• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Feb-2014 DAC

Batch Placement : 91%
Avg. Package : 3.17 Lac
Max. Package : 5.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhinav Sharma *Not Eligible For Placements
2 Abhishek Jain Brillio Technology Placed
3 Agrawal Ankitkumar Santosh Paragyte Placed
4 Ajit Kumar Aarush Systems
5 Ajit Singh Kapoor Virtusa Polaris
6 Akanksha Gupta Paragyte Placed
7 Akash Cybage Placed
8 Akshita Paliwal Virtusa Polaris
9 Aman Jain Softuvista
10 Ambavakar Aniket Dattaram Cybage Placed
11 Amit Nagpal Geometric Placed
12 Amit Nagpal *Not Eligible For Placements
13 Amit Sharma Product Dossier
14 Amrendra Kumar Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
15 Ankit Gupta Cybage Placed
16 Ankita Choudhary Brillio Technology Placed
17 Aryaan Sharma The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
18 Ayush Khare Agreeya Mobility.
19 Azizul Rehman Diebold Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
20 Bhagat Radhika Shashikant Whirlpool India Placed
21 Bhagyashri Ashok Salunkhe Cybage Placed
22 Bharambe Akshay Hiraman Prorigo Software
23 Bheemreddy Srinivas Reddy Yavitech Soultions
24 Bhosale Ajinkya Suryakant Cybage2
25 Bhosale Prajakta Tanaji Brillio Technology Placed
26 Bhujbal Sayali Ramkrishna Knorr Bremse Placed
27 Borate Tejas Gopal Thinker's Hat Solutions
28 Chaudhari Prafulla Ramesh Cybage Placed
29 Chhama Singh Cybage Placed
30 Chirag Gupta The Extraaedge
31 Darpan Sachdeva Axis Technical Placed
32 Deepak Cybage Placed
33 Deepankan Chitragupt Sancus Technology
34 Deepti Mishra Cybage
35 Deshmukh Gaurav Vinod ProtoTech Solutions
36 Deshpande Kaustubh Vidyadhar Wolters Kluver.
37 Deshpande Renuka Hemant Cybage Placed
38 Dharmaraj Mallappa Kavatagi Cybage
39 Dipika Dinkar Joshi Cybage2
40 Doiphode Shruti Gajananrao Sigma Software Placed
41 Doradla Rajesh Babu *Not Eligible For Placements
42 Eklare Ganesh Ratnakar ProtoTech Solutions Placed
43 Gaikwad Nilesh Pravin *Not Eligible For Placements
44 Garima Yadav Afour Technologies Placed
45 Gaurav Vratam Consultants
46 Gawade Rohini Jagannath Bentley Systems
47 Ghule Ganesh Viththal Ytrre Placed
48 Gourav Singla Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
49 Guldagad Harshal Sudamrao Reflexis Placed
50 Hemant Mishra The Digital Group Placed
51 Hitesh Dhingra *Not Eligible For Placements
52 Hitesh Dhingra Sigma Software Placed
53 Hoke Amruta Bhimrao Mindstix Placed
54 Hoshiyar Singh Ytrre Placed
55 Jadhav Ravi Balasaheb Syntel Inc. Placed
56 Jayant Madhusudan Wankhede Raja Software
57 Jitendra Yadav Linguanext Placed
58 Jones J Alapat Cybage2
59 Jyotiprakash Nayak Cybage2
60 Kemdarne Pankaj Saudagar Tieto It Services India Pvt. Limited
61 Khadke Bhagyashri Anil *Not Eligible For Placements
62 Khatavkar Pranoti Pradeep Kpit Infosystems
63 Km Annu Verma Virtusa Polaris
64 Krishanu Podder Auryn Placed
65 Kunal *Not Available For Placements
66 Laddha Sanjog Madan Barclays Placed
67 Lokhande Anand Sadanand Motif Works Placed
68 M.Khaja Nizamuddin *Not Eligible For Placements
69 Mahajan Shivani Umakant Knorr Bremse Placed
