• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2016 DAC

Batch Placement %: 99
Avg. Package : 3.52 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aayush Kumar Thakur Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
2 Ahire Akshay Vijay *Self Placed Placed
3 Ajaz Ahmad Volkswagen Placed
4 Ajgar Rahul Ramesh Deskera Placed
5 Akash Bamane Capgemini Placed
6 Akshansh Omar *Self Placed
7 Akshay Kumar Amdocs Placed
8 Alle Rajusekhar Ramanayya Atos International Placed
9 Amale Vikrant Vasant Atos International Placed
10 Amarjeet Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
11 Amarjeet Singh Kushwah Prescient Technologies Placed
12 Amit Tewatia Amdocs Placed
13 Anagh Bajpai Veritas Placed
14 Ansari Aamir Sohail Rashid Akhtar Algoengines Placed
15 Anurag S Joshi Yash Technologies Placed
16 Apte Nikhil Sanjay Cumulus Placed
17 Aswar Sandeep Piraji *Not Available For Placements
18 Attar Shadab Mahamadshafi Mindstix Placed
19 Avani Parmar *Self Placed
20 Babar Kiran Gulabrao Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
21 Ballewar Anurag Anant Simeiosolutions Placed
22 Bannatwale Mrugesh Parmanand Mindstix Placed
23 Barpute Akshay Divakar Relfor Placed
24 Behalpande Vipul Ashok Nextenture Placed
25 Berad Dhanashri Sitaram Amdocs Placed
26 Betkar Swapnil Sandeep First American Placed
27 Bhagat Komal Janardhan Reflexis Placed
28 Bhagyashree Satyajeet Chavan *Self Placed
29 Bhandari Abhishek Zambu Atos International Placed
30 Bharsawade Sanket Prakashrao *Self Placed
31 Bhoomika Pandey Amdocs Placed
32 Bhosle Rajni Ramkishan Inautix Placed
33 Bhushan Rajendra Sable Egain Communication Placed
34 Chavan Dipa Vilas Ivasys Placed
35 Chavan Jayawant Ashok Johnson Controls Placed
36 Choudhary Rajendra Jeetaram Atos International Placed
37 Dani Piyush Jayawant Atmecs Technologies Placed
38 Deolasi Piyush Sanjay Atos International Placed
39 Deshmukh Aishwarya Kishor Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
40 Deshmukh Vedant Vilas Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
41 Deshpande Rohit Vishwas Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
42 Dhirendra Pratap Singh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
43 Dhole Aditya Sunil Prescient Technologies Placed
44 Dhumal Kalidas Vilas C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
45 Divya John Deere Placed
46 Dudhe Shubham Umeshrao *Self Placed Placed
47 Faguni Upadhyay *Not Available For Placements
48 Fulwadhwa Abhishek Premchand Atos International Placed
49 Gade Chetan Vasant *Not Available For Placements
50 Gaikwad Anantnaval Nandan Shamak Consulting Placed
51 Gaikwad Pallavi Prakash Atos International Placed
52 Ganorkar Pratik Prabhakarrao Neil Soft Ltd Placed
53 Gatare Rahul Subhash Neil Soft Ltd Placed
54 Gaud Priyanka Deepak First Cry Placed
55 Ghule Rahul Sharad Novatech Solutions Placed
56 Gunjan Dhawan Volkswagen Placed
57 Harshit Rastogi Izealiant Placed
58 Harshit Agrawal Amdocs Placed
59 Hirve Pranali Sudam Wikkerwork Pvt. Ltd Placed
60 Hitesh Yadav Amdocs Placed
61 Irlapalle Akash Chandrakant Invimatic Solutions Placed
62 Jadhav Akshay Rajendra Wikkerwork Pvt. Ltd Placed
63 Jadhav Dilip Baban Atos International Placed
64 Jadhav Nandan Murari Gs Labs Placed
65 Jadhav Suraj Vinayak Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
66 Jagtap Sanil Suhas Volkswagen Placed
67 Jain Bhavesh Prasannakumar Wruth It India Ltd Placed
68 Jawale Damini Shashikant Veritas Placed
69 Jogdand Maruti Balasaheb Atos International Placed
