• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2015 DAC

Batch Placement %: 97
Avg. Package : 3.34 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aarti Harshe Above Inc Placed
2 Abhay Kumar Pandey Cybage Placed
3 Abhimanyu Handa *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Abhishek Abhimanyu Atos International Placed
5 Abhishek Kumar Syntel Inc. Placed
6 Aditi Saravagi Atos International Placed
7 Aman Kumar Dubey *Self Placed
8 Amit Kumar Agrawal Syntel Inc. Placed
9 Ankit Ashok Cybage Testing Placed
10 Ankit Vaidya Emtec Technologies Placed
11 Ankita Sharma Atos International Placed
12 Ankush Murlidhar Rathi Atmecs Technologies Placed
13 Anshu Dubey Onmobile Global Ltd Placed
14 Anupama Kushwah Atmecs Technologies Placed
15 Arnab Bhattacharyya Atos International Placed
16 Arpit Mehta Syntel Inc. Placed
17 Arthamwar Vishal Vilasrao Atos International Placed
18 Ashwini Bharatlal Chaudhari Atos International Placed
19 Asif Jamal Ansari Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
20 Badekar Ganesh Harishchandra Cybage Testing Placed
21 Bane Amey Sharad Samidha Veracube Technologies Placed
22 Bhopale Vaibhav Dilip *Self Placed
23 Bhushan Pradiprao Kukade Hoonar Tech Placed
24 Birajdar Mahesh Amasidh *Self Placed Placed
25 Bongale Shirish Sharad Resilinc Placed
26 Borgaonkar Ganesh Dattatray Cybage Testing Placed
27 Chandra Vijay Anand R Systems Placed
28 Chaudhary Bhupendra Arvind Fujitsu Consulting Placed
29 Chopade Devendra Chandrakant Fujitsu Consulting Placed
30 Darapu Shivakumar Srinivas Atos International Placed
31 Darwai Nikhil Dnyaneshwar Silicus Technologies Placed
32 Deeksha Sharma Atos International Placed
33 Deepa Behl *Self Placed
34 Deepak Agarwal Quick Heal Placed
35 Deshmukh Akhil Prabhanjan Symantec Corporation Placed
36 Deshpande Akshay Ram Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
37 Deshpande Kedar Abhay Cybage Placed
38 Deshpande Sarang Dilip Sailpoint Placed
39 Devendra Singh Yadav Cybage Testing Placed
40 Dhage Hemant Gorakh Cybage Testing Placed
41 Dhere Swapnil Buvasaheb *Not Available For Placements
42 Dhimate Saurabh Satyawan Atos International Placed
43 Dhoot Apurva Sanjay Abzooba Placed
44 Gadhe Priyanka Ganeshrao Atos International Placed
45 Gaikwad Abhishek Vijayanaval Syntel Inc. Placed
46 Galphat Abhijit Ashok Atmecs Technologies Placed
47 Gangarde Ajinkya Indrakumar Paragyte Placed
48 Gaonkar Shweta Vinod *Self Placed
49 Geer Saurabh Shrikant Cybage Placed
50 Gitanjali Tripathi Atos International Placed
51 Hangargekar Ashlesha Balasaheb Syntel Inc. Placed
52 Harkare Abhishek Udayrao Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
53 Hinge Snehal Narendra Atos International Placed
54 Hosmath Gurulingayya Basavraj *Self Placed Placed
55 Jadhav Prathamesh Bhimarao Syntel Inc. Placed
56 Jagtap Akshay Anand Cybage Placed
57 Jagtap Akshay Yuvraj Onmobile Global Ltd Placed
58 Jalaj Agrawal Atos International Placed
59 Jamadar Ashif Rafiq Sancharprudentia Net Placed
60 Jamble Supriya Mahadeo Knorr Bremse Placed
61 Jawale Hrushikesh Somnath Atos International Placed
62 Joshi Pranav Udaykumar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
63 Kamble Sanket Sunil Cybage Testing Placed
64 Karri Chandra Sekhar Manhattan Placed
65 Keshav Parashar Syntel Inc. Placed
66 Keshav Sharma Manhattan Placed
67 Ketaki Rajendra Prabhune Siemens Placed
68 Khadpe Ajay Arjun Quick Heal Placed
69 Khan Atikurrehman Ashiq Ali Shamsun Nisha Atos International Placed
70 Khatpe Ashwini Atmaram Atos International Placed
71 Kolangade Vivekanand Jeevan Mobicule Technologies Placed
72 Kritika Rathi Atos International Placed
73 Kshirsagar Amruta Shivaji Atmecs Technologies Placed
74 Kulkarni Shreshtha Sanjeevrao *Not Available For Placements
75 Kulkarni Varun Vishnupant Atmecs Technologies Placed
76 Kumar Kirti Pragmasys Placed
77 Kumbhakarna Vijay Rajendra Atos International Placed
78 Madnaik Chetan Ashok Neova Solutions Placed
79 Magan Raina *Self Placed
80 Mahajan Pranit Pradip Cybage Placed
81 Maner Mumataj Munir Atos International Placed
82 Manish Panchal *Self Placed
83 Mansuri Reyaj Salim Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
84 Meshram Nischay Arvind Cybage Testing Placed
85 Mohammed Tabish Khan Atos International Placed
86 Mrudula Dattatray Dambe Atos International Placed
87 Nadeem Khan *Not Eligible For Placements
88 Nair Karan Suresh *Not Available For Placements
89 Nandwani Lakhan Chandulal Atos International Placed
90 Navale Trupti Govind Atos International Placed
91 Neha Dewangan *Self Placed
92 Nehete Chetan Gopal Reflexis Placed
93 Niket Thada Cybage Placed
94 Nilendra Singh Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
