• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 97 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.77 Lac
Max. Package : 7.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aashita Wagadre Memko Pvt Ltd
2 Aayushi Pathak App Direct
3 Abhijeet Pandey Cybage
4 Abhijeet Sahu Headway Techies
5 Abhijeet Sanjay Chimurkar *Self Placed
6 Abhijit Kumar Miles Software Solutions
7 Abhishek Wagh *Self Placed
8 Aditi Chakrabarti Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd
9 Aditya Kumar Gupta *Not Available
10 Aditya Sharma Sears Holdings
11 Ahmad Ali Quraishi Hoonar Tech
12 Akshay Chhangani Emtec Technologies
13 Alka Patel Capgemini
14 Aman Chourasia C-DAC: Research & Development
15 Aman Prakash *Not Eligible
16 Ambure Sayli Suryakant *Self Placed
17 Amit Vikram *Not Eligible
18 Anjali Haryani Schlumberger
19 Anurag Anand Heap Trace
20 Anurag Singh Rawat Schlumberger
21 Anushree Morchhale Cybage
22 Apoorva Dwivedi Born Group
23 Attar Afraj Nisar ProtoTech Solutions
24 Awaji Mahesh Bhimashankar L & T Technologies
25 Ayush Gupta John Deere
26 Ayush Rajendra Bajaj Accops Pvt Ltd
27 Ayushi Gupta C-Dac Noida
28 Ayushi Jain Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
29 Ayushi Saraf Bentley Systems
30 Babar Akanksha Mohan Cybage
31 Bagwan Nishat Sikandar Lahoti Group
32 Balaji Rameshrao Mule *Self Placed
33 Balbudhe Pooja Deobhan L & T Technologies
34 Baruvu Lakshmi Koti Reddy *Not Eligible
35 Bhosale Deepak Sandesh Volkswagen
36 Bhosale Mahesh Vikramsinh Intellect Design
37 Bilaskar Pranav Rajan Reflexis
38 Boda Sai Nikhil Amdocs
39 Chandni Pandey Andritz
40 Chaudhari Ninad Pradip Nokia Networks
41 Chavan Aarti Anand Fidelity
42 Chavan Ketan Balasaheb Evosys
43 Chede Dipali Laxman Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
44 Chougale Gayatri Umesh Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
45 Chougule Aishwarya Vilas Viavi Solutions
46 Damate Mansur Nasir *Self Placed
47 Desai Amey Vishnu Mobicule Technologies
48 Deshpande Abhishek Sarang Tudip
49 Devanshu Gupta Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
50 Devesh Modi *Self Placed
51 Dhananjay Singh Raghuvanshee HSBC Bank
52 Dhange Pravin Surendra Sitefuel
53 Dhurgude Ashitosh Kamlakar Futurism Technologies
54 Divya Dubey L & T Technologies
55 Divyanshu Singhi L & T Technologies
56 Dolas Hrushikesh Dnyaneshwar Ait Global
57 Gavane Somesh Diliprao 3Dplm Software
58 Ghuge Geeta Madhukar *Self Placed
59 Giri Prashant Suresh *Self Placed
60 Girish Nandkumar Kulkarni Amdocs
61 Gunjal Nikita Namdev Centium
62 Hadap Nishant Abhijit Credentek
63 Hanwate Pratik Diliprao Cinetech
64 Harshit Shrivastava Prescient Technologies
65 Himanshu Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
66 Indrajeet Bhagawanrao Nikam Siemens
67 Indurkar Yogesh Yadav *Self Placed
68 Jadhav Abhishek Sunil Medline India
69 Jadhav Shrikant Dhanaji *Not Available
70 Jagadale Komal Shridhar Credentek
71 Jain Swapnil Sanjaykumar Fig Md
72 Kale Sneha Sanjay Xento
73 Kamble Ashish Anil Tieto India Pvt Ltd
74 Kamble Ruchita Rajesh Capgemini
75 Kamble Vinayak Avinash C-DAC: Research & Development
76 Kamlesh Gajanan Bhole Siemens
77 Kapale Pranjali Popat L & T Technologies
78 Kartik Jagdish Dhoot Cumulus
79 Katreena Onsite Networks
80 Kavade Akshay Mukund ProtoTech Solutions
81 Kavi Amol Suresh App Direct
82 Kavita Negi Born Group
83 Khan Mehfuzahmed Dastagir Gs Labs
84 Khandagale Smita Ramdas Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
85 Khedekar Pankaj Prakash Reflexis
86 Khilare Apoorva Vishwas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
87 Khokale Pooja Bhausaheb Syntel Inc.
88 Koli Tejaswini Arun Credentek
89 Kulkarni Mitali Pandurang Sears Holdings
90 Kulkarni Nikhil Anil Tudip
91 Kulkarni Vrushali Uddhavrao Capgemini
92 Ladsavangikar Aniket Sudhir HSBC Bank
93 Lokhande Shivraj Chandrashekhar C-DAC: Research & Development
94 Lomate Paresh Prakash *Self Placed
95 Mahajan Shital Suresh Sigma Software
96 Malviya Nikhil Suresh Afour Technologies
97 Manchala Akhilesh John Deere
98 Manish Yadav Cybage
99 Manisha Kumari Ait Global
100 Manisha Sahu Born Group
101 Manoj Jaisinghani Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
102 Manyar Faizan Sadique Nihilent Technologies Inc
103 Mayank Gupta Acceltree
104 Mayur Ram More Exxat Solutions
105 Md Sharique Zafar C-Dac Noida
106 Mohammed Zaid Abdul Hakeem Shaikh Nokia Networks
107 More Shubham Nandkumar SunBeam
108 Moulavi Vasim Rajak Neil Soft Ltd
109 Nagre Ranjit Dinkar *Self Placed
110 Naik Sanketa Vikas Rean Cloud
111 Naikwadi Priyanka Suresh Prorigo Software
112 Nalawade Akshay Ashok Amdocs
113 Neha Bhadauriya Cybage