70 Mange Durgesh Bhauraoji Bmc Software
71 Mani Shankar Awasthi Cybage Placed
72 Mantha Sai Sri Divya Cybage Testing
73 Mate Sagar Sharad Brightone Placed
74 Matsagar Pramod Sarangdhar Infrasoft Technologies
75 Mendjogi Anant Anil Fiserv Placed
76 Mhatre Amit Haribhau Sigma Software Placed
77 Mirdul Kumar Mor *Not Eligible For Placements
78 Mohit Agrawal Cybage Placed
79 Mokashi Vijaysingh Suresh Zycus Technologies
80 Naik Dhananjay Digambar Siemens
81 Neha Saini Cybage2
82 Neriya Navin Vinod Townscript
83 Nevase Pracheta Dilip Deutsche Bank
84 Nirmal Dilip Thawani Cybage Placed
85 Nitin Gupta Cybage Testing
86 Oza Dishit Chaitanyabhai Softusvista Inc. Placed
87 Pabshettiwar Aditya Abhay Reflexis Placed
88 Pankaj Kumar Virtusa Polaris
89 Pankaj Verma Cybage Placed
90 Patankar Ketki Sunil Geometric Placed
91 Patwardhan Aditya Vidyasagar Paragyte Placed
92 Pawar Abhijit Sarjerao Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
93 Pawar Swapnil Sharad Avenues India Pvt. Ltd Placed
94 Phapale Sagar Ramesh *Not Eligible For Placements
95 Pharande Nilesh Manohar Data Design
96 Pooja Ameya Chawda Datametica Solutions
97 Pooja Maheshwari Syntel Inc. Placed
98 Prateek Sharma Cybage Placed
99 Prerna Shivhare Geometric Placed
100 Pulkit Kakkar *Not Eligible For Placements
101 Pushpanjay Umrao Cybage2
102 Pushpendra Dewangan Cybage2
103 Rahul Agarwal Cybage Placed
104 Rahul Choudhary Monnarch Innovative Pvt Ltd
105 Rahul Singh First American
106 Rajewar Shivdas Gangadharrao Brightone Placed
107 Ranjit Kumar Choudhary Motif Works Placed
108 Ranjit Kumar Lenka Next Education
109 Ranotkar Navin Ravindra Barclays
110 Rasekar Atul Bandupant Cybage Testing
111 Ravikant Suresh Thitame Cybage Placed
112 Richa Diwakar Cybage Testing
113 Rohit Vyas *Not Eligible For Placements
114 Sahil Malik The Digital Group Placed
115 Sakshi Kathuria Cybage2
116 Saloni Sharma Cybage2
117 Sandeep Singh Datametica Solutions
118 Saurabh Gupta *Not Eligible For Placements
119 Shah Krina Chandrakant Brillio Technology Placed
120 Shahapure Pushpa Bapuso Cybage Placed
121 Shamsul Qadir *Not Eligible For Placements
122 Shilpa Bhapkar Cybage Testing
123 Shinde Shekhar Bhagwan Depronto
124 Shivam Rohila Linguanext Placed
125 Shruti Agarwal Barclays
126 Shruti Mohite Cybage Placed
127 Solankar Suraj Balaso R Systems
128 Somil Saxena Fiserv Placed
129 Sudhanshu Srivastava Cybage2
130 Suhas Ghadage Virtusa Polaris
131 Suman Saurabh Product Dossier
132 Sumit Gupta Geometric Placed
133 Sumit Sharma Cybage Placed
134 Suryawanshi Snehal Arun Wolters Kluver.
135 Syed Sabah Karim *Not Eligible For Placements
136 Tamboli Tausif Ayub Accenture Placed
137 Tambre Preeti Prabhakar Capsilon Placed
138 Tarun Gupta The Digital Group India Pvt Ltd Placed
139 Thombre Amol Sharad *Not Available For Placements
140 Urkude Varun Chandrakant Virtusa Polaris
141 Vaibhav Cybage2
142 Vidhi Jani *Not Eligible For Placements
143 Vidushi Mankotia Cybage Placed
144 Vinay Kumar Singh R Systems
145 Viplov Wadhe Cybage Placed
146 Yatan Cybage Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800