• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 89 campus still going on...
Avg. Package : 3.53 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aashita Wagadre Memko Pvt Ltd
2 Abhilasha Khemani Tiaa Gbs
3 Abhishek Kumar Adjility
4 Akanksha Varshney Mitel/Mavenir Systems Pvt Ltd
5 Akansha Chaudhary Fig Md
6 Akash Kaushik Cybage
7 Akshay Modi Einfochips
8 Amandeep Bank Of America
9 Amit Budharaj Umrikar Bentley Systems
10 Anindita Das Syntel Inc.
11 Anita Saini *Self Placed
12 Anmol Mishra *Self Placed
13 Anshdeep Chawla Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd
14 Anshul Gera Yash Technologies
15 Anubhav Antriksh Intellect Design
16 Apoorva Rajendra Kanegaonkar The Digital Group Pvt Ltd
17 Apurva Agrawal Kpit Technologies
18 Arpit Jaiswal Intellect Design
19 Arti Singh Einfochips
20 Ashish Singh *Self Placed
21 Bajad Swapnali Sitaram Volkswagen
22 Bansode Vishakha Dhruvkumar Musafir.Com
23 Bawne Anil Nilkanth Xcaliber
24 Bhadane Abhijit Pruthviraj Resilinc
25 Bhagat Abhilasha Ramdas *Not Available
26 Bhanuj Ralhan Sigma Software Solutions
27 Bhavsar Roshan Kamlakar Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
28 Bhiware Pallavi Ashok Cybage
29 Bhogale Pratik Sudin Sneha Motif Works
30 Bhoj Aishwarya Bhagwan *Not Eligible
31 Bhosale Sumitra Sambhaji Giesecke & Devrient India
32 Bitkunti Varun *Not Available
33 Bomble Akshay Kailas ProtoTech Solutions
34 Borole Nipun Digambar Saba Communications
35 Chatur Darshan Ashok Aricent
36 Chaudhari Dinkar Pradip Yash Technologies
37 Chaudhari Rajashri Rajendra Cloudpact
38 Chavan Abhinav Dattatraya Lifeline
39 Damate Mansur Nasir ProtoTech Solutions
40 Deeksha Mishra Hoonar Tech
41 Deepesh Virendra Hada Motif Works
42 Dhayarikar Nikhil Anil Barclays
43 Dhumal Renuka Arun Cybage
44 Dodrajka Suyog Ishwardas Cybage
45 Dulange Vijaykumar Siddharam Tiaa Gbs
46 Durgesh Tiwari Renishaw
47 Ella Mishra Capsilon
48 Gaikwad Ashok Harishchandra *Self Placed
49 Gaikwad Ganesh Ramesh Sarco Consultants
50 Gaikwad Sourabh Gorakh Heap Trace
51 Gajbe Akanksha Rajkumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd
52 Gambhirrao Pranav Subhash Suvarna *Self Placed
53 Gangarde Jeevan Sudhir *Self Placed
54 Gangarde Shrikant Bhagawan Exusia
55 Ghadge Akshay Baban System Plus
56 Gharte Sagar Pandharinath Continuum
57 Ghasghase Prateek Pradeep Musafir.Com
58 Ghodekar Kalpesh Shantaram *Not Available
59 Ghodke Ganesh Kalyan Aricent
60 Ghule Ganesh Dhondiram Intellect Design
61 Girase Rahul Komalsing Attra
62 Gitadevi Kailas Dighe Iifl
63 Gogate Ameya Yeshwant Coditation Systems
64 Himanshu Patel Syntel Inc.
65 Jadhav Mayur Bhaskar Aptify Software
66 Jadhav Omkar Ratnakar Musafir.Com
67 Jadhav Suyog Sanjay *Self Placed
68 Jagtap Rohan Ravindra Iifl
69 Jakapure Shrikant Kishanrao Viotal Networks
70 Jalse Irfan Parvez Yash Technologies
71 Jawale Amruta Bajarang Apconic Software Pvt Ltd..
72 Joshi Renuka Shripad The Digital Group Pvt Ltd
73 Joshi Vinay Padmakar Wolters
74 Kadam Prathamesh Patangrao *Self Placed
75 Kale Swapnil Vilas Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
76 Kalyani Hanmantrao Deshmukh *Self Placed
77 Kanase Amit Dhanaji Fig Md
78 Kapale Manmath Vishwanath Shamak Consulting
79 Khedkar Gauri Jayant Siemens
80 Kherudkar Darshana Rajendra Cybage Testing
81 Kothawade Prathamesh Madan Cerebroz
82 Kothawade Rashmi Balkrishna Tiaa Gbs
83 Krutika Vibhash Sawarkar Klingelnberg India Private Limited
84 Kulkarni Akshay Chandrakant Boston Bytes
85 Kulkarni Akshay Umakant Hoerbiger
86 Londhe Ashwini Vishwas Aricent
87 Mahajan Priyanka Bhagwan Volkswagen
88 Mahajan Somesh Prakash Mari App
89 Mahamulkar Sayali Narayan Intellect Design
90 Mahesh Kumar *Not Available
91 Mane Apurva Vijay Mobicule Technologies
92 Manish Kumar Sqs India Pvt Ltd
93 Manisha Exusia
94 Maniyar Dastgeer A Vahab Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
95 Mantri Shubham Nandkishor Cloudlex
96 Md Parwez Ahmad *Self Placed
97 Mithilesh Mukund Tipkari C-DAC: Research & Development
98 Mohammad Farhan Nagori Resilinc
99 Mohit Pawar Resilinc
100 More Priyanka Navanath Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
101 Nagalwar Ajaykumar Shivram Renu Electronics
102 Naik Gajanan Kesarsing Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
