• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2017 DAC

Batch Placement %: 84 (Campus is still going on)
Avg. Package : 3.94 Lac
Max. Package : 7.50 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aayushi Pathak App Direct Placed
2 Abhijeet Pandey Cybage Placed
3 Abhijeet Sahu *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Abhijit Kumar Miles Software Solutions Placed
5 Aditi Chakrabarti Pdg Software India Pvt Ltd Placed
6 Aditya Kumar Gupta *Not Available For Placements
7 Agrawal Meenal Jaykant *Not Eligible For Placements
8 Ahmad Ali Quraishi Hoonar Tech Placed
9 Akshay Chhangani Emtec Technologies Placed
10 Alka Patel Capgemini Placed
11 Aman Chourasia C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
12 Aman Prakash *Not Eligible For Placements
13 Amit Vikram *Self Placed
14 Anjali Haryani Schlumberger Placed
15 Anurag Singh Rawat Schlumberger Placed
16 Anushree Morchhale Cybage Placed
17 Apoorva Dwivedi Born Commerce Placed
18 Attar Afraj Nisar ProtoTech Solutions Placed
19 Awaji Mahesh Bhimashankar L & T Infotech Placed
20 Ayush Gupta John Deere Placed
21 Ayush Rajendra Bajaj Accops Pvt Ltd Placed
22 Ayushi Gupta C-Dac Noida Placed
23 Ayushi Jain Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
24 Ayushi Saraf Bentley Systems Placed
25 Babar Akanksha Mohan Cybage Placed
26 Bagwan Nishat Sikandar *Not Eligible For Placements
27 Balbudhe Pooja Deobhan L & T Infotech Placed
28 Baruvu Lakshmi Koti Reddy *Not Eligible For Placements
29 Bhosale Deepak Sandesh Volkswagen Placed
30 Bhosale Mahesh Vikramsinh Intellect Design Placed
31 Bilaskar Pranav Rajan Reflexis Placed
32 Boda Sai Nikhil Amdocs Placed
33 Chandni Pandey Andritz Placed
34 Chaudhari Ninad Pradip Nokia Networks Placed
35 Chavan Aarti Anand Fidelity Placed
36 Chavan Ketan Balasaheb Evosys Placed
37 Chede Dipali Laxman Varian Medical Systeams, Pune Placed
38 Chougale Gayatri Umesh Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
39 Deshpande Abhishek Sarang Tudip Placed
40 Devanshu Gupta Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
41 Dhananjay Singh Raghuvanshee HSBC Bank Placed
42 Dhange Pravin Surendra Sitefuel Placed
43 Divya Dubey L & T Infotech Placed
44 Divyanshu Singhi L & T Infotech Placed
45 Dolas Hrushikesh Dnyaneshwar Ait Global Placed
46 Gavane Somesh Diliprao 3Dplm Software Placed
47 Ghuge Geeta Madhukar Carpro Systems India Pvt Ltd Placed
48 Giri Prashant Suresh *Self Placed
49 Girish Nandkumar Kulkarni Amdocs Placed
50 Gunjal Nikita Namdev Centium Placed
51 Harshit Shrivastava Prescient Technologies Placed
52 Himanshu Sharma C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
53 Indrajeet Bhagawanrao Nikam Siemens Placed
54 Indurkar Yogesh Yadav Sagitec Solutions Placed
55 Jadhav Abhishek Sunil Medline India Placed
56 Jadhav Shrikant Dhanaji *Not Available For Placements
57 Jain Swapnil Sanjaykumar Fig Md Placed
58 Kale Sneha Sanjay Xento Placed
59 Kamble Ashish Anil Tieto India Pvt Ltd Placed
60 Kamble Ruchita Rajesh Capgemini Placed
61 Kamble Vinayak Avinash C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
62 Kamlesh Gajanan Bhole Siemens Placed
63 Kapale Pranjali Popat L & T Infotech Placed
64 Kartik Jagdish Dhoot Cumulus Placed
65 Katreena Onsite Networks Placed
66 Kavade Akshay Mukund ProtoTech Solutions Placed
67 Kavi Amol Suresh App Direct Placed
68 Kavita Negi Born Commerce Placed
69 Khan Mehfuzahmed Dastagir Gs Labs Placed
70 Khandagale Smita Ramdas Gdb Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Placed
71 Khedekar Pankaj Prakash Reflexis Placed
72 Khilare Apoorva Vishwas Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
73 Khokale Pooja Bhausaheb Syntel Inc. Placed
74 Kulkarni Nikhil Anil Tudip Placed
75 Kulkarni Vrushali Uddhavrao Capgemini Placed
76 Ladsavangikar Aniket Sudhir HSBC Bank Placed
77 Lokhande Shivraj Chandrashekhar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
78 Lomate Paresh Prakash *Self Placed
79 Mahajan Shital Suresh Sigma Software Placed
80 Malviya Nikhil Suresh Afour Technologies Placed
81 Manchala Akhilesh John Deere Placed
82 Manish Yadav Cybage Placed
83 Manisha Kumari Ait Global Placed
84 Manisha Sahu Born Commerce Placed
85 Manoj Jaisinghani Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
86 Manyar Faizan Sadique Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
87 Mayank Gupta Acceltree Placed
88 Mayur Ram More Exxat Solutions Placed
89 Md Sharique Zafar C-Dac Noida Placed
90 Metkari Swapnali Sambhaji *Not Eligible For Placements
91 Mohammed Zaid Abdul Hakeem Shaikh Nokia Networks Placed
92 Moulavi Vasim Rajak Neil Soft Ltd Placed
93 Naik Sanketa Vikas Rean Cloud Placed
94 Naikwadi Priyanka Suresh Prorigo Software Placed
95 Nalawade Akshay Ashok Amdocs Placed
96 Neha Bhadauriya Cybage Placed
97 Neha Dattatray Bhakre All State Placed
98 Neha Garg App Direct Placed
99 Neha Gupta *Not Eligible For Placements
100 Nidhi Taranekar First Insight Placed
