• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2016 DAC

Batch Placement : 96%
Avg. Package : 3.36 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aakash Yashwant Bhalde Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
2 Abdul Wajid Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
3 Abhilash Khangar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
4 Abhilash Maurya Ftd India Pvt Ltd Placed
5 Abhiraj Sudhir Shinde *Self Placed
6 Abhishek Bhardwaj Netcracker Placed
7 Adhav Shrikant Dilip Resilinc Placed
8 Akshay Sandeshanand Patil Hcl Technologies Placed
9 Ali Ul Amin Headfitted Placed
10 Amir Shams Ansari Fujitsu Consulting Placed
11 Amit Singh Fujitsu Consulting Placed
12 Amit Singh Capgemini Placed
13 Ankit Raj Prasad *Self Placed
14 Ankit Singh Neova Solutions Placed
15 Anuj Kumar Netcracker Placed
16 Anurag Awasthi Zycus Technologies Placed
17 Apoorv Verma Capgemini Placed
18 Ashwini Prasad Oturkar Softtech Engineers Pvt Ltd Placed
19 Avichal Johari Nitor Infotech Placed
20 Ayush Jain *Not Available For Placements
21 Ayushman Khare *Not Available For Placements
22 Bagal Sushil Chandrakant Smart Tek Services Ltd. Placed
23 Bagwan Faizan Farooque C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
24 Bavishi Sonali Pradeep Anupama *Not Eligible For Placements
25 Bhambure Somnath Ashok Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
26 Bhandare Vipul Shankar Morningstar India Pvt Ltd Placed
27 Bhandari Sagar Durgadas Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
28 Bhanu Pratap Singh Kushwah *Self Placed
29 Bhanushali Monica Pandurang Savy Soft Placed
30 Bhargav Mukherjee Cybage Testing Placed
31 Bodewar Gajendra Narayanrao Egain Communication Placed
32 Borate Akshay Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
33 Borkar Akshay Madhukarrao Mundrisoft Placed
34 Bugale Vivek Bhagawan C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
35 Chaudhari Snehal Raghunath Capgemini Placed
36 Chauhan Rahul Rajendra Capsilon Placed
37 Chirag Agarwal Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
38 Chitra Surendran Infrasoft Technologies Placed
39 Dange Vingesh Anil Seema Smart Tek Services Ltd. Placed
40 Darpan Kumar Resilinc Placed
41 Deshmukh Akansha Vishwas Motif Works Placed
42 Deshpande Kaustubh Madhav Exadatum Placed
43 Devarshi Ravindra Dhakad Justdial Ltd. Placed
44 Dharmadhikari Tanmay Ganesh *Self Placed
45 Dixit Vikas Suhas Capgemini Placed
46 Esha Surendra Rao Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
47 Gaikwad Mayur Ganesh Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited Placed
48 Gaikwad Nikhil Vasant Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
49 Gajalkar Shruti Shripad *Self Placed
50 Ganjale Swapnil Adip Acuti Consultants Placed
51 Gaurav Kaushik Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Gaurav Khare Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
53 Gaurav Sushant Evosys Placed
54 Gawali Sachin Suresh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
55 Gawande Devashish Bharatrao Infrasoft Technologies Placed
56 Gote Vaibhav Kewal *Self Placed
57 Gujarathi Bhavesh Vijay Mindnerves Technologies Placed
58 Gulafsha C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
59 Gumulwar Nikhil Satyanarayan Motif Works Placed
60 Harshit Chowdhary Nse Infotech Services Ltd Placed
61 Hatekar Neha Arun Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
62 Hazra Ritupanna Ghanashyam Paragyte Placed
63 Hirade Chandrakant Rajaram Fujitsu Consulting Placed
64 Hogade Asmita Rajendra Savy Soft Placed
65 Jadhav Bhagyalaxmi Vishwanath Fujitsu Consulting Placed
66 Jagadale Prasad Sampat *Not Eligible For Placements
67 Jatin Agarwal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
68 Jayant Vasant Sathe Bentley Systems Placed
69 Kadam Pranav Dattatraya Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
70 Kadu Prasad Indrabhan Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
71 Kakde Swapnil Ajinath Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
72 Kale Shreya Rajeev Capsilon Placed
73 Kardel Dipak Dagu Sarathi Softech Placed
74 Karne Sanjivani Abasaheb *Not Available For Placements
75 Kawtikwar Santosh Hanmantrao Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
76 Kelkar Anurag Dattatray Memko Pvt Ltd Placed
77 Keskar Vipul Shashikant Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
78 Khairnar Saurabh Ramesh *Self Placed
79 Khasnis Tanaya Gurunathrao Siemens Placed
80 Khoche Sohan Subhash Adnate Solutions Placed
81 Koli Prayuja Dundappa Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
82 Kulkarni Akshay Khanderao Swati C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
83 Kulkarni Hrishikesh Avinash Infrasoft Technologies Placed
84 Kulkarni Shantanu Shashank ProtoTech Solutions Placed
85 Kulkarni Vishal Vikasrao Capgemini Placed
86 Lahire Swapnil Shantaram Worldwide Software/Kewaltech Software Placed
87 Lambe Dhananjay Rajendra Fujitsu Consulting Placed
88 Lucky Vaishnav Tech Prime Labs
