• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2015 DAC

Batch Placement : 94%
Avg. Package : 3.34 Lac
Max. Package : 6.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aarti Harshe Above Inc Placed
2 Abhay Kumar Pandey Cybage Placed
3 Abhimanyu Handa *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Abhishek Abhimanyu Atos International Placed
5 Abhishek Kumar Syntel Inc. Placed
6 Aditi Saravagi Atos International Placed
7 Amit Kumar Agrawal Syntel Inc. Placed
8 Ankit Ashok Cybage Testing Placed
9 Ankit Vaidya Emtec Technologies Placed
10 Ankita Sharma Atos International Placed
11 Ankush Murlidhar Rathi Atmecs Technologies Placed
12 Anshu Dubey Onmobile Global Ltd Placed
13 Anupama Kushwah Atmecs Technologies Placed
14 Arnab Bhattacharyya Atos International Placed
15 Arpit Mehta Syntel Inc. Placed
16 Arthamwar Vishal Vilasrao Atos International Placed
17 Ashwini Bharatlal Chaudhari Atos International Placed
18 Asif Jamal Ansari Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
19 Badekar Ganesh Harishchandra Cybage Testing Placed
20 Bane Amey Sharad Samidha Veracube Technologies Placed
21 Bhushan Pradiprao Kukade Hoonar Tech Placed
22 Birajdar Mahesh Amasidh *Self Placed Placed
23 Bongale Shirish Sharad Resilinc Placed
24 Borgaonkar Ganesh Dattatray Cybage Testing Placed
25 Chandra Vijay Anand R Systems Placed
26 Chaudhary Bhupendra Arvind Fujitsu Consulting Placed
27 Chopade Devendra Chandrakant Fujitsu Consulting Placed
28 Darapu Shivakumar Srinivas Atos International Placed
29 Darwai Nikhil Dnyaneshwar Silicus Technologies Placed
30 Deeksha Sharma Atos International Placed
31 Deepak Agarwal Quick Heal Placed
32 Deshmukh Akhil Prabhanjan Symantec Corporation Placed
33 Deshpande Akshay Ram Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
34 Deshpande Kedar Abhay Cybage Placed
35 Deshpande Sarang Dilip Sailpoint Placed
36 Devendra Singh Yadav Cybage Testing Placed
37 Dhage Hemant Gorakh Cybage Testing Placed
38 Dhere Swapnil Buvasaheb *Not Available For Placements
39 Dhimate Saurabh Satyawan Atos International Placed
40 Dhoot Apurva Sanjay Abzooba Placed
41 Gadhe Priyanka Ganeshrao Atos International Placed
42 Gaikwad Abhishek Vijayanaval Syntel Inc. Placed
43 Galphat Abhijit Ashok Atmecs Technologies Placed
44 Gangarde Ajinkya Indrakumar Paragyte Placed
45 Gaonkar Shweta Vinod *Self Placed
46 Geer Saurabh Shrikant Cybage Placed
47 Gitanjali Tripathi Atos International Placed
48 Hangargekar Ashlesha Balasaheb Syntel Inc. Placed
49 Harkare Abhishek Udayrao Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
50 Hinge Snehal Narendra Atos International Placed
51 Hosmath Gurulingayya Basavraj *Self Placed Placed
52 Jadhav Prathamesh Bhimarao Syntel Inc. Placed
53 Jagtap Akshay Anand Cybage Placed
54 Jagtap Akshay Yuvraj Onmobile Global Ltd Placed
55 Jalaj Agrawal Atos International Placed
56 Jamadar Ashif Rafiq Sancharprudentia Net Placed
57 Jamble Supriya Mahadeo Knorr Bremse Placed
58 Jawale Hrushikesh Somnath Atos International Placed
59 Joshi Pranav Udaykumar Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
60 Kamble Sanket Sunil Cybage Testing Placed
61 Karri Chandra Sekhar Manhattan Placed
62 Keshav Parashar Syntel Inc. Placed
63 Keshav Sharma Manhattan Placed
64 Ketaki Rajendra Prabhune Siemens Placed
65 Khadpe Ajay Arjun Quick Heal Placed
66 Khan Atikurrehman Ashiq Ali Shamsun Nisha Atos International Placed
67 Khatpe Ashwini Atmaram Atos International Placed
68 Kolangade Vivekanand Jeevan Mobicule Technologies Placed
69 Kritika Rathi Atos International Placed
70 Kshirsagar Amruta Shivaji Atmecs Technologies Placed
71 Kulkarni Shreshtha Sanjeevrao *Not Available For Placements
72 Kulkarni Varun Vishnupant Atmecs Technologies Placed
73 Kumar Kirti Pragmasys Placed
74 Kumbhakarna Vijay Rajendra Atos International Placed
75 Madnaik Chetan Ashok Neova Solutions Placed
76 Magan Raina *Self Placed
77 Mahajan Pranit Pradip Cybage Placed
78 Maner Mumataj Munir Atos International Placed
79 Manish Panchal *Self Placed
80 Mansuri Reyaj Salim Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
81 Meshram Nischay Arvind Cybage Testing Placed
82 Mohammed Tabish Khan Atos International Placed
83 Mrudula Dattatray Dambe Atos International Placed
84 Nadeem Khan *Not Eligible For Placements
85 Nair Karan Suresh *Not Available For Placements
86 Nandwani Lakhan Chandulal Atos International Placed
87 Navale Trupti Govind Atos International Placed
88 Nehete Chetan Gopal Reflexis Placed
89 Niket Thada Cybage Placed
90 Nilendra Singh Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