101 Nikam Akshay Suryakant Reflexis Placed
102 Nikhil Jain Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
103 Nikhil Sugandh Interview Air Placed
104 Nisal Ankush Sunil Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
105 Nisha Rajput Exusia Placed
106 Nishikant Kishor Tayade Accel Systems Placed
107 Pardeshi Chetna Hemantsinha C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
108 Patel Kunal Chandrakant Icreon Communications Placed
109 Patil Mohan Ashok Raja Software Placed
110 Patil Pratiksha Vilas Kpit Technologies Placed
111 Patil Pushpraj Rajendra Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
112 Patil Vikas Diliprao Qtc Digital Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
113 Patil Vishal Vijay Kpit Technologies Placed
114 Pawar Pranav Arun Miles Software Solutions Placed
115 Pranesh Subhash Meher Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. Placed
116 Prateek Gupta C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
117 Preeti Chaturvedi Exxat Solutions Placed
118 Pritesh Jagannath Patil Gauri Inc Placed
119 Priyanka Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
120 Rachamalla Swati Ramesh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
121 Rahul Sharma Bentley Systems Placed
122 Rajodiya Shubham Deepaksingh Bentley Systems Placed
123 Randive Akshay Yashwant Raja Software Placed
124 Rangari Akshay Ashok Infosys Placed
125 Rashmi Jaiswal Capgemini Placed
126 Rashmi Kumari Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
127 Ratkanthwar Purva Ganeshrao Emtec Technologies Placed
128 Raut Nilesh Bhaskar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
129 Rhythm Fidelity Placed
130 Rohan Shrivastava L & T Infotech Placed
131 Rushikesh Namdeo Tapre *Not Eligible For Placements
132 Sabale Madhuri Pandurang Xcaliber Placed
133 Sakharkar Mandar Nishikant Epam Solutions Placed
134 Salunkhe Sanket Maruti Pharmaace Placed
135 Samudre Dinesh Bhagwat Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Placed
136 Sankapal Aarti Laxman Volkswagen Placed
137 Sapkal Rohit Bhagvat Innoplexus Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. Placed
138 Saransh Gupta First Insight Placed
139 Sarda Pankaj Satyanarayan Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
140 Saroj Sujit Vijaynarayan Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
141 Sawant Pooja Tatyaso L & T Infotech Placed
142 Shashank Pratap Rao Centium Placed
143 Shedge Tushar Thaksen C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
144 Shendge Jyoti Rajendra L & T Infotech Placed
145 Shinde Dnyaneshwar Gyanoba Apmosys Placed
146 Shivangi Thakur Wruth It India Ltd Placed
147 Shiwani Sanjay Suryawanshi C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
148 Shreya Tiwari Manhattan Placed
149 Shruti Dhingra Areteans Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd Placed
150 Shruti Tiwari L & T Infotech Placed
151 Shubham Sitefuel Placed
152 Shubham Chakravarty Kpit Technologies Placed
153 Shubham Narayan Chavan Avenues India Pvt. Ltd Placed
154 Shubham Shivaji Lokhande Prescient Technologies Placed
155 Shubhankar Sujit Goswami Volkswagen Placed
156 Sohel Hussain Sheikh Epam Solutions Placed
157 Sonalee Agrawal L & T Infotech Placed
158 Sonawane Dhanashree Milind Intellect Design Placed
159 Sourabh Soni C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
160 Suchita Ganesh Rathi Saaba Software Placed
161 Sukre Aishwarya Ganesh *Not Available For Placements
162 Surbhi Mehta John Deere Placed
163 Sushil Kumar Yadav Xcaliber Placed
164 Sushmita Maity L & T Infotech Placed
165 Swapnil Subarao Jadhav Intellect Design Placed
166 Swapnil Suresh Kumbhar C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
167 Takade Chetan Rajendra Amdocs Placed
168 Tanavade Abhishek Ashok C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
169 Tompe Pavan Shankarrao Kpit Technologies Placed
170 Tulika Sinha Kpit Technologies Placed
171 Tushar Nanabhau Patil Aci Worldwide Inc Placed
172 Uplaikar Prajakta Vilasrao Aci Worldwide Inc Placed
173 Utkarsh Sharma Nec Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
174 Utsav Gupta Infosys Placed
175 Vaishnavi Ajay Deshpande Cybage Placed
176 Varsha Gupta Andritz Placed
177 Vasu Ranjan Agrawal *Not Eligible For Placements
178 Versha Keshaw Gadekar Capgemini Placed
179 Vijit Wadhwa C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
180 Vikas Patidar Cumulus Placed
181 Vinit Sudhir Sakhare Fast Track Software Services Pvt Ltd Placed
182 Vishal Daji Shingare Bentley Systems Placed
183 Wagh Rhutuja Rajendra *Not Eligible For Placements
184 Yash Santosh Gandhi *Not Available For Placements
185 Yash Satish Lande Reflexis Placed
186 Yashika Nihalani HSBC Bank Placed
187 Yasir Azman Sheikh *Not Eligible For Placements
188 Yemul Varsha Ramesh Capgemini Placed
189 Zohab Fatima Hashmi John Deere Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800