• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2015 DAC

Batch Placement %: 97
Avg. Package : 3.33 Lac
Max. Package : 8.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhishek Sharma Atos International Placed
2 Aditi Pandey Kpit Technologies Placed
3 Agrawal Chetan Vijaykumar Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
4 Aher Neha Bhikaji Amdocs Placed
5 Ajay Arora Capsilon Placed
6 Ajinkya Vinayak Khedekar Atos International Placed
7 Akash Sharma Medline India Placed
8 Alekha Dhananjay Puranik Cybage Placed
9 Amit Rana Capgemini Placed
10 Amit Singhal Cybage Placed
11 Amol Shankarrao Tarude Kpit Technologies Placed
12 Anand Mohan Atos International Placed
13 Ankit Kumar Mandal R Systems Placed
14 Ankit Singh *Self Placed
15 Anurag Anilkumar Singh Atos International Placed
16 Apurva Sanjay Deshmukh Comity Designs Placed
17 Ashtekar Abhijit Vijay Paragyte Placed
18 Astha Jain Sigma Software Placed
19 B Mounika General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
20 Bagade Tejas Rajendra Bentley Systems Placed
21 Bagwan Mustak Bashir Nse Infotech Services Ltd Placed
22 Barge Pratiksha Sambhaji Siemens Placed
23 Basugade Satyadeep Shamrao Saral Technologies Placed
24 Bavadekar Pranav Kiran Vyomlabs Placed
25 Benson Benny Jacob Fin Iq Consulting Placed
26 Bhad Saurabh Shivhari Justdial Ltd. Placed
27 Bhamare Pankaj Prabhakar Paragyte Placed
28 Bhandare Suchit Somnath Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
29 Bhangale Vinayak Nathu Atos International Placed
30 Bhosale Rajani Raghunathrao Amdocs Placed
31 Bhunje Digvijay Pradip SunBeam Placed
32 Borse Nikhil Bapusaheb Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
33 Buchade Vipul Viresh Bitwise Global Placed
34 Chaudhari Tushar Suresh *Not Eligible For Placements
35 Chauhan Harsh Ashokkumar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
36 Chetan Chauhan ProtoTech Solutions Placed
37 Chikhale Tapan Tanaji Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
38 Dabhade Yogita Ashok Xpansion International Placed
39 Dahatonde Krushna Dattatraya Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
40 Dani Sourabh Hemant *Self Placed
41 Datir Dhiraj Gulabrao Amdocs Placed
42 Deepak Tyagi *Self Placed
43 Deepanshu Taneja Ytrre Placed
44 Deshpande Sudhanshu Sudhir Intellect Design Placed
45 Devlekar Dipesh Manohar Hoonar Tech Placed
46 Dhuri Paramanand Ashok Cybage Placed
47 Fate Pratiksha Dada *Self Placed
48 Gadre Ninad Vinay *Not Eligible For Placements
49 Gajbar Suraj Rajendra *Self Placed
50 Gambhir Saurabh Sanjay Amdocs Placed
51 Gangane Rameshwar Hanuman Cumulus Placed
52 Gaurav SunBeam Placed
53 Geetanjali *Self Placed
54 Hada Yogendra Singh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
55 Hadvani Hardik Hasmukhbhai Cybage Placed
56 Harendra Singh Cybage Placed
57 Harshit Jain Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
58 Harshvardhan Amrutphale Yash Technologies Placed
59 Hatte Sunil Rajkumar Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
60 Hedaoo Dinesh Ramesh Hoonar Tech Placed
61 Heena Sharif Patel Selfmade Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
62 Heenusha Chandwani Capgemini Placed
63 Hemant Bapusaheb Bhosale Cybage Placed
64 Himani Mishra Cybage Placed
65 Irle Abhay Tanaji *Self Placed
66 Jadhav Ajinkya Rajendra Cybage Placed
67 Jagdale Vaibhav Suresh Siemens Placed
68 Jagtap Vishal Ashok *Self Placed
