• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2014 DAC

Batch Placement %: 95
Avg. Package : 3.34 Lac
Max. Package : 8.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhinav Rajput *Not Available For Placements
2 Abhinav Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
3 Abhinav Trivedi Dxc Placed
4 Abhishek Jain Brillio Technology Placed
5 Agrawal Ankitkumar Santosh Paragyte Placed
6 Ajit Kumar Aarush Systems
7 Ajit Singh Kapoor Virtusa Polaris
8 Akanksha Gupta Paragyte Placed
9 Akash Cybage Placed
10 Akshita Paliwal Virtusa Polaris
11 Aman Jain Softuvista
12 Aman Sharma Affle Placed
13 Ambavakar Aniket Dattaram Cybage Placed
14 Amit Nagpal *Not Eligible For Placements
15 Amit Nagpal Geometric Placed
16 Amit Sharma Product Dossier
17 Amrendra Kumar Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
18 Ankit Gupta Cybage Placed
19 Ankita Choudhary Brillio Technology Placed
20 Ankur Jalwankar Capgemini Placed
21 Aryaan Sharma The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
22 Ashlesha Bhargava *Not Available For Placements
23 Attarde Swapnil Ganesh *Not Available For Placements
24 Ayush Khare Agreeya Mobility.
25 Azizul Rehman Diebold Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
26 Bhagat Radhika Shashikant Whirlpool India Placed
27 Bhagyashri Ashok Salunkhe Cybage Placed
28 Bharambe Akshay Hiraman Prorigo Software
29 Bheemreddy Srinivas Reddy Yavitech Soultions
30 Bhosale Ajinkya Suryakant Cybage2
31 Bhosale Prajakta Tanaji Brillio Technology Placed
32 Bhujbal Sayali Ramkrishna Knorr Bremse Placed
33 Borate Tejas Gopal Thinker's Hat Solutions
34 Chaudhari Prafulla Ramesh Cybage Placed
35 Chhama Singh Cybage Placed
36 Chirag Gupta The Extraaedge
37 Darpan Sachdeva Axis Technical Placed
38 Deepak Cybage Placed
39 Deepankan Chitragupt Sancus Technology
40 Deepti Mishra Cybage
41 Deshmukh Gaurav Vinod ProtoTech Solutions
42 Deshpande Aishwarya Abhijeet *Not Available For Placements
43 Deshpande Kaustubh Vidyadhar Wolters Kluver.
44 Deshpande Renuka Hemant Cybage Placed
45 Dharmaraj Mallappa Kavatagi Cybage
46 Dhiraj Kumar Tripathi *Not Available For Placements
47 Dipika Dinkar Joshi Cybage2
48 Doiphode Shruti Gajananrao Sigma Software Placed
49 Doradla Rajesh Babu *Not Eligible For Placements
50 Eklare Ganesh Ratnakar ProtoTech Solutions Placed
51 Gaikwad Nilesh Pravin *Not Eligible For Placements
52 Garima Yadav Afour Technologies Placed
53 Gaurav Vratam Consultants
54 Gaurav Kumar Gupta Wipro Technologies Placed
55 Gawade Rohini Jagannath Bentley Systems
56 Geetanjali Singh Kushwah *Not Available For Placements
57 Ghule Ganesh Viththal Ytrre Placed
58 Gourav Singla Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
59 Gudgila Mahesh Narsinghdas *Self Placed
60 Guldagad Harshal Sudamrao Reflexis Placed
61 Hemant Mishra The Digital Group Placed
62 Hitesh Dhingra *Not Eligible For Placements
63 Hitesh Dhingra Sigma Software Placed
64 Hoke Amruta Bhimrao Mindstix Placed
65 Hoshiyar Singh Ytrre Placed
66 Jadhav Ravi Balasaheb Syntel Inc. Placed
67 Jaspreet Singh *Not Available For Placements
68 Jayant Madhusudan Wankhede Raja Software
69 Jitendra Yadav Linguanext Placed
70 Jones J Alapat Cybage2
71 Jyotiprakash Nayak Cybage2
72 Kapase Shweta Subhash Neosoft Technologies Placed
73 Kapil Kumar *Self Placed
74 Kemdarne Pankaj Saudagar Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited
75 Khadke Bhagyashri Anil *Not Eligible For Placements
76 Khatavkar Pranoti Pradeep Kpit Technologies
77 Km Annu Verma Virtusa Polaris
78 Krishanu Podder Auryn Placed
79 Kunal *Not Available For Placements
80 Laddha Sanjog Madan Barclays Placed
81 Lokhande Anand Sadanand Motif Works Placed
82 M.Khaja Nizamuddin *Not Eligible For Placements
83 Mahajan Shivani Umakant Knorr Bremse Placed
84 Mange Durgesh Bhauraoji Bmc Software
85 Mani Shankar Awasthi Cybage Placed
86 Manish Kumar Amdocs Placed
87 Mantha Sai Sri Divya Cybage Testing
88 Mate Sagar Sharad Brightone Placed
89 Matsagar Pramod Sarangdhar Infrasoft Technologies
90 Mayank Kumar Emc2 Placed