103 Naik Pranav Pravin Capsilon
104 Naik Sunit Suresh Shilpa Reflexis
105 Nandini Lilhare Aricent
106 Nikita Rathore Syntel Inc.
107 Ostwal Kashmira Sunil Xcaliber
108 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant Manhattan
109 Pardeshi Sonam Kailas Moog Technologies
110 Patel Karishma Mansuralli Xcaliber
111 Pathan Navajsharif Nurmahamad Yash Technologies
112 Pathan Seema Farheen Maksud Reflexis
113 Patil Jyoti Satish C-DAC: Research & Development
114 Patil Namrata Milind Cybage
115 Patil Neha Adagonda Crif Technologies
116 Patil Rutuja Kuber Xcaliber
117 Patil Sammed Sharad Yash Technologies
118 Patil Shivprasad Chandrakant Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
119 Patil Siddhesh Pramod Invimatic Solutions
120 Patil Snehalata Balaso Caressa Solution Private Limited
121 Patil Veerratna Shivajirao Tiaa Gbs
122 Pawar Mahesh Jagdish Mkcl
123 Pawar Omkar Kishor Xcaliber
124 Payal Sengar C-DAC: Research & Development
125 Phatak Vrunda Vaman Cybage
126 Phatkare Sashank Sunil *Self Placed
127 Phatke Vishwas Vijaykumar Finastra
128 Piyush Bankar Yagna Iq Pvt Ltd
129 Pooja Arvind Sonawane ProtoTech Solutions
130 Pooja Galande ProtoTech Solutions
131 Pooja Shivnath Jaiswal Capsilon
132 Popat Rajendra Yamgar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd
133 Porje Girish Bhaskar Prorigo Software
134 Princy Nayak Crif Technologies
135 Priyanka Sharma Andritz
136 Pujari Mansi Prashant Tech Spawn Solutions
137 Pulkit Arora Cybage Testing
138 Puramwar Tejas Umakant *Self Placed
139 Rachit Srivastava First Insight
140 Rajput Ajaysing Rajendrasing Giesecke & Devrient India
141 Rananaware Akshay Rajendra First Insight
142 Ransubhe Salil Sunil Cybage
143 Salokhe Trushita Sanjay Giesecke & Devrient India
144 Sangamwar Ashlesha Prashantrao Volkswagen
145 Saraf Suyash Sunil Einfochips
146 Saratkar Rasika Bhushan *Self Placed
147 Sathe Sushmita Sanjay Bentley Systems
148 Sawant Minakshi Chandrashekhar Cybage
149 Sawant Vibhavari Prakash Cybage
150 Saykhedkar Shubham Charudatta Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd
151 Shah Rachana Alkeshchandra Volkswagen
152 Shaikh Riyaj Raju Xcaliber
153 Shaikh Shahebaz Shaikh Naim Infobean
154 Shalu Resilinc
155 Sharma Hemant Parshuram Syntel Inc.
156 Sherekar Rohan Digambar *Self Placed
157 Shinde Ajay Vijay Capsilon
158 Shinde Nisarga Trimbak Virtusa Polaris
159 Shinde Shilpa Balu C-DAC: Research & Development
160 Shraddha Sharma Cybage Testing
161 Shruti Shrikantrao Joshi Cybage
162 Shrutie Kaushik *Not Available
163 Singhchauhan Prince Shailendra Sangeeta Bank Of America
164 Sneha Prasad Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
165 Sonar Rohan Rajesh Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd
166 Sonavale Harshvardhan Krishnraj Cybage Testing
167 Sonawane Pratik Balasaheb Crif Technologies
168 Subhash Devappa Thorat Bnt Soft
169 Sunil Diwan Cybage
170 Sunita Das *Not Available
171 Surbhi Bhati Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd
172 Sutar Akshay Suresh Indus Software
173 Swami Akash Sanjay Invimatic Solutions
174 Syed Shabazuddin Cybage
175 Tamkhane Yashraj Digambar Intellect Design
176 Tanuj Bhardwaj C-DAC: Research & Development
177 Tapaskar Chinmayee Shyam *Not Available
178 Thakare Harshada Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development
179 Thakur Kiran Raghunath Veritas
180 Thombare Akshay Gajanan Abans Group Of Companies
181 Thorat Akanksha Suresh Lifeline Systech
182 Tirodkar Supriya Suresh C-DAC: Research & Development
183 Todkar Sonal Arun C-DAC: Research & Development
184 Tonape Amey Avadhut Sigma Software Solutions
185 Ugalmugale Mayur Ramling Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
186 Upamanyu Hota Xcaliber
187 Utkarsh Yash Technologies
188 Utkarsh Agarwal C-DAC: Research & Development
189 Vikrant Anant Bute Capsilon
190 Vinay Kushawaha Kpit Technologies
191 Wanjare Mukul Ajit Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd
192 Wayabase Pramod Dnyaneshwar C-DAC: Research & Development
193 Yadav Arati Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India
194 Yadav Manjusha Madhav Hella
195 Yerkhede Anushree Sanjay *Self Placed
196 Yuvraj Kulkarni Fin Iq Consulting
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800