95 Nilesh Vasantrao Lihine Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd
96 Nitin Kumar Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
97 Nitin Ranjan Atos International Placed
98 Nivedita Galwade Cybage Placed
99 Palvi Dhiraj Bhikaji Infoaim
100 Pankaj Malviya Cybage Testing Placed
101 Parab Yeshwant Shamsundar Silicus Technologies Placed
102 Pardeshi Rohit Rajesh *Self Placed
103 Parkale Prashant Pandurang Atos International Placed
104 Parul Gupta Atos International Placed
105 Parul Jain Resilinc Placed
106 Patil Amrut Ravsaheb Atos International Placed
107 Patil Nirnay Bhaskar *Self Placed
108 Patil Pratik Pundalik Silicus Technologies Placed
109 Patil Rohini Sudhakar Atos International Placed
110 Patil Sangramsinh Rajendra Cybage Testing Placed
111 Patil Vaibhav Rajendra Aujas Networks Placed
112 Pawar Pranay Suresh Resilinc Placed
113 Pohane Roshan Babarao Hoonar Tech Placed
114 Pol Sarika Laxman Syntel Inc. Placed
115 Pooja Hemant Soman Quick Heal Placed
116 Pranita Prakash Bhamanage Syntel Inc. Placed
117 Prashant Kumar Agrawal Whirlpool India Placed
118 Prashant Kumar Sharma Quick Heal Placed
119 Prateek Pande Yash Technologies Placed
120 Preeti Kamley *Self Placed Placed
121 Priyanka Rawat Adnate Solutions Placed
122 Punam Dileep Patil Atos International Placed
123 Rahul Ftd India Pvt Ltd Placed
124 Rahul Kumar Coriolis Technologies Placed
125 Rahul Sunil Desai Genius Pod Placed
126 Ravindra Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
127 Richa Chhabra Wipro Technologies Placed
128 Ronge Priyanka Nandlal Logixal Solutions Placed
129 Sahil Sachdeva iGATE Placed
130 Sahil Sehgal Hcl Technologies Placed
131 Sali Anuja Pradeep Syntel Inc. Placed
132 Samarth Garg Aujas Networks Placed
133 Sandeep Jhalani Wipro Technologies Placed
134 Sankpal Surya Vijay Yash Technologies Placed
135 Saraph Nachiket Vinayak Pragmasys Placed
136 Satendra Singh Atos International Placed
137 Satyam Gupta Paragyte Placed
138 Saumil Narendrakumar Thaker Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
139 Sawan Choubisa The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
140 Shah Hardik Milan Sagitec Solutions Placed
141 Shah Nidhi Atulkumar Atos International Placed
142 Shah Nikhil Rajeev Symantec Corporation Placed
143 Shaha Haresh Uday Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd Placed
144 Shaha Sourabh Pradipkumar Atmecs Technologies Placed
145 Shaikh Mujeeburrahman Abdul Rashid *Self Placed
146 Shaikh Shaharukh Saeed Whirlpool India Placed
147 Shailendra Baranwal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
148 Shefali Laxane Atos International Placed
149 Shelke Akshay Nandkumar Manhattan Placed
150 Shinde Arun Pralhadrao Atmecs Technologies Placed
151 Shinde Avinash Madhukar Happiestmind Placed
152 Shiva Khare Genius Pod Placed
153 Shivani Surana Silicus Technologies Placed
154 Shivani Tiwari Infrasoft Technologies Placed
155 Shivendra Gupta Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
156 Shraddha Prakash Atos International Placed
157 Shrishti Garde Cybage Testing Placed
158 Shubham Jain Cybage Placed
159 Siddhant Ajitkumar Doshi Atmecs Technologies Placed
160 Sneh Verma Atos International Placed
161 Sonali Shinde *Not Available For Placements
162 Sourabh Babaji Nighot Saviant Technologies Placed
163 Sourabh Yadav Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
164 Sroti Shweta Prakash Atos International Placed
165 Suhas Gosavi Atmecs Technologies Placed
166 Sushant Kumar Varshney Yash Technologies Placed
167 Tantak Prajakta Subhash Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
168 Tarun Agrawal Happiestmind Placed
169 Tejashri Ananda Shinagare Renishaw Placed
170 Tijare Gaurav Prakash Atmecs Technologies Placed
171 Tushar Agarwal Atos International Placed
172 Tushar Arvind Deshmukh *Self Placed
173 Unadkat Himanshu Chandrakant Atos International Placed
174 Upadhyay Tushar Rajendra Atos International Placed
175 Vaibhav Sanjay Jaiswal Avanzens Placed
176 Vaibhav Verma *Self Placed
177 Vaishali Sukhija Cybage Placed
178 Vhatkar Aishwarya Bhushan Yash Technologies Placed
179 Vibhor Mamgain Atos International Placed
180 Vikash Kumar Resilinc Placed
181 Viplove Chaudhary Jetsynthesys Pvt. Ltd. Placed
182 Vivek Katare Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
183 Wadkar Aniket Sanjay Atos International Placed
184 Wani Ajinkya Tukaram Bentley Systems Placed
185 Warule Abhishek Gautam Cybage Testing Placed
186 Waseem Uddin Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
187 Yadav Pawan Satish Infrasoft Technologies Placed
188 Yarabothula Dinesh Babu Atos International Placed
189 Yellurkar Onkar Anand Syntel Inc. Placed
190 Yogita Kumbhare Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800