69 Jahagirdar Ajamathusen Mukhtyarhusen Amdocs Placed
70 Javeri Kunal Rajesh Mangal Intellect Design Placed
71 Jogade Santosh Namdev Interface Infosoft Solutions Placed
72 Joshi Ajinkya Datta Atos International Placed
73 Joshi Dhanshree Sharad Cybage Placed
74 Joshi Ishan Umeshbhai Fin Iq Consulting Placed
75 Joshi Pranav Vishwas Savy Soft Placed
76 Kahar Anant Balram *Self Placed
77 Kajale Manjali Umeshchandra Cybage Testing Placed
78 Kale Abhijit Shantaram Cybage Placed
79 Kandanelly Srilekhareddy Cybage Placed
80 Kanse Sagar Shahaji Saral Technologies Placed
81 Kapil Kumar *Self Placed
82 Kashid Poonam Sadashiv Atos International Placed
83 Kesarkar Yogesh Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
84 Kokas Priya Deepak Maxima Solutions Placed
85 Kotwal Swapnil Sahebrao Capgemini Placed
86 Kriti Saini Atos International Placed
87 Kulkarni Abhinay Pradeep Amdocs Placed
88 Kulkarni Kiran Shivaraj Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
89 Kulkarni Prannov Madhav Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
90 Kulkarni Sampada Sanjay Savy Soft Placed
91 Kulkarni Shraddha Shrikant Cybage Placed
92 Kurup Anuraj Rajasekhara Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
93 Kushal Kumar Sharma Leap & Scale Growth Placed
94 Lad Vaidehi Prashant Fresh Gravity Placed
95 Lale Swapnil Keshav Maxima Solutions Placed
96 Leena Ganesh Chaudhari Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
97 Magadha Gaurav Gupta Atos International Placed
98 Magadum Supriya Shivaji *Self Placed
99 Mahajan Abhinay Vasant *Self Placed
100 Majage Onkar Annaso Bitwise Global Placed
101 Mandrupkar Amitkumar Kalasappa Scleroid Technology Placed
102 Manekar Kiran Raju Amdocs Placed
103 Manogya Rajor *Self Placed
104 Mansi Shukul Atos International Placed
105 Md Reyaz Netcracker Placed
106 Meghna Jain Amdocs Placed
107 Mithilesh Tiwari Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
108 Mokashi Siddharth Naresh Manhattan Placed
109 Molak Bapusaheb Vitthal Justdial Ltd. Placed
110 Momin Nikhat Najir General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
111 Monika Yadav Amdocs Placed
112 Morade Nisha Rajaram General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
113 Mule Dnyaneshwar Maruti Cybage Placed
114 Musale Pooja Prakash Amdocs Placed
115 Nagdive Shubhankar Praveen *Not Eligible For Placements
116 Naik Kedar Kishor Cybage Placed
117 Naman Malhotra Atos International Placed
118 Nandanwar Shreerang Chandrashekhar Saviant Technologies Placed
119 Nandlal Raikhere Intellect Design Placed
120 Narvekar Prashant Prakash General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
121 Naveen Sharma Amdocs Placed
122 Neetu Singh Atos International Placed
123 Nikam Priyanka Prabhakar Cumulus Placed
124 Nikam Rahul Sambhaji World Compliance Technologies Placed
125 Nishant Kourav Algoengines Placed
126 Nishi Tiwari Atos International Placed
127 Nistha Raja Software Placed
128 Pallav Sharma Cybage Testing Placed
129 Pallavi Navatake Atos International Placed
130 Pallavi Santosh Mahajan *Not Available For Placements
131 Pandey Siddharth Roy Kpit Technologies Placed
132 Pardhiye Ninad Sanjay Siemens Placed
133 Paromita Das Atos International Placed
134 Pathak Ninad Prafulla Wolters Kluver. Placed
135 Patil Atik Vijay Tech Highway Technologies Placed
136 Patil Dipali Padmakar Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
