• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2017 DAC

Batch Placement : 89 campus still going on...%
Avg. Package : 3.57 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aashita Wagadre *Not Eligible For Placements
2 Abhilasha Khemani Tiaa Gbs Placed
3 Abhishek Kumar Adjility Placed
4 Akanksha Varshney Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Akansha Chaudhary Fig Md Placed
6 Akash Kaushik Cybage Placed
7 Akshay Modi Einfochips Placed
8 Amandeep Bank Of America Placed
9 Amit Budharaj Umrikar Bentley Systems Placed
10 Anindita Das Syntel Inc. Placed
11 Anmol Mishra *Self Placed
12 Anshdeep Chawla Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
13 Anshul Gera Yash Technologies Placed
14 Anubhav Antriksh Intellect Design Placed
15 Apoorva Rajendra Kanegaonkar The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
16 Apurva Agrawal Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
17 Arpit Jaiswal Intellect Design Placed
18 Arti Singh Einfochips Placed
19 Ashish Singh *Self Placed
20 Bajad Swapnali Sitaram Volkswagen Placed
21 Bansode Vishakha Dhruvkumar Musafir.Com Placed
22 Bawne Anil Nilkanth Xcaliber Placed
23 Bhadane Abhijit Pruthviraj Resilinc Placed
24 Bhagat Abhilasha Ramdas *Not Available For Placements
25 Bhanuj Ralhan Sigma Software Solutions Placed
26 Bhavsar Roshan Kamlakar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
27 Bhiware Pallavi Ashok Cybage Placed
28 Bhogale Pratik Sudin Sneha Motif Works Placed
29 Bhosale Sumitra Sambhaji Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
30 Bomble Akshay Kailas ProtoTech Solutions Placed
31 Chatur Darshan Ashok Aricent Placed
32 Chaudhari Dinkar Pradip Yash Technologies Placed
33 Chaudhari Rajashri Rajendra Cloudpact Placed
34 Damate Mansur Nasir *Not Eligible For Placements
35 Deeksha Mishra Hoonar Tech Placed
36 Deepesh Virendra Hada Motif Works Placed
37 Dhumal Renuka Arun Cybage Placed
38 Dodrajka Suyog Ishwardas Cybage Placed
39 Dulange Vijaykumar Siddharam Tiaa Gbs Placed
40 Durgesh Tiwari Renishaw Placed
41 Ella Mishra Capsilon Placed
42 Gaikwad Sourabh Gorakh Heap Trace Placed
43 Gajbe Akanksha Rajkumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
44 Gangarde Shrikant Bhagawan Exusia Placed
45 Gharte Sagar Pandharinath Continuum Placed
46 Ghasghase Prateek Pradeep Musafir.Com Placed
47 Ghodekar Kalpesh Shantaram *Not Available For Placements
48 Ghodke Ganesh Kalyan Aricent Placed
49 Ghule Ganesh Dhondiram Intellect Design Placed
50 Girase Rahul Komalsing Attra Placed
51 Gitadevi Kailas Dighe Iifl Placed
52 Gogate Ameya Yeshwant Coditation Systems Placed
53 Himanshu Patel Syntel Inc. Placed
54 Jadhav Mayur Bhaskar Aptify Software Placed
55 Jadhav Omkar Ratnakar Musafir.Com Placed
56 Jadhav Suyog Sanjay *Self Placed
57 Jagtap Rohan Ravindra Iifl Placed
58 Jalse Irfan Parvez Yash Technologies Placed
59 Jawale Amruta Bajarang Apconic Software Pvt Ltd.. Placed
60 Joshi Renuka Shripad The Digital Group Pvt Ltd Placed
61 Joshi Vinay Padmakar *Self Placed Placed
62 Kale Swapnil Vilas Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
63 Kalyani Hanmantrao Deshmukh *Self Placed
64 Kanase Amit Dhanaji Fig Md Placed
65 Kapale Manmath Vishwanath Shamak Consulting Placed
66 Khedkar Gauri Jayant Siemens Placed
67 Kherudkar Darshana Rajendra Cybage Testing Placed
68 Kothawade Prathamesh Madan *Self Placed Placed
69 Kothawade Rashmi Balkrishna Tiaa Gbs Placed
70 Krutika Vibhash Sawarkar Klingelnberg India Private Limited Placed
71 Kulkarni Akshay Chandrakant Boston Bytes Placed
72 Kulkarni Akshay Umakant Hoerbiger Placed
73 Londhe Ashwini Vishwas Aricent Placed
74 Mahajan Priyanka Bhagwan Volkswagen Placed
75 Mahajan Somesh Prakash Mari App Placed
76 Mahamulkar Sayali Narayan Intellect Design Placed
77 Mahesh Kumar *Not Available For Placements
78 Mane Apurva Vijay Mobicule Technologies Placed
79 Manish Kumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
80 Manisha Exusia Placed
81 Maniyar Dastgeer A Vahab Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
82 Manole Pranav Ashok *Not Eligible For Placements
83 Mantri Shubham Nandkishor *Self Placed
84 Md Parwez Ahmad *Self Placed
85 Mithilesh Mukund Tipkari C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
86 Mohammad Farhan Nagori Resilinc Placed
87 Mohit Pawar Resilinc Placed
88 More Priyanka Navanath Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
89 Nagalwar Ajaykumar Shivram Renu Electronics Placed
90 Naik Gajanan Kesarsing Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
91 Naik Pranav Pravin Capsilon Placed
92 Naik Sunit Suresh Shilpa Reflexis Placed
93 Nandini Lilhare Aricent Placed
94 Nikita Rathore Syntel Inc. Placed
