• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2016 DAC

Batch Placement %: 97
Avg. Package : 3.36 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aakash Yashwant Bhalde Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
2 Abdul Wajid Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
3 Abhilash Khangar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
4 Abhilash Maurya Ftd India Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Abhiraj Sudhir Shinde *Self Placed
6 Abhishek Bhardwaj Netcracker Placed
7 Adhav Shrikant Dilip Resilinc Placed
8 Akshay Sandeshanand Patil Hcl Technologies Placed
9 Ali Ul Amin Headfitted Placed
10 Amir Shams Ansari Fujitsu Consulting Placed
11 Amit Singh Capgemini Placed
12 Amit Singh Fujitsu Consulting Placed
13 Ankit Raj Prasad *Self Placed
14 Ankit Singh Neova Solutions Placed
15 Anuj Kumar Netcracker Placed
16 Anurag Awasthi Zycus Technologies Placed
17 Apoorv Verma Capgemini Placed
18 Ashwini Prasad Oturkar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd Placed
19 Avichal Johari Nitor Infotech Placed
20 Ayush Jain *Not Available For Placements
21 Ayushman Khare *Not Available For Placements
22 Bagal Sushil Chandrakant Smart Tek Services Ltd. Placed
23 Bagwan Faizan Farooque C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
24 Bavishi Sonali Pradeep Anupama *Not Eligible For Placements
25 Bhambure Somnath Ashok Kpit Technologies Placed
26 Bhandare Vipul Shankar Morningstar India Pvt Ltd Placed
27 Bhandari Sagar Durgadas Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
28 Bhanu Pratap Singh Kushwah *Self Placed
29 Bhanushali Monica Pandurang Savy Soft Placed
30 Bhargav Mukherjee Cybage Testing Placed
31 Bodewar Gajendra Narayanrao Egain Communication Placed
32 Borate Akshay Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
33 Borkar Akshay Madhukarrao Mundrisoft Placed
34 Bugale Vivek Bhagawan C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
35 Chaudhari Snehal Raghunath Capgemini Placed
36 Chauhan Rahul Rajendra Capsilon Placed
37 Chirag Agarwal Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
38 Chitra Surendran Infrasoft Technologies Placed
39 Dange Vingesh Anil Seema Smart Tek Services Ltd. Placed
40 Darpan Kumar Resilinc Placed
41 Deshmukh Akansha Vishwas Motif Works Placed
42 Deshpande Kaustubh Madhav Exadatum Placed
43 Devarshi Ravindra Dhakad Justdial Ltd. Placed
44 Dharmadhikari Tanmay Ganesh *Self Placed
45 Dhawale Sumit Vilas *Self Placed
46 Dixit Vikas Suhas Capgemini Placed
47 Esha Surendra Rao Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
48 Gaikwad Mayur Ganesh Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited Placed
49 Gaikwad Nikhil Vasant Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
50 Gajalkar Shruti Shripad *Self Placed
51 Ganjale Swapnil Adip Acuti Consultants Placed
52 Gaurav Kaushik Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
53 Gaurav Khare Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
54 Gaurav Sushant Evosys Placed
55 Gawali Sachin Suresh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
56 Gawande Devashish Bharatrao Infrasoft Technologies Placed
57 Gote Vaibhav Kewal *Self Placed
58 Gujarathi Bhavesh Vijay Mindnerves Technologies Placed
59 Gulafsha C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
60 Gumulwar Nikhil Satyanarayan Motif Works Placed
61 Hande Amit Laxmanrao Newvision Solutions Placed
62 Harshit Chowdhary Nse Infotech Services Ltd Placed
63 Hatekar Neha Arun Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
64 Hazra Ritupanna Ghanashyam Paragyte Placed
65 Hirade Chandrakant Rajaram Fujitsu Consulting Placed
66 Hogade Asmita Rajendra Savy Soft Placed
67 Jadhav Bhagyalaxmi Vishwanath Fujitsu Consulting Placed
68 Jagadale Prasad Sampat *Not Eligible For Placements
69 Jatin Agarwal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
70 Jayant Vasant Sathe Bentley Systems Placed
71 Kadam Pranav Dattatraya Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
72 Kadam Sonal Padmakar SunBeam Placed
73 Kadu Prasad Indrabhan Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
74 Kakde Swapnil Ajinath Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
75 Kale Shreya Rajeev Capsilon Placed
76 Kamble Vaibhav Bhimrao Orrus Placed
77 Kardel Dipak Dagu Sarathi Softech Placed
78 Karne Sanjivani Abasaheb *Not Available For Placements
79 Kawtikwar Santosh Hanmantrao Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
80 Kelkar Anurag Dattatray Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
81 Keskar Vipul Shashikant Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
82 Khairnar Saurabh Ramesh *Self Placed
83 Khasnis Tanaya Gurunathrao Siemens Placed
84 Khoche Sohan Subhash Adnate Solutions Placed
85 Koli Prayuja Dundappa Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
86 Kulkarni Akshay Khanderao Swati C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
87 Kulkarni Hrishikesh Avinash Infrasoft Technologies Placed
88 Kulkarni Shantanu Shashank ProtoTech Solutions Placed
89 Kulkarni Vishal Vikasrao Capgemini Placed
90 Lahire Swapnil Shantaram Worldwide Software/Kewaltech Software Placed
91 Lambe Dhananjay Rajendra Fujitsu Consulting Placed
92 Lucky Vaishnav Tech Prime Labs