114 Neha Dattatray Bhakre All State
115 Neha Garg App Direct
116 Nidhi Taranekar First Insight
117 Nikam Akshay Suryakant Reflexis
118 Nikhil Jain Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
119 Nikhil Sugandh Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
120 Nisal Ankush Sunil Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
121 Nisha Rajput Exusia
122 Nishikant Kishor Tayade Accel Systems
123 Panchal Sagar Laxmikant Manhattan
124 Pardeshi Chetna Hemantsinha C-DAC: Research & Development
125 Patel Kunal Chandrakant Icreon Communications
126 Patil Mohan Ashok *Self Placed
127 Patil Pratiksha Vilas Kpit Technologies
128 Patil Pushpraj Rajendra Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
129 Patil Vikas Diliprao Qtc Digital Systems Pvt Ltd
130 Patil Vishal Vijay Kpit Technologies
131 Pawar Pranav Arun Miles Software Solutions
132 Pranesh Subhash Meher Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
133 Prateek Gupta C-DAC: Research & Development
134 Preeti Chaturvedi Exxat Solutions
135 Pritesh Jagannath Patil Gauri Inc
136 Priyanka Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
137 Priyanka Sharma Andritz
138 Rachamalla Swati Ramesh C-DAC: Research & Development
139 Rahul Sharma Bentley Systems
140 Rajodiya Shubham Deepaksingh Bentley Systems
141 Randive Akshay Yashwant Raja Software
142 Rangari Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
143 Rashmi Jaiswal Capgemini
144 Rashmi Kumari Itc Infotech India Ltd
145 Ratkanthwar Purva Ganeshrao Emtec Technologies
146 Raut Nilesh Bhaskar C-DAC: Research & Development
147 Rhythm Fidelity
148 Rohan Shrivastava L & T Technologies
149 Sabale Madhuri Pandurang Xcaliber
150 Sachin Kashiram Sonone Coditation Systems
151 Sakharkar Mandar Nishikant Epam Solutions
152 Salunkhe Sanket Maruti Pharmaace
153 Samudre Dinesh Bhagwat Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
154 Sankapal Aarti Laxman Volkswagen
155 Sapkal Rohit Bhagvat Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
156 Saransh Gupta First Insight
157 Sarda Pankaj Satyanarayan Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
158 Saroj Sujit Vijaynarayan Nihilent Technologies Inc
159 Sawant Pooja Tatyaso L & T Technologies
160 Shashank Pratap Rao Centium
161 Shedge Tushar Thaksen C-DAC: Research & Development
162 Shendge Jyoti Rajendra L & T Technologies
163 Shinde Dnyaneshwar Gyanoba *Self Placed
164 Shivangi Thakur Wruth It India Ltd
165 Shivani Sharma Nse Infotech Services Ltd
166 Shiwani Sanjay Suryawanshi C-DAC: Research & Development
167 Shreya Tiwari Manhattan
168 Shruti Dhingra Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
169 Shruti Tiwari L & T Technologies
170 Shubham Sitefuel
171 Shubham Arvind Deshmukh Scan It
172 Shubham Chakravarty Kpit Technologies
173 Shubham Narayan Chavan Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
174 Shubham Shivaji Lokhande Prescient Technologies
175 Shubhankar Sujit Goswami Volkswagen
176 Sohel Hussain Sheikh Epam Solutions
177 Sonalee Agrawal L & T Technologies
178 Sonawane Dhanashree Milind Intellect Design
179 Sontakke Shivani Prabhakar Deutsche Bank
180 Sourabh Soni C-DAC: Research & Development
181 Subhash Kumar Yadav Futurism Technologies
182 Suchita Ganesh Rathi Saaba Software
183 Sukhsohale Vaibhav Keshaorao Giesecke & Devrient India
184 Sukre Aishwarya Ganesh *Not Available
185 Surbhi Mehta John Deere
186 Sushil Kumar Yadav Xcaliber
187 Sushmita Maity L & T Technologies
188 Swapnil Subarao Jadhav Intellect Design
189 Swapnil Suresh Kumbhar C-DAC: Research & Development
190 Takade Chetan Rajendra Amdocs
191 Tanavade Abhishek Ashok C-DAC: Research & Development
192 Thombre Chhatragun Vinayak Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
193 Tompe Pavan Shankarrao Kpit Technologies
194 Tulika Sinha Kpit Technologies
195 Tushar Nanabhau Patil Aci Worldwide Inc
196 Uplaikar Prajakta Vilasrao Aci Worldwide Inc
197 Urankar Ajinkya Rajaram Tata Technologies
198 Utkarsh Sharma Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
199 Utsav Gupta Infosys
200 Vaishnavi Ajay Deshpande Cybage
201 Varsha Gupta Andritz
202 Versha Keshaw Gadekar Capgemini
203 Vijit Wadhwa C-DAC: Research & Development
204 Vikas Patidar Cumulus
205 Vinayak Balawant Patil Heap Trace
206 Vinit Sudhir Sakhare Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd
207 Virkhare Prerana Vasantrao Neowatt
208 Vishal Daji Shingare Bentley Systems
209 Yash Santosh Gandhi *Not Available
210 Yash Satish Lande Reflexis
211 Yashika Nihalani HSBC Bank
212 Yasir Azman Sheikh *Not Eligible
213 Yemul Varsha Ramesh Capgemini
214 Zohab Fatima Hashmi John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800