91 Mendjogi Anant Anil Fiserv Placed
92 Mhatre Amit Haribhau Sigma Software Placed
93 Mirdul Kumar Mor *Not Eligible For Placements
94 Mohit Agrawal Cybage Placed
95 Mokashi Vijaysingh Suresh Zycus Technologies
96 Monali Ashok Bhosale *Not Available For Placements
97 Mukul Rao *Self Placed
98 Naik Dhananjay Digambar Siemens
99 Navanit Kumar *Not Available For Placements
100 Neha Saini Cybage2
101 Neriya Navin Vinod Townscript
102 Nevase Pracheta Dilip Deutsche Bank
103 Nikhil Mittal *Not Available For Placements
104 Nirmal Dilip Thawani Cybage Placed
105 Nitin Gupta Cybage Testing
106 Oza Dishit Chaitanyabhai Softusvista Inc. Placed
107 Pabshettiwar Aditya Abhay Reflexis Placed
108 Pallavi Patnaik *Not Available For Placements
109 Pankaj Kumar Virtusa Polaris
110 Pankaj Verma Cybage Placed
111 Patankar Ketki Sunil Geometric Placed
112 Patel Tejaskumar Kanubhai *Not Available For Placements
113 Pathak Piyush Shrikant Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
114 Patil Chaitanya Govinda C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
115 Patil Prashant Rajendra Capgemini Placed
116 Patwardhan Aditya Vidyasagar Paragyte Placed
117 Pawar Abhijit Sarjerao Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
118 Pawar Rajeshwari Narendrasing *Self Placed
119 Pawar Swapnil Sharad Avenues India Pvt. Ltd Placed
120 Phapale Sagar Ramesh *Not Eligible For Placements
121 Pharande Nilesh Manohar Data Design
122 Pooja Ameya Chawda Datametica Solutions
123 Pooja Maheshwari Syntel Inc. Placed
124 Prateek Sharma Cybage Placed
125 Pratik Kumar Jain *Not Available For Placements
126 Pravesh Tripathi *Not Available For Placements
127 Prerna Shivhare Geometric Placed
128 Pulkit Kakkar *Not Eligible For Placements
129 Pushpanjay Umrao Cybage2
130 Pushpendra Dewangan Cybage2
131 Radhika Tandon *Self Placed
132 Rahul *Not Available For Placements
133 Rahul Agarwal Cybage Placed
134 Rahul Choudhary Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
135 Rahul Singh First American
136 Rajewar Shivdas Gangadharrao Brightone Placed
137 Ranjit Kumar Choudhary Motif Works Placed
138 Ranjit Kumar Lenka Next Education
139 Ranotkar Navin Ravindra Barclays
140 Rasekar Atul Bandupant Cybage Testing
141 Ravikant Suresh Thitame Cybage Placed
142 Richa Diwakar Cybage Testing
143 Rohit Vyas *Not Eligible For Placements
144 Sahil Malik The Digital Group Placed
145 Sakshi Kathuria Cybage2
146 Saloni Sharma Cybage2
147 Salvi Ketan Chandrakant *Self Placed
148 Sandeep Singh Datametica Solutions
149 Saurabh Gupta *Not Eligible For Placements
150 Shah Krina Chandrakant Brillio Technology Placed
151 Shahapure Pushpa Bapuso Cybage Placed
152 Shahapurkar Sunil Prakash *Not Available For Placements
153 Shamsul Qadir *Not Eligible For Placements
154 Shende Abhijeet Ashokrao *Self Placed
155 Shilpa Bhapkar Cybage Testing
156 Shinde Shekhar Bhagwan Depronto
157 Shivam Rohila Linguanext Placed
158 Shruti Agarwal Barclays
159 Shruti Mohite Cybage Placed
160 Solankar Suraj Balaso R Systems
161 Somil Saxena Fiserv Placed
162 Suchitra Majumder Virtual Galaxy Placed
163 Sudhanshu Srivastava Cybage2
164 Suhas Ghadage Virtusa Polaris
165 Suman Saurabh Product Dossier
166 Sumeet Yuvraj Untwal Delta B Technolies Placed
167 Sumit Agrawal *Not Available For Placements
168 Sumit Gupta Geometric Placed
169 Sumit Sharma Cybage Placed
170 Suryawanshi Snehal Arun Wolters Kluver.
171 Syed Sabah Karim *Not Eligible For Placements
172 Tamboli Tausif Ayub Accenture Placed
173 Tambre Preeti Prabhakar Capsilon Placed
174 Tarun Gupta The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
175 Thombre Amol Sharad *Not Available For Placements
176 Urkude Varun Chandrakant Virtusa Polaris
177 Vaibhav Cybage2
178 Vaibhav Sehgal *Not Available For Placements
179 Vidhi Jani *Not Eligible For Placements
180 Vidushi Mankotia Cybage Placed
181 Vinay Kumar Singh R Systems
182 Viplov Wadhe Cybage Placed
183 Wadivkar Rajas Jagdish It Sourse Technologies Placed
184 Yatan Cybage Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800