95 Ostwal Kashmira Sunil Xcaliber Placed
96 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant *Not Eligible For Placements
97 Pardeshi Sonam Kailas Moog Technologies Placed
98 Patel Karishma Mansuralli Xcaliber Placed
99 Pathan Navajsharif Nurmahamad Yash Technologies Placed
100 Pathan Seema Farheen Maksud Reflexis Placed
101 Patil Jyoti Satish C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
102 Patil Namrata Milind Cybage Placed
103 Patil Neha Adagonda Crif Technologies Placed
104 Patil Rutuja Kuber Xcaliber Placed
105 Patil Sammed Sharad Yash Technologies Placed
106 Patil Shivprasad Chandrakant Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
107 Patil Siddhesh Pramod Invimatic Solutions Placed
108 Patil Snehalata Balaso Caressa Solution Private Limited Placed
109 Patil Veerratna Shivajirao Tiaa Gbs Placed
110 Pawar Omkar Kishor Xcaliber Placed
111 Payal Sengar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
112 Phatak Vrunda Vaman Cybage Placed
113 Phatkare Sashank Sunil *Self Placed
114 Phatke Vishwas Vijaykumar Finastra Placed
115 Piyush Bankar Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd Placed
116 Pooja Arvind Sonawane ProtoTech Solutions Placed
117 Pooja Galande ProtoTech Solutions Placed
118 Pooja Shivnath Jaiswal Capsilon Placed
119 Popat Rajendra Yamgar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
120 Porje Girish Bhaskar Prorigo Software Placed
121 Princy Nayak *Not Eligible For Placements
122 Priyanka Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
123 Pujari Mansi Prashant *Self Placed
124 Pulkit Arora Cybage Testing Placed
125 Rachit Srivastava First Insight Placed
126 Rajput Ajaysing Rajendrasing Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
127 Rananaware Akshay Rajendra First Insight Placed
128 Ransubhe Salil Sunil Cybage Placed
129 Salokhe Trushita Sanjay Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
130 Sangamwar Ashlesha Prashantrao Volkswagen Placed
131 Saraf Suyash Sunil Einfochips Placed
132 Saratkar Rasika Bhushan *Self Placed
133 Sathe Sushmita Sanjay Bentley Systems Placed
134 Saurabh Srivastava *Not Eligible For Placements
135 Sawant Minakshi Chandrashekhar Cybage Placed
136 Sawant Vibhavari Prakash Cybage Placed
137 Saykhedkar Shubham Charudatta Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
138 Shah Rachana Alkeshchandra Volkswagen Placed
139 Shaikh Riyaj Raju Xcaliber Placed
140 Shalu Resilinc Placed
141 Sherekar Rohan Digambar *Self Placed
142 Shinde Ajay Vijay Capsilon Placed
143 Shinde Nisarga Trimbak Virtusa Polaris Placed
144 Shinde Shilpa Balu C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
145 Shivani Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
146 Shraddha Sharma Cybage Testing Placed
147 Shruti Shrikantrao Joshi Cybage Placed
148 Singhchauhan Prince Shailendra Sangeeta Bank Of America Placed
149 Sneha Prasad Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
150 Sonar Rohan Rajesh Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
151 Sonavale Harshvardhan Krishnraj Cybage Testing Placed
152 Sonawane Pratik Balasaheb Crif Technologies Placed
153 Subhash Devappa Thorat *Self Placed
154 Sunil Diwan Cybage Placed
155 Surbhi Bhati Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
156 Sutar Akshay Suresh Indus Software Placed
157 Swami Akash Sanjay Invimatic Solutions Placed
158 Syed Shabazuddin Cybage Placed
159 Tamkhane Yashraj Digambar Intellect Design Placed
160 Tanuj Bhardwaj C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
161 Tapaskar Chinmayee Shyam *Not Available For Placements
162 Thakare Harshada Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
163 Thakur Kiran Raghunath Veritas Placed
164 Thombare Akshay Gajanan Abans Group Of Companies Placed
165 Thorat Akanksha Suresh Lifeline Systech Placed
166 Tirodkar Supriya Suresh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
167 Todkar Sonal Arun C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
168 Tonape Amey Avadhut Sigma Software Solutions Placed
169 Ugalmugale Mayur Ramling Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
170 Upamanyu Hota Xcaliber Placed
171 Utkarsh Yash Technologies Placed
172 Utkarsh Agarwal C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
173 Vikrant Anant Bute Capsilon Placed
174 Vinay Kushawaha Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
175 Wanjare Mukul Ajit Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
176 Wayabase Pramod Dnyaneshwar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
177 Yadav Arati Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
178 Yadav Manjusha Madhav Hella Placed
179 Yuvraj Kulkarni Fin Iq Consulting Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800