137 Patil Indrayani Janardan Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
138 Patil Jagdish Manikrao Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
139 Patil Pravin Ekanath Intellect Design Placed
140 Patil Rakesh Rajendra Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
141 Patil Shrikant Jayvant Amdocs Placed
142 Pawar Kavita Kamalakar Amdocs Placed
143 Pawar Manali Dinesh *Self Placed Placed
144 Pawar Ruplesh Bhojusing Cybage Placed
145 Pawar Sudarshan Krushanaji Fin Iq Consulting Placed
146 Pokale Ranjit Gajanan Mundrisoft Placed
147 Poonam Parihar Intellect Design Placed
148 Prashant S Mokashi World Compliance Technologies Placed
149 Pratik Gupta *Self Placed
150 Rachit Shrivastava *Not Available For Placements
151 Rahul Bhargava Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
152 Rahul Gehlot Intellect Design Placed
153 Rahul Pandey Cybage Placed
154 Raikwar Chinmay Rajeshwar Cybage Placed
155 Ravi Gupta Amdocs Placed
156 Rishabh Soni Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
157 Rithe Ajinkya Vijay Yardi Software Placed
158 Rohan Prakash Shelar Capsilon Placed
159 Rudrajit Gupta Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
160 Sakhare Bhavana Chandramani Cybage Placed
161 Sakshi Goyal Prorigo Software Placed
162 Sakshi Singhal Amdocs Placed
163 Sakshi Takkar Healthkart Placed
164 Salokhe Sagar Gajanan Indexnine Technology Placed
165 Sampada Kannur Kar Siemens Placed
166 Sankpal Amruta Balasaheb Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
167 Sarjekhan Anisahamad Nassir Financial Technology Placed
168 Saumya Goswami Amdocs Placed
169 Saurabh Kumar Bishnoi Sigma Software Placed
170 Sawalkar Mayuri Rajendra Atos International Placed
171 Sawant Kamlesh Shashikant Fin Iq Consulting Placed
172 Shah Tanmay Ashwinkumar Siemens Placed
173 Shamsundar Amit Chandrakant Ganart Technologies Placed
174 Shinde Devendra Hindurao Zenovoir Placed
175 Shinde Pradnesh Shivaji *Self Placed
176 Shinde Sai Rajendra General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
177 Shinde Vikrant Madhukar Maxima Solutions Placed
178 Shirke Aniket Raghunath Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
179 Shirke Ankit Prabhudas *Not Available For Placements
180 Shirude Niket Ramchandra Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
181 Sonal Bhaulal Katre Majesco Ltd Placed
182 Sonam Gupta Amdocs Placed
183 Sonu Mangal *Self Placed
184 Subhashini Asthana Cybage Placed
185 Sumit Kumar *Not Eligible For Placements
186 Suryawanshi Shruti Rajendra Amdocs Placed
187 Sweeti Kumari Amdocs Placed
188 Tarkasband Utkarsharani Uday Amdocs Placed
189 Thakur Mayur Shobhan Sanjivani Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
190 Tripti Gupta General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
191 Ubarhande Shivangi Prabhakar Manhattan Placed
192 Umesh Kumar ProtoTech Solutions Placed
193 Upendra Upadhyay Cybage Placed
194 Vahadane Prasad Pandurang Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
195 Vangate Nivedita Nagnath Leap & Scale Growth Placed
196 Vibhum Agarwal Cybage Placed
197 Vishal Rao Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
198 Vyawahare Archana Subhash Financial Technology Placed
199 Wadekar Pooja Shivaji Cybage Placed
200 Wagh Kuldip Deelip *Self Placed
201 Yash Ashok Mahajan Tech Mahindra Placed
202 Zope Harshal Kishor Cybage Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800