89 Maheshkumar Mane Agiliad Placed
90 Mayank Kamal Agrawal Cybage Testing Placed
91 Mete Raviraj Bhagwat Genius Mind Placed
92 Mohd Rafe Mohd Yaqub C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
93 More Amruta Ravindra Cybage Placed
94 More Satish Tanaji Savy Soft Placed
95 Ms. Suman Gurjar Emc2 Placed
96 Mudgal Sagar Sanjay Evosys Placed
97 Mujawar Jamir Kadir *Self Placed
98 Mulay Mandar Pradeep Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
99 Mulik Sitaram Dilip Cybage Placed
100 Mulla Taufik Shahenashah Harman/Symphony Placed
101 Nagesh Madhavrao Kokre Fujitsu Consulting Placed
102 Nanaware Chaitanya Sahebrao C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
103 Narde Harshal Krishnarao Newvision Solutions Placed
104 Navin Rai Capgemini Placed
105 Nehete Mangesh Prabhakar Sandhya Justdial Ltd. Placed
106 Nikam Vikram Vitthal Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
107 Nikhil Arora Fujitsu Consulting Placed
108 Nikhil Gautam Intellect Design Placed
109 Nipane Neeta Satishrao *Self Placed Placed
110 Nishit Rana Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
111 Nourin Baria Cybage Placed
112 Oza Madhusudan Mahesh *Self Placed
113 Patil Akshay Eknath Cybage Placed
114 Patil Apurva Sunil Synechron Placed
115 Patil Divyakalpa Vasant Harman/Symphony Placed
116 Patil Pawan Shashikant C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
117 Patil Pradip Subhash C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
118 Pawar Patil Ekta Ramdas Agiliad Placed
119 Powar Ruturaj Tukaram C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
120 Prateek Shrivastava Comscore Placed
121 Priya Goyal Cybage Placed
122 Priya Nitin Pawar Agiliad Placed
123 Puja Kumari Geometric Placed
124 Puneet Ahuja Telecom Healthcare Placed
125 Puranik Tushar Rajesh Capgemini Placed
126 Rahane Suvik Subhash Bentley Systems Placed
127 Rahul Jain Telecom Healthcare Placed
128 Rajesh Pandey Cybage Placed
129 Ramane Vishal Gopinath Newvision Solutions Placed
130 Rathi Siddhesh Dhanraj Nitor Infotech Placed
131 Ravi Bhaskar Mobicule Technologies Placed
132 Rayate Swapnil Ramesh Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
133 Renu Ahlawat C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
134 Rishi Mathur *Self Placed
135 Rohan Singh Bhadauria Barclays Placed
136 Rohit Rameshrao Charde Nitor Infotech Placed
137 Rohit Singh Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
138 Rupam Rai *Not Eligible For Placements
139 Saket Saurav Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
140 Samiksha Tiwari Cybage Placed
141 Saner Mayur Bhanudas Capgemini Placed
142 Sarode Anjali Arvind Savy Soft Placed
143 Sarwade Vaibhav Babanrao Capgemini Placed
144 Saurabh Ghosh Cybage Placed
145 Sauravi Katiyar *Not Eligible For Placements
146 Shah Nauman Akhtar Munir Ahmed Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
147 Shailesh Madhavrao Mahagaonkar Mundrisoft Placed
148 Shailja Keshari Cybage Placed
149 Sharma Neha Kishanlal Cybage Placed
150 Shashank Sukhbirsingh Solanki Newvision Solutions Placed
151 Shinde Dinesh Babruwan Fsi Placed
152 Shinde Komal Vijay C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
153 Shinde Madhuri Avinash Cybage Placed
154 Shoy Narayan Mittal Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
155 Shraddha Gaikwad Reflexis Placed
156 Shradha Nandan Cybage Placed
157 Shruti Nandan Cybage Placed
158 Shubham Garg Cybage Placed
159 Shubham Jain Cybage Placed
160 Singh Kishan Shriprakash Cybage Placed
161 Snehal Mahadev Chavan Fujitsu Consulting Placed
162 Somwanshi Sujata Manikrao Capgemini Placed
163 Sonam Dewangan Motif Works Placed
164 Sudhanshu Upadhyay Cybage Placed
165 Sumit Srivastava Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
166 Suraj Kumar Kandroo *Not Available For Placements
167 Tahashildar Samir Mahamad Fujitsu Consulting Placed
168 Tanu Priya Cybage Placed
169 Thorat Pratik Ashokrao India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
170 Thorave Somnath Dnyandev Bank Of America Placed
171 Uday Narayan Singh Cybage Placed
172 Urane Rakesh Sanjay Capsilon Placed
173 Utsav Shinde Cybage Placed
174 Vaibhav Mittal Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
175 Vaibhav Uttam Khopade Centre For Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.(Cctech) Placed
176 Varat Sagar Dinesh Mindnerves Technologies Placed
177 Varun Verma *Self Placed
178 Vijay Shinde *Not Eligible For Placements
179 Vishal Kumar Singh Eze Software Group Placed
180 Vishal Vishvanathrao Patil Cybage Placed
181 Vivek Bartariya India Medtornic Pvt Ltd Placed
182 Waghmare Ajay Kisan Capgemini Placed
183 Wakhare Kajal Ravindra Capgemini Placed
184 Wani Karishma Ashok Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
185 Wanje Manoj Baburao 3D Foundry Tech Placed
186 Yadav Rahul Rajaram Cybage Placed
187 Yash Soni Barclays Placed
188 Zadafiya Sanket Govindbhai *Not Eligible For Placements
189 Zodge Rutuja Kalyan Zedo Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800