70 Joshi Akshata Umeshchandra Veritas Placed
71 Joshi Shrirang Pramod Xcaliber Placed
72 Kadam Dnyaneshwar Madhukar *Not Available For Placements
73 Kadam Rahul Bhagwan Yash Technologies Placed
74 Kadam Swati Gulabrao Intellect Design Placed
75 Kadavkar Sneha Dattatray *Self Placed
76 Karkun Sneha Sudheendra Veritas Placed
77 Kashid Swapnil Deepak Pratibha Gs Labs Placed
78 Kaushal Rajesh Mundada Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
79 Ketaki Mandar Khade Inautix Placed
80 Khewalkar Nikhil Deelip Logiquad Placed
81 Kirti Sarna Mediaocean Placed
82 Km Mahima Kaushal App Direct Placed
83 Kodkani Sachin Chandrakant Siemens Placed
84 Kolapkar Pratik Sunil Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
85 Kole Gauravi Chandrashekhar *Not Available For Placements
86 Kolhe Chetan Vilas *Not Eligible For Placements
87 Kotkar Abhijit Dilip Harbinger Group Placed
88 Kotkar Akash Shashikant Atos International Placed
89 Kotkar Amruta Dnyaneshwar Exusia Placed
90 Kulkarni Dhananjay Charudatta Technitia Transcat Placed
91 Kulkarni Soumitra Sanjay Maxima Solutions Placed
92 Kurkute Snehal Vilas Atmecs Technologies Placed
93 Kyadar Aditya Sanjiv Amdocs Placed
94 Linganwar Rashmi Rameshrao Inautix Placed
95 Mahak Singh *Not Available For Placements
96 Mahind Pradnyarani Kashinath Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
97 Maid Suyog Rajendra Yash Technologies Placed
98 Mali Pallavi Amar Indus Software Placed
99 Mallavolu Mani Kiran Inautix Placed
100 Mallolu Naga Gopi Prescient Technologies Placed
101 Marathe Maithili Shirish Amdocs Placed
102 Mawade Dhiraj Pramodrao Impace Solutions Placed
103 Mayank Kumar *Not Available For Placements
104 Mayank Singh First American Placed
105 Mayank Singh Bhakuni *Not Available For Placements
106 Meenal Neeraj Jakatdar Nitor Infotech Placed
107 Menghar Dipika Ratnakar *Self Placed
108 Mirashi Dheeraj Sanjay First American Placed
109 Mithari Sayali Suresh Manhattan Placed
110 Momin Saima Mohammed Sabir *Not Available For Placements
111 Mudunuri Vamsi Krishna Varma Atmecs Technologies Placed
112 Mugatkar Trupti Sakharam Veritas Placed
113 Muley Saurabh Vijayrao C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
114 Mulik Amruta Ramraje C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
115 Nagarkar Sukrut Sandeep Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India Llp Placed
116 Nagpure Anurag Ravikiran *Self Placed
117 Nakul Tyagi Atos International Placed
118 Nanavare Shital Sarjerav Amdocs Placed
119 Narkhede Prathamesh Arun ProtoTech Solutions Placed
120 Neelam Jaywant Bavkar Inautix Placed
121 Neha Chhabda Sigma Software Placed
122 Neha Tomar Veritas Placed
123 Nemane Pradip Shivdas Atmecs Technologies Placed
124 Nikita Pawar Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
125 Nitish Purohit *Not Available For Placements
126 Pallavi Kishor Holey Care Dimension Placed
127 Pandarkar Aarti Anil Bentley Systems Placed
128 Pande Akshay Jayant Tech Mahindra Placed
129 Pankaj Sharma Tech Mahindra Placed
130 Parthik Ghosh Atos International Placed
131 Patankar Digvijay Suresh Neil Soft Ltd Placed
132 Patil Anjali Ashok Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
133 Patil Neeraj Niwasrao *Not Available For Placements
134 Patil Pankaj Dnyanoba Atos International Placed
135 Patil Sumit Kailas *Not Available For Placements
136 Patil Tushar Ramrao Virtusa Polaris Placed
137 Patil Vijayendra Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
