe Iifl Placed
62 Gogate Ameya Yeshwant Coditation Systems Placed
63 Himanshu Patel Syntel Inc. Placed
64 Jadhav Mayur Bhaskar Aptify Software Placed
65 Jadhav Omkar Ratnakar Musafir.Com Placed
66 Jadhav Suyog Sanjay *Self Placed
67 Jagtap Rohan Ravindra Iifl Placed
68 Jakapure Shrikant Kishanrao *Self Placed
69 Jalse Irfan Parvez Yash Technologies Placed
70 Jawale Amruta Bajarang Apconic Software Pvt Ltd.. Placed
71 Joshi Renuka Shripad The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
72 Joshi Vinay Padmakar Wolters Placed
73 Kadam Prathamesh Patangrao *Self Placed
74 Kale Swapnil Vilas Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
75 Kalyani Hanmantrao Deshmukh *Self Placed
76 Kanase Amit Dhanaji Fig Md Placed
77 Kapale Manmath Vishwanath Shamak Consulting Placed
78 Khairnar Minakshi Kailas *Self Placed
79 Khedkar Gauri Jayant Siemens Placed
80 Kherudkar Darshana Rajendra Cybage Testing Placed
81 Kothawade Prathamesh Madan Cerebroz Placed
82 Kothawade Rashmi Balkrishna Tiaa Gbs Placed
83 Krutika Vibhash Sawarkar Klingelnberg India Private Limited Placed
84 Kulkarni Akshay Chandrakant Boston Bytes Placed
85 Kulkarni Akshay Umakant Hoerbiger Placed
86 Londhe Ashwini Vishwas Aricent Placed
87 Mahajan Priyanka Bhagwan Volkswagen Placed
88 Mahajan Somesh Prakash Mari App Placed
89 Mahamulkar Sayali Narayan Intellect Design Placed
90 Mahesh Kumar *Not Available For Placements
91 Mane Apurva Vijay Mobicule Technologies Placed
92 Manish Kumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
93 Manisha Exusia Placed
94 Maniyar Dastgeer A Vahab Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
95 Manole Pranav Ashok *Not Eligible For Placements
96 Mantri Shubham Nandkishor Cloudlex Placed
97 Md Parwez Ahmad *Self Placed
98 Mithilesh Mukund Tipkari C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
99 Mohammad Farhan Nagori Resilinc Placed
100 Mohit Pawar Resilinc Placed
101 More Priyanka Navanath Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
102 Nagalwar Ajaykumar Shivram Renu Electronics Placed
103 Naik Gajanan Kesarsing Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
104 Naik Pranav Pravin Capsilon Placed
105 Naik Sunit Suresh Shilpa Reflexis Placed
106 Nandini Lilhare Aricent Placed
107 Nikita Rathore Syntel Inc. Placed
108 Ostwal Kashmira Sunil Xcaliber Placed
109 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant *Not Eligible For Placements
110 Pardeshi Sonam Kailas Moog Technologies Placed
111 Patel Karishma Mansuralli Xcaliber Placed
112 Pathan Navajsharif Nurmahamad Yash Technologies Placed
113 Pathan Seema Farheen Maksud Reflexis Placed
114 Patil Chaitali Chunilal *Self Placed
115 Patil Jyoti Satish C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
116 Patil Namrata Milind Cybage Placed
117 Patil Neha Adagonda Crif Technologies Placed
118 Patil Rutuja Kuber Xcaliber Placed
119 Patil Sammed Sharad Yash Technologies Placed
120 Patil Shivprasad Chandrakant Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
121 Patil Siddhesh Pramod Invimatic Solutions Placed
122 Patil Snehalata Balaso Caressa Solution Private Limited Placed
123 Patil Veerratna Shivajirao Tiaa Gbs Placed
124 Pawar Omkar Kishor Xcaliber Placed
125 Payal Sengar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
126 Phatak Vrunda Vaman Cybage Placed
127 Phatkare Sashank Sunil *Self Placed
128 Phatke Vishwas Vijaykumar Finastra Placed
129 Piyush Bankar Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
130 Pooja Arvind Sonawane ProtoTech Solutions Placed
131 Pooja Galande ProtoTech Solutions Placed
132 Pooja Shivnath Jaiswal Capsilon Placed
133 Popat Rajendra Yamgar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