93 Maheshkumar Mane Agiliad Placed
94 Mayank Kamal Agrawal Cybage Testing Placed
95 Mete Raviraj Bhagwat Genius Mind Placed
96 Mohd Rafe Mohd Yaqub C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
97 More Amruta Ravindra Cybage Placed
98 More Satish Tanaji Savy Soft Placed
99 Ms. Suman Gurjar Emc2 Placed
100 Mudgal Sagar Sanjay Evosys Placed
101 Mujawar Jamir Kadir *Self Placed
102 Mulay Mandar Pradeep Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
103 Mulik Sitaram Dilip Cybage Placed
104 Mulla Taufik Shahenashah Harman/Symphony Placed
105 Nagesh Madhavrao Kokre Fujitsu Consulting Placed
106 Nalkande Yogeshwar Gulabrao *Self Placed
107 Nanaware Chaitanya Sahebrao C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
108 Nankar Vipul Rajendra *Self Placed
109 Narde Harshal Krishnarao Newvision Solutions Placed
110 Navin Rai Capgemini Placed
111 Neeraj Kumar *Self Placed
112 Nehete Mangesh Prabhakar Sandhya Justdial Ltd. Placed
113 Nikam Vikram Vitthal Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
114 Nikhil Arora Fujitsu Consulting Placed
115 Nikhil Gautam Intellect Design Placed
116 Nipane Neeta Satishrao *Self Placed Placed
117 Nishit Rana Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
118 Nourin Baria Cybage Placed
119 Oza Madhusudan Mahesh *Self Placed
120 Patil Akshay Eknath Cybage Placed
121 Patil Apurva Sunil Synechron Placed
122 Patil Divyakalpa Vasant Harman/Symphony Placed
123 Patil Pawan Shashikant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
124 Patil Pradip Subhash C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
125 Patil Sangram Sarjerao General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
126 Pawar Patil Ekta Ramdas Agiliad Placed
127 Powar Ruturaj Tukaram C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
128 Prateek Shrivastava Comscore Placed
129 Priya Goyal Cybage Placed
130 Priya Nitin Pawar Agiliad Placed
131 Puja Kumari Geometric Placed
132 Puneet Ahuja Telecom Healthcare Placed
133 Puranik Tushar Rajesh Capgemini Placed
134 Rahane Suvik Subhash Bentley Systems Placed
135 Rahul Jain Telecom Healthcare Placed
136 Rajesh Pandey Cybage Placed
137 Ramane Vishal Gopinath Newvision Solutions Placed
138 Rathi Siddhesh Dhanraj Nitor Infotech Placed
139 Ravi Bhaskar Mobicule Technologies Placed
140 Rayate Swapnil Ramesh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
141 Renu Ahlawat C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
142 Rishi Mathur *Self Placed
143 Rohan Singh Bhadauria Barclays Placed
144 Rohit Rameshrao Charde Nitor Infotech Placed
145 Rohit Singh Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
146 Rupam Rai *Not Eligible For Placements
147 Saket Saurav Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
148 Samiksha Tiwari Cybage Placed
149 Saner Mayur Bhanudas Capgemini Placed
150 Sarode Anjali Arvind Savy Soft Placed
151 Sarwade Vaibhav Babanrao Capgemini Placed
152 Saurabh Ghosh Cybage Placed
153 Sauravi Katiyar *Not Eligible For Placements
154 Shah Nauman Akhtar Munir Ahmed Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
155 Shailesh Madhavrao Mahagaonkar Mundrisoft Placed
156 Shailja Keshari Cybage Placed
157 Sharma Neha Kishanlal Cybage Placed
158 Shashank Sukhbirsingh Solanki Newvision Solutions Placed
159 Shinde Dinesh Babruwan Fsi Placed
160 Shinde Komal Vijay C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
161 Shinde Madhuri Avinash Cybage Placed
162 Shoy Narayan Mittal Kpit Technologies Placed
163 Shraddha Gaikwad Reflexis Placed
164 Shradha Nandan Cybage Placed
165 Shruti Nandan Cybage Placed
166 Shubham Garg Cybage Placed
167 Shubham Jain Cybage Placed
168 Singh Kishan Shriprakash Cybage Placed
169 Snehal Mahadev Chavan Fujitsu Consulting Placed
170 Somwanshi Sujata Manikrao Capgemini Placed
171 Sonam Dewangan Motif Works Placed
172 Sudhanshu Upadhyay Cybage Placed
173 Sumit Sharma *Self Placed
174 Sumit Srivastava Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
175 Suraj Kumar Kandroo *Not Available For Placements
176 Swami Nilesh Anil *Not Eligible For Placements
177 Tahashildar Samir Mahamad Fujitsu Consulting Placed
178 Tanu Priya Cybage Placed
179 Thorat Pratik Ashokrao India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
180 Thorave Somnath Dnyandev Bank Of America Placed
181 Uday Narayan Singh Cybage Placed
182 Urane Rakesh Sanjay Capsilon Placed
183 Utsav Shinde Cybage Placed
184 Vaibhav Mittal Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
185 Vaibhav Uttam Khopade Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
186 Varat Sagar Dinesh Mindnerves Technologies Placed
187 Varun Verma *Self Placed
188 Vijay Shinde *Not Eligible For Placements
189 Vishal Kumar Singh Eze Software Group Placed
190 Vishal Vishvanathrao Patil Cybage Placed
191 Vivek Bartariya India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
192 Waghmare Ajay Kisan Capgemini Placed
193 Wakhare Kajal Ravindra Capgemini Placed
194 Wani Karishma Ashok Kpit Technologies Placed
195 Wanje Manoj Baburao 3D Foundry Tech Placed
196 Yadav Rahul Rajaram Cybage Placed
197 Yash Soni Barclays Placed
198 Zadafiya Sanket Govindbhai *Not Eligible For Placements
199 Zodge Rutuja Kalyan Zedo Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800