• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 95 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.87 Lac
Max. Package : 7.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company
1 Aayushi Pathak App Direct
2 Abhijeet Pandey Cybage
3 Abhijeet Sahu *Not Eligible
4 Abhijeet Sanjay Chimurkar *Self Placed
5 Abhijit Kumar Miles Software Solutions
6 Abhishek Wagh *Self Placed
7 Aditi Chakrabarti Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd
8 Aditya Kumar Gupta *Self Placed
9 Aditya Sharma Sears Holdings
10 Ahmad Ali Quraishi Hoonar Tech
11 Akshay Chhangani Emtec Technologies
12 Alka Patel Capgemini
13 Aman Chourasia C-DAC: Research & Development
14 Aman Prakash *Self Placed
15 Ambure Sayli Suryakant *Self Placed
16 Amit Vikram *Self Placed
17 Anjali Haryani Schlumberger
18 Anurag Anand Heap Trace
19 Anurag Singh Rawat Schlumberger
20 Anushree Morchhale Cybage
21 Apoorva Dwivedi Born Commerce
22 Attar Afraj Nisar ProtoTech Solutions
23 Awaji Mahesh Bhimashankar L & T Infotech
24 Ayush Gupta John Deere
25 Ayush Rajendra Bajaj Accops Pvt Ltd
26 Ayushi Gupta C-Dac Noida
27 Ayushi Jain Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
28 Ayushi Saraf Bentley Systems
29 Babar Akanksha Mohan Cybage
30 Bagwan Nishat Sikandar *Not Eligible
31 Balbudhe Pooja Deobhan L & T Infotech
32 Baruvu Lakshmi Koti Reddy *Not Eligible
33 Bhosale Deepak Sandesh Volkswagen
34 Bhosale Mahesh Vikramsinh Intellect Design
35 Bilaskar Pranav Rajan Reflexis
36 Boda Sai Nikhil Amdocs
37 Chandni Pandey Andritz
38 Chaudhari Ninad Pradip Nokia Networks
39 Chavan Aarti Anand Fidelity
40 Chavan Ketan Balasaheb Evosys
41 Chede Dipali Laxman Varian Medical Systeams, Pune
42 Chougale Gayatri Umesh Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
43 Chougule Aishwarya Vilas Nuance Communication
44 Desai Amey Vishnu Mobicule Technologies
45 Deshpande Abhishek Sarang Tudip
46 Devanshu Gupta Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
47 Dhananjay Singh Raghuvanshee HSBC Bank
48 Dhange Pravin Surendra Sitefuel
49 Divya Dubey L & T Infotech
50 Divyanshu Singhi L & T Infotech
51 Dolas Hrushikesh Dnyaneshwar Ait Global
52 Gavane Somesh Diliprao 3Dplm Software
53 Ghuge Geeta Madhukar *Self Placed
54 Giri Prashant Suresh *Self Placed
55 Girish Nandkumar Kulkarni Amdocs
56 Gunjal Nikita Namdev Centium
57 Harshit Shrivastava Prescient Technologies
58 Himanshu Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development
59 Indrajeet Bhagawanrao Nikam Siemens
60 Indurkar Yogesh Yadav *Self Placed
61 Jadhav Abhishek Sunil Medline India
62 Jadhav Shrikant Dhanaji *Not Available
63 Jain Swapnil Sanjaykumar Fig Md
64 Kale Sneha Sanjay Xento
65 Kamble Ashish Anil Tieto India Pvt Ltd
66 Kamble Ruchita Rajesh Capgemini
67 Kamble Vinayak Avinash C-DAC: Research & Development
68 Kamlesh Gajanan Bhole Siemens
69 Kapale Pranjali Popat L & T Infotech
70 Kartik Jagdish Dhoot Cumulus
71 Katreena Onsite Networks
72 Kavade Akshay Mukund ProtoTech Solutions
73 Kavi Amol Suresh App Direct
74 Kavita Negi Born Commerce
75 Khan Mehfuzahmed Dastagir Gs Labs
76 Khandagale Smita Ramdas Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
77 Khedekar Pankaj Prakash Reflexis
78 Khilare Apoorva Vishwas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
79 Khokale Pooja Bhausaheb Syntel Inc.
80 Kulkarni Mitali Pandurang Sears Holdings
81 Kulkarni Nikhil Anil Tudip
82 Kulkarni Vrushali Uddhavrao Capgemini
83 Ladsavangikar Aniket Sudhir HSBC Bank
84 Lokhande Shivraj Chandrashekhar C-DAC: Research & Development
85 Lomate Paresh Prakash *Self Placed
86 Mahajan Shital Suresh Sigma Software
87 Malviya Nikhil Suresh Afour Technologies
88 Manchala Akhilesh John Deere
89 Manish Yadav Cybage
90 Manisha Kumari Ait Global
91 Manisha Sahu Born Commerce
92 Manoj Jaisinghani Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
93 Manyar Faizan Sadique Nihilent Technologies Inc
94 Mayank Gupta Acceltree
95 Mayur Ram More Exxat Solutions
96 Md Sharique Zafar C-Dac Noida
97 Mohammed Zaid Abdul Hakeem Shaikh Nokia Networks
98 Moulavi Vasim Rajak Neil Soft Ltd
99 Nagre Ranjit Dinkar *Self Placed
100 Naik Sanketa Vikas Rean Cloud
101 Naikwadi Priyanka Suresh Prorigo Software
102 Nalawade Akshay Ashok Amdocs
103 Neha Bhadauriya Cybage
104 Neha Dattatray Bhakre All State
