• Pune : +91-20-65330101 / 65330202
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2015 DAC

Batch Placement : 93%
Avg. Package : 3.34 Lac
Max. Package : 8.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Abhishek Sharma Atos International Placed
2 Aditi Pandey Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
3 Agrawal Chetan Vijaykumar Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd
4 Aher Neha Bhikaji Amdocs Placed
5 Ajay Arora Capsilon Placed
6 Ajinkya Vinayak Khedekar Atos International Placed
7 Akash Sharma Medline India Placed
8 Alekha Dhananjay Puranik Cybage Placed
9 Amit Rana Capgemini Placed
10 Amit Singhal Cybage Placed
11 Amol Shankarrao Tarude Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
12 Anand Mohan Atos International Placed
13 Ankit Kumar Mandal R Systems Placed
14 Ankit Singh *Self Placed
15 Anurag Anilkumar Singh Atos International Placed
16 Apurva Sanjay Deshmukh Comity Designs Placed
17 Ashtekar Abhijit Vijay Paragyte Placed
18 Astha Jain Sigma Software Placed
19 B Mounika General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
20 Bagade Tejas Rajendra Bentley Systems Placed
21 Bagwan Mustak Bashir Nse Infotech Services Ltd Placed
22 Barge Pratiksha Sambhaji Siemens Placed
23 Basugade Satyadeep Shamrao Saral Technologies Placed
24 Bavadekar Pranav Kiran Vyomlabs Placed
25 Benson Benny Jacob Fin Iq Consulting Placed
26 Bhad Saurabh Shivhari Justdial Ltd. Placed
27 Bhamare Pankaj Prabhakar Paragyte Placed
28 Bhandare Suchit Somnath Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
29 Bhangale Vinayak Nathu Atos International Placed
30 Bhosale Rajani Raghunathrao Amdocs Placed
31 Borse Nikhil Bapusaheb Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
32 Buchade Vipul Viresh Bitwise Global Placed
33 Chaudhari Tushar Suresh *Not Eligible For Placements
34 Chauhan Harsh Ashokkumar Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
35 Chetan Chauhan ProtoTech Solutions Placed
36 Chikhale Tapan Tanaji Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
37 Dabhade Yogita Ashok Xpansion International Placed
38 Dahatonde Krushna Dattatraya Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
39 Dani Sourabh Hemant *Self Placed
40 Datir Dhiraj Gulabrao Amdocs Placed
41 Deepak Tyagi *Self Placed
42 Deepanshu Taneja Ytrre Placed
43 Deshpande Sudhanshu Sudhir Intellect Design Placed
44 Devlekar Dipesh Manohar Hoonar Tech Placed
45 Dhuri Paramanand Ashok Cybage Placed
46 Gadre Ninad Vinay *Not Eligible For Placements
47 Gajbar Suraj Rajendra *Self Placed
48 Gambhir Saurabh Sanjay Amdocs Placed
49 Gangane Rameshwar Hanuman Cumulus Placed
50 Geetanjali *Self Placed
51 Hada Yogendra Singh Sapiens/ Ibexi Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Hadvani Hardik Hasmukhbhai Cybage Placed
53 Harendra Singh Cybage Placed
54 Harshit Jain Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
55 Harshvardhan Amrutphale Yash Technologies Placed
56 Hatte Sunil Rajkumar Evolutionary Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
57 Hedaoo Dinesh Ramesh Hoonar Tech Placed
58 Heena Sharif Patel Selfmade Technologies Pvt Ltd Placed
59 Heenusha Chandwani Capgemini Placed
60 Hemant Bapusaheb Bhosale Cybage Placed
61 Himani Mishra Cybage Placed
62 Irle Abhay Tanaji *Self Placed
63 Jadhav