91 Nilesh Vasantrao Lihine Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd
92 Nitin Kumar Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
93 Nitin Ranjan Atos International Placed
94 Nivedita Galwade Cybage Placed
95 Palvi Dhiraj Bhikaji Infoaim
96 Pankaj Malviya Cybage Testing Placed
97 Parab Yeshwant Shamsundar Silicus Technologies Placed
98 Pardeshi Rohit Rajesh *Self Placed
99 Parkale Prashant Pandurang Atos International Placed
100 Parul Gupta Atos International Placed
101 Parul Jain Resilinc Placed
102 Patil Amrut Ravsaheb Atos International Placed
103 Patil Pratik Pundalik Silicus Technologies Placed
104 Patil Rohini Sudhakar Atos International Placed
105 Patil Sangramsinh Rajendra Cybage Testing Placed
106 Patil Vaibhav Rajendra Aujas Networks Placed
107 Pawar Pranay Suresh Resilinc Placed
108 Pohane Roshan Babarao Hoonar Tech Placed
109 Pol Sarika Laxman Syntel Inc. Placed
110 Pooja Hemant Soman Quick Heal Placed
111 Pranita Prakash Bhamanage Syntel Inc. Placed
112 Prashant Kumar Agrawal Whirlpool India Placed
113 Prashant Kumar Sharma Quick Heal Placed
114 Prateek Pande Yash Technologies Placed
115 Preeti Kamley *Self Placed Placed
116 Priyanka Rawat Adnate Solutions Placed
117 Punam Dileep Patil Atos International Placed
118 Rahul Ftd India Pvt Ltd Placed
119 Rahul Kumar Coriolis Technologies Placed
120 Rahul Sunil Desai Genius Pod Placed
121 Ravindra Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
122 Richa Chhabra Wipro Technologies Placed
123 Ronge Priyanka Nandlal Logixal Solutions Placed
124 Sahil Sachdeva iGATE Placed
125 Sahil Sehgal *Not Available For Placements
126 Sali Anuja Pradeep Syntel Inc. Placed
127 Samarth Garg Aujas Networks Placed
128 Sandeep Jhalani Wipro Technologies Placed
129 Sankpal Surya Vijay Yash Technologies Placed
130 Saraph Nachiket Vinayak Pragmasys Placed
131 Satendra Singh Atos International Placed
132 Satyam Gupta Paragyte Placed
133 Saumil Narendrakumar Thaker Tech Spawn Solutions Placed
134 Sawan Choubisa The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
135 Shah Hardik Milan Sagitec Solutions Placed
136 Shah Nidhi Atulkumar Atos International Placed
137 Shah Nikhil Rajeev Symantec Corporation Placed
138 Shaha Haresh Uday Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd Placed
139 Shaha Sourabh Pradipkumar Atmecs Technologies Placed
140 Shaikh Shaharukh Saeed Whirlpool India Placed
141 Shailendra Baranwal Fujitsu Consulting Placed
142 Shefali Laxane Atos International Placed
143 Shelke Akshay Nandkumar Manhattan Placed
144 Shinde Arun Pralhadrao Atmecs Technologies Placed
145 Shinde Avinash Madhukar Happiestmind Placed
146 Shiva Khare Genius Pod Placed
147 Shivani Surana Silicus Technologies Placed
148 Shivani Tiwari Infrasoft Technologies Placed
149 Shivendra Gupta Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
150 Shraddha Prakash Atos International Placed
151 Shrishti Garde Cybage Testing Placed
152 Shubham Jain Cybage Placed
153 Siddhant Ajitkumar Doshi Atmecs Technologies Placed
154 Sneh Verma Atos International Placed
155 Sonali Shinde *Not Available For Placements
156 Sourabh Babaji Nighot Saviant Technologies Placed
157 Sourabh Yadav Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
158 Sroti Shweta Prakash Atos International Placed
159 Suhas Gosavi Atmecs Technologies Placed
160 Sushant Kumar Varshney Yash Technologies Placed
161 Tantak Prajakta Subhash Niyuj Enterprise Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
162 Tarun Agrawal Happiestmind Placed
163 Tejashri Ananda Shinagare Renishaw Placed
164 Tijare Gaurav Prakash Atmecs Technologies Placed
165 Tushar Agarwal Atos International Placed
166 Unadkat Himanshu Chandrakant Atos International Placed
167 Upadhyay Tushar Rajendra Atos International Placed
168 Vaibhav Sanjay Jaiswal Avanzens Placed
169 Vaibhav Verma *Self Placed
170 Vaishali Sukhija Cybage Placed
171 Vhatkar Aishwarya Bhushan Yash Technologies Placed
172 Vibhor Mamgain Atos International Placed
173 Vikash Kumar Resilinc Placed
174 Viplove Chaudhary Jetsynthesys Pvt. Ltd. Placed
175 Vivek Katare Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
176 Wadkar Aniket Sanjay Atos International Placed
177 Wani Ajinkya Tukaram Bentley Systems Placed
178 Warule Abhishek Gautam Cybage Testing Placed
179 Waseem Uddin Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
180 Yadav Pawan Satish Infrasoft Technologies Placed
181 Yarabothula Dinesh Babu Atos International Placed
182 Yellurkar Onkar Anand Syntel Inc. Placed
183 Yogita Kumbhare Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800