105 Neha Garg App Direct
106 Nidhi Taranekar First Insight
107 Nikam Akshay Suryakant Reflexis
108 Nikhil Jain Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
109 Nikhil Sugandh Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
110 Nisal Ankush Sunil Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
111 Nisha Rajput Exusia
112 Nishikant Kishor Tayade Accel Systems
113 Pardeshi Chetna Hemantsinha C-DAC: Research & Development
114 Patel Kunal Chandrakant Icreon Communications
115 Patil Mohan Ashok Raja Software
116 Patil Pratiksha Vilas Kpit Technologies
117 Patil Pushpraj Rajendra Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
118 Patil Vikas Diliprao Qtc Digital Systems Pvt Ltd
119 Patil Vishal Vijay Kpit Technologies
120 Pawar Pranav Arun Miles Software Solutions
121 Pranesh Subhash Meher Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
122 Prateek Gupta C-DAC: Research & Development
123 Preeti Chaturvedi Exxat Solutions
124 Pritesh Jagannath Patil Gauri Inc
125 Priyanka Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
126 Rachamalla Swati Ramesh C-DAC: Research & Development
127 Rahul Sharma Bentley Systems
128 Rajodiya Shubham Deepaksingh Bentley Systems
129 Randive Akshay Yashwant Raja Software
130 Rangari Akshay Ashok *Self Placed
131 Rashmi Jaiswal Capgemini
132 Rashmi Kumari Itc Infotech India Ltd
133 Ratkanthwar Purva Ganeshrao Emtec Technologies
134 Raut Nilesh Bhaskar C-DAC: Research & Development
135 Rhythm Fidelity
136 Rohan Shrivastava L & T Infotech
137 Sabale Madhuri Pandurang Xcaliber
138 Sachin Kashiram Sonone Coditation Systems
139 Sakharkar Mandar Nishikant Epam Solutions
140 Salunkhe Sanket Maruti Pharmaace
141 Samudre Dinesh Bhagwat Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd.
142 Sankapal Aarti Laxman Volkswagen
143 Sapkal Rohit Bhagvat Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.
144 Saransh Gupta First Insight
145 Sarda Pankaj Satyanarayan Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd
146 Saroj Sujit Vijaynarayan Nihilent Technologies Inc
147 Sawant Pooja Tatyaso L & T Infotech
148 Shashank Pratap Rao Centium
149 Shedge Tushar Thaksen C-DAC: Research & Development
150 Shendge Jyoti Rajendra L & T Infotech
151 Shinde Dnyaneshwar Gyanoba *Self Placed
152 Shivangi Thakur Wruth It India Ltd
153 Shiwani Sanjay Suryawanshi C-DAC: Research & Development
154 Shreya Tiwari Manhattan
155 Shruti Dhingra Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd
156 Shruti Tiwari L & T Infotech
157 Shubham Sitefuel
158 Shubham Arvind Deshmukh Scan It
159 Shubham Chakravarty Kpit Technologies
160 Shubham Narayan Chavan Avenues India Pvt. Ltd
161 Shubham Shivaji Lokhande Prescient Technologies
162 Shubhankar Sujit Goswami Volkswagen
163 Sohel Hussain Sheikh Epam Solutions
164 Sonalee Agrawal L & T Infotech
165 Sonawane Dhanashree Milind Intellect Design
166 Sontakke Shivani Prabhakar Deutsche Bank
167 Sourabh Soni C-DAC: Research & Development
168 Suchita Ganesh Rathi Saaba Software
169 Sukre Aishwarya Ganesh *Not Available
170 Surbhi Mehta John Deere
171 Sushil Kumar Yadav Xcaliber
172 Sushmita Maity L & T Infotech
173 Swapnil Subarao Jadhav Intellect Design
174 Swapnil Suresh Kumbhar C-DAC: Research & Development
175 Takade Chetan Rajendra Amdocs
176 Tanavade Abhishek Ashok C-DAC: Research & Development
177 Thombre Chhatragun Vinayak Darwish Cybertech India Private Limited
178 Tompe Pavan Shankarrao Kpit Technologies
179 Tulika Sinha Kpit Technologies
180 Tushar Nanabhau Patil Aci Worldwide Inc
181 Uplaikar Prajakta Vilasrao Aci Worldwide Inc
182 Utkarsh Sharma Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
183 Utsav Gupta Infosys
184 Vaishnavi Ajay Deshpande Cybage
185 Varsha Gupta Andritz
186 Versha Keshaw Gadekar Capgemini
187 Vijit Wadhwa C-DAC: Research & Development
188 Vikas Patidar Cumulus
189 Vinayak Balawant Patil Heap Trace
190 Vinit Sudhir Sakhare Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd
191 Virkhare Prerana Vasantrao Neowatt
192 Vishal Daji Shingare Bentley Systems
193 Yash Santosh Gandhi *Self Placed
194 Yash Satish Lande Reflexis
195 Yashika Nihalani HSBC Bank
196 Yasir Azman Sheikh *Not Eligible
197 Yemul Varsha Ramesh Capgemini
198 Zohab Fatima Hashmi John Deere
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800