134 Porje Girish Bhaskar Prorigo Software Placed
135 Princy Nayak *Not Eligible For Placements
136 Priyanka Sharma Andritz Placed
137 Pujari Mansi Prashant Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
138 Pulkit Arora Cybage Testing Placed
139 Puramwar Tejas Umakant *Self Placed
140 Rachit Srivastava First Insight Placed
141 Rajput Ajaysing Rajendrasing Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
142 Rananaware Akshay Rajendra First Insight Placed
143 Ransubhe Salil Sunil Cybage Placed
144 Salokhe Trushita Sanjay Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
145 Sangamwar Ashlesha Prashantrao Volkswagen Placed
146 Saraf Suyash Sunil Einfochips Placed
147 Saratkar Rasika Bhushan *Self Placed
148 Sathe Sushmita Sanjay Bentley Systems Placed
149 Saurabh Srivastava *Not Eligible For Placements
150 Sawant Minakshi Chandrashekhar Cybage Placed
151 Sawant Vibhavari Prakash Cybage Placed
152 Saykhedkar Shubham Charudatta Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
153 Shah Rachana Alkeshchandra Volkswagen Placed
154 Shaikh Riyaj Raju Xcaliber Placed
155 Shaikh Shahebaz Shaikh Naim Infobean Placed
156 Shalu Resilinc Placed
157 Sharma Hemant Parshuram Syntel Inc. Placed
158 Sherekar Rohan Digambar *Self Placed
159 Shinde Ajay Vijay Capsilon Placed
160 Shinde Nisarga Trimbak Virtusa Polaris Placed
161 Shinde Shilpa Balu C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
162 Shivani Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
163 Shraddha Sharma Cybage Testing Placed
164 Shruti Shrikantrao Joshi Cybage Placed
165 Shrutie Kaushik *Not Available For Placements
166 Sidnale Shubham Kumar *Self Placed
167 Singhchauhan Prince Shailendra Sangeeta Bank Of America Placed
168 Sneha Prasad Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
169 Sonar Rohan Rajesh Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
170 Sonavale Harshvardhan Krishnraj Cybage Testing Placed
171 Sonawane Pratik Balasaheb Crif Technologies Placed
172 Subhash Devappa Thorat Bnt Soft Placed
173 Sunil Diwan Cybage Placed
174 Sunita Das *Not Available For Placements
175 Surbhi Bhati Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
176 Sutar Akshay Suresh Indus Software Placed
177 Swami Akash Sanjay Invimatic Solutions Placed
178 Syed Shabazuddin Cybage Placed
179 Tamkhane Yashraj Digambar Intellect Design Placed
180 Tanuj Bhardwaj C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
181 Tapaskar Chinmayee Shyam *Not Available For Placements
182 Thakare Harshada Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
183 Thakur Kiran Raghunath Veritas Placed
184 Thombare Akshay Gajanan Abans Group Of Companies Placed
185 Thorat Akanksha Suresh Lifeline Systech Placed
186 Tirodkar Supriya Suresh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
187 Todkar Sonal Arun C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
188 Tonape Amey Avadhut Sigma Software Solutions Placed
189 Ugalmugale Mayur Ramling Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
190 Upamanyu Hota Xcaliber Placed
191 Utkarsh Yash Technologies Placed
192 Utkarsh Agarwal C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
193 Vikrant Anant Bute Capsilon Placed
194 Vinay Kushawaha Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
195 Wanjare Mukul Ajit Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
196 Wayabase Pramod Dnyaneshwar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
197 Yadav Arati Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
198 Yadav Manjusha Madhav Hella Placed
199 Yerkhede Anushree Sanjay *Self Placed
200 Yuvraj Kulkarni Fin Iq Consulting Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800