138 Pawan Bhatia Mobicule Technologies Placed
139 Pawbake Chaitali Ramesh Harbinger Group Placed
140 Pinjari Samina Sikandar Amdocs Placed
141 Pooja Rani Nain Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
142 Prabhudesai Abhishek Shriram Cybage Placed
143 Prakhar Sharma Atmecs Technologies Placed
144 Prateek Trivedi Amdocs Placed
145 Rahul Dass *Self Placed
146 Rahul Jaiswal Amdocs Placed
147 Rahul Trijoginath Sharma John Deere Placed
148 Rai Santoshkumar Vishwanath Indus Software Placed
149 Raje Ambarish Narendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
150 Rajeshwar Verma Tudip Placed
151 Rajnish Arora Dcb Bank Placed
152 Ranpise Swapnil Chandrakant Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
153 Ranware Rushikesh Bapurao Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
154 Rathod Shrikant Mohan Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
155 Ravinder Kamboj Tech Mahindra Placed
156 Ritesh Prafull Matale Amdocs Placed
157 Rohit Chandrashekhar Jadhav *Self Placed
158 Rohit Kumar Adhikari Tech Mahindra Placed
159 Rohit Raghunath Mane Egain Communication Placed
160 Rokade Rahul Balasaheb Inautix Placed
161 Safal Seth Indus Software Placed
162 Sajjanshetty Sidheshwari Chandrashekhar Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
163 Saksham Kumar Cumulus Placed
164 Sangaonkar Prajakta Prashant *Self Placed
165 Sathe Pankaj Vilas Mindstix Placed
166 Satpute Aparna Kishor *Self Placed
167 Sawant Deepti Anandrao Simeiosolutions Placed
168 Sawlani Monika Ghanshyamdas Connvertex Placed
169 Saxena Ekta Girjeshkumar *Self Placed
170 Shaikh Ruhanuddin Naeemuddin Mobicule Technologies Placed
171 Shalgar Rohit Rajkumar Amdocs Placed
172 Sheetal Rani Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
173 Shelke Rupali Malasidha Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
174 Shinde Priya Pandit Atos International Placed
175 Shinde Swati Shrikant Atos International Placed
176 Shruti Sudhir Aitavade Atos International Placed
177 Shrutika Pradip Katekhaye *Not Available For Placements
178 Sk Ishrat Sk Akhatar Prescient Technologies Placed
179 Sneha Bharadwaj Exusia Placed
180 Sohil Shrikant Jain Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
181 Sonal Amdocs Placed
182 Sonal Pooja *Self Placed
183 Sonali Satija Tech Mahindra Placed
184 Sukanya Babasaheb Bhandare *Not Available For Placements
185 Surabhi Jaiswal Tech Mahindra Placed
186 Suryakar Suraj Vishnu Vyomlabs Placed
187 Suryawanshi Rohit Maruti Atmecs Technologies Placed
188 Tamboli Shubhashri Sham Amdocs Placed
189 Tanu Bajaj *Not Available For Placements
190 Thakkar Darshankumar Navinchandra Amdocs Placed
191 Toshniwal Dipali Sanjayji Atmecs Technologies Placed
192 Ugale Tushar Dattatray Alka Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
193 Umrethe Komal Purushottam Atos International Placed
194 Unde Swapnil Suresh Atmecs Technologies Placed
195 Utsav Sinha Atos International Placed
196 Uttarwar Vyankatesh Purushottam *Not Available For Placements
197 Vaibhav R Bhandari ProtoTech Solutions Placed
198 Varade Rohit Ramdas Megha Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
199 Varun Deoghare Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
200 Vishakha Bhimrao Mahadik Virtusa Polaris Placed
201 Vishal Pal Exusia Placed
202 Vishwajeet Singh Amdocs Placed
203 Vishwasrao Rutuja Dhananjay Sigma Software Placed
204 Warekar Snehal Shamrao *Self Placed
205 Yash Sharma *Self Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800