• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2016 DAC

Batch Placement : 90%
Avg. Package : 3.53 Lac
Max. Package : 6.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aayush Kumar Thakur Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
2 Ahire Akshay Vijay *Self Placed Placed
3 Ajaz Ahmad Volkswagen Placed
4 Ajgar Rahul Ramesh Deskera Placed
5 Akash Bamane Capgemini Placed
6 Akshansh Omar *Self Placed
7 Akshay Kumar Amdocs Placed
8 Alle Rajusekhar Ramanayya Atos International Placed
9 Amale Vikrant Vasant Atos International Placed
10 Amarjeet Singh Atmecs Technologies Placed
11 Amarjeet Singh Kushwah Prescient Technologies Placed
12 Amit Tewatia Amdocs Placed
13 Anagh Bajpai Veritas Placed
14 Ansari Aamir Sohail Rashid Akhtar Algoengines Placed
15 Anurag S Joshi Yash Technologies Placed
16 Apte Nikhil Sanjay Cumulus Placed
17 Aswar Sandeep Piraji *Not Available For Placements
18 Attar Shadab Mahamadshafi Mindstix Placed
19 Avani Parmar *Self Placed
20 Babar Kiran Gulabrao Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
21 Ballewar Anurag Anant Simeiosolutions Placed
22 Bannatwale Mrugesh Parmanand Mindstix Placed
23 Barpute Akshay Divakar Relfor Placed
24 Behalpande Vipul Ashok Nextenture Placed
25 Berad Dhanashri Sitaram Amdocs Placed
26 Betkar Swapnil Sandeep First American Placed
27 Bhagat Komal Janardhan Reflexis Placed
28 Bhagyashree Satyajeet Chavan *Self Placed
29 Bhandari Abhishek Zambu Atos International Placed
30 Bharsawade Sanket Prakashrao *Self Placed
31 Bhoomika Pandey Amdocs Placed
32 Bhosle Rajni Ramkishan Inautix Placed
33 Bhushan Rajendra Sable Egain Communication Placed
34 Chavan Dipa Vilas Ivasys Placed
35 Chavan Jayawant Ashok Johnson Controls Placed
36 Choudhary Rajendra Jeetaram Atos International Placed
37 Dani Piyush Jayawant Atmecs Technologies Placed
38 Deolasi Piyush Sanjay Atos International Placed
39 Deshmukh Aishwarya Kishor Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
40 Deshmukh Vedant Vilas Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
41 Deshpande Rohit Vishwas Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
42 Dhirendra Pratap Singh C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
43 Dhole Aditya Sunil Prescient Technologies Placed
44 Dhumal Kalidas Vilas C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
45 Divya John Deere Placed
46 Dudhe Shubham Umeshrao *Self Placed Placed
47 Faguni Upadhyay *Not Available For Placements
48 Fulwadhwa Abhishek Premchand Atos International Placed
49 Gaikwad Anantnaval Nandan Shamak Consulting Placed
50 Gaikwad Pallavi Prakash Atos International Placed
51 Ganorkar Pratik Prabhakarrao Neil Soft Ltd Placed
52 Gatare Rahul Subhash Neil Soft Ltd Placed
53 Ghule Rahul Sharad Novatech Solutions Placed
54 Gunjan Dhawan Volkswagen Placed
55 Harshit Rastogi Izealiant Placed
56 Harshit Agrawal Amdocs Placed
57 Hirve Pranali Sudam Wikkerwork Pvt. Ltd Placed
58 Hitesh Yadav Amdocs Placed
59 Irlapalle Akash Chandrakant Invimatic Solutions Placed
60 Jadhav Akshay Rajendra Wikkerwork Pvt. Ltd Placed
61 Jadhav Dilip Baban Atos International Placed
62 Jadhav Nandan Murari Gs Labs Placed
63 Jadhav Suraj Vinayak Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
64 Jagtap Sanil Suhas Volkswagen Placed
65 Jain Bhavesh Prasannakumar Wruth It India Ltd Placed
66 Jawale Damini Shashikant Veritas Placed
67 Jogdand Maruti Balasaheb Atos International Placed
68 Joshi Akshata Umeshchandra Veritas Placed
69 Joshi Shrirang Pramod Xcaliber Placed
70 Kadam Dnyaneshwar Madhukar *Not Available For Placements
71 Kadam Rahul Bhagwan Yash Technologies Placed
72 Kadam Swati Gulabrao Intellect Design Placed
73 Kadavkar Sneha Dattatray *Self Placed
74 Karkun Sneha Sudheendra Veritas Placed
75 Kashid Swapnil Deepak Pratibha Gs Labs Placed
76 Kaushal Rajesh Mundada Qualys Security Techservices Pvt. Ltd Placed
77 Ketaki Mandar Khade Inautix Placed
78 Khewalkar Nikhil Deelip Logiquad Placed
79 Kirti Sarna Mediaocean Placed
80 Km Mahima Kaushal App Direct Placed
81 Kodkani Sachin Chandrakant Siemens Placed
82 Kolapkar Pratik Sunil Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
83 Kolhe Chetan Vilas *Not Eligible For Placements
84 Kotkar Abhijit Dilip Harbinger Group Placed
85 Kotkar Akash Shashikant Atos International Placed
86 Kotkar Amruta Dnyaneshwar Exusia Placed
87 Kulkarni Dhananjay Charudatta Technitia Transcat Placed
88 Kulkarni Soumitra Sanjay Maxima Solutions Placed
89 Kurkute Snehal Vilas Atmecs Technologies Placed
90 Kyadar Aditya Sanjiv Amdocs Placed
91 Linganwar Rashmi Rameshrao Inautix Placed
92 Mahind Pradnyarani Kashinath Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
93 Maid Suyog Rajendra Yash Technologies Placed
94 Mali Pallavi Amar Indus Software Placed
95 Mallavolu Mani Kiran Inautix Placed
96 Mallolu Naga Gopi Prescient Technologies Placed
97 Marathe Maithili Shirish Amdocs Placed
98 Mawade Dhiraj Pramodrao Impace Solutions Placed
99 Mayank Kumar *Not Available For Placements
100 Mayank Singh First American Placed
101 Mayank Singh Bhakuni *Not Available For Placements
102 Meenal Neeraj Jakatdar Nitor Infotech Placed
103 Mirashi Dheeraj Sanjay First American Placed
104 Mithari Sayali Suresh Manhattan Placed
105 Momin Saima Mohammed Sabir *Not Available For Placements
106 Mudunuri Vamsi Krishna Varma Atmecs Technologies Placed
107 Mugatkar Trupti Sakharam Veritas Placed
108 Muley Saurabh Vijayrao C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
109 Mulik Amruta Ramraje C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
110 Nagarkar Sukrut Sandeep Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India Llp Placed
111 Nagpure Anurag Ravikiran *Self Placed
112 Nakul Tyagi Atos International Placed
113 Nanavare Shital Sarjerav Amdocs Placed
114 Narkhede Prathamesh Arun ProtoTech Solutions Placed
115 Neelam Jaywant Bavkar Inautix Placed
116 Neha Chhabda Sigma Software Placed
117 Neha Tomar Veritas Placed
118 Nemane Pradip Shivdas Atmecs Technologies Placed
119 Nikita Pawar Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
120 Nitish Purohit *Not Available For Placements
121 Pallavi Kishor Holey Care Dimension Placed
122 Pandarkar Aarti Anil Bentley Systems Placed
123 Pande Akshay Jayant Tech Mahindra Placed
124 Pankaj Sharma Tech Mahindra Placed
125 Parthik Ghosh Atos International Placed
126 Patankar Digvijay Suresh Neil Soft Ltd Placed
127 Patil Anjali Ashok Arxxus Technologies India Pvt. Ltd Placed
128 Patil Neeraj Niwasrao *Not Available For Placements
129 Patil Pankaj Dnyanoba Atos International Placed
130 Patil Sumit Kailas *Not Available For Placements
131 Patil Tushar Ramrao Virtusa Polaris Placed
132 Patil Vijayendra Rajendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
133 Pawan Bhatia Mobicule Technologies Placed
134 Pawbake Chaitali Ramesh Harbinger Group Placed
135 Pinjari Samina Sikandar Amdocs Placed
136 Pooja Rani Nain Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
137 Prabhudesai Abhishek Shriram Cybage Placed
138 Prakhar Sharma Atmecs Technologies Placed
139 Prateek Trivedi Amdocs Placed
140 Rahul Dass *Self Placed
141 Rahul Jaiswal Amdocs Placed
142 Rahul Trijoginath Sharma John Deere Placed
143 Rai Santoshkumar Vishwanath Indus Software Placed
144 Raje Ambarish Narendra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
145 Rajeshwar Verma Tudip Placed
146 Rajnish Arora Dcb Bank Placed
147 Ranpise Swapnil Chandrakant Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
148 Ranware Rushikesh Bapurao Profitbooks Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
149 Rathod Shrikant Mohan Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
150 Ravinder Kamboj Tech Mahindra Placed
151 Ritesh Prafull Matale Amdocs Placed
152 Rohit Chandrashekhar Jadhav *Self Placed
153 Rohit Kumar Adhikari Tech Mahindra Placed
154 Rohit Raghunath Mane Egain Communication Placed
155 Rokade Rahul Balasaheb Inautix Placed
156 Safal Seth Indus Software Placed
157 Sajjanshetty Sidheshwari Chandrashekhar Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
158 Saksham Kumar Cumulus Placed
159 Sathe Pankaj Vilas Mindstix Placed
160 Satpute Aparna Kishor *Self Placed
161 Sawant Deepti Anandrao Simeiosolutions Placed
162 Sawlani Monika Ghanshyamdas Connvertex Placed
163 Saxena Ekta Girjeshkumar *Self Placed
164 Shaikh Ruhanuddin Naeemuddin Mobicule Technologies Placed
165 Shalgar Rohit Rajkumar Amdocs Placed
166 Sheetal Rani Datamatics,Mumbai Placed
167 Shelke Rupali Malasidha Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
168 Shinde Priya Pandit Atos International Placed
169 Shinde Swati Shrikant Atos International Placed
170 Shruti Sudhir Aitavade Atos International Placed
171 Sk Ishrat Sk Akhatar Prescient Technologies Placed
172 Sneha Bharadwaj Exusia Placed
173 Sohil Shrikant Jain Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
174 Sonal Amdocs Placed
175 Sonal Pooja *Self Placed
176 Sonali Satija Tech Mahindra Placed
177 Surabhi Jaiswal Tech Mahindra Placed
178 Suryakar Suraj Vishnu Vyomlabs Placed
179 Suryawanshi Rohit Maruti Atmecs Technologies Placed
180 Tamboli Shubhashri Sham Amdocs Placed
181 Tanu Bajaj *Not Available For Placements
182 Thakkar Darshankumar Navinchandra Amdocs Placed
183 Toshniwal Dipali Sanjayji Atmecs Technologies Placed
184 Ugale Tushar Dattatray Alka Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
185 Umrethe Komal Purushottam Atos International Placed
186 Unde Swapnil Suresh Atmecs Technologies Placed
187 Utsav Sinha Atos International Placed
188 Uttarwar Vyankatesh Purushottam *Not Available For Placements
189 Vaibhav R Bhandari ProtoTech Solutions Placed
190 Varade Rohit Ramdas Megha Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
191 Varun Deoghare Axis Bank/ UTI Bank Placed
192 Vishakha Bhimrao Mahadik Virtusa Polaris Placed
193 Vishal Pal Exusia Placed
194 Vishwajeet Singh Amdocs Placed
195 Vishwasrao Rutuja Dhananjay Sigma Software Placed
196 Warekar Snehal Shamrao *Self Placed
197 Yash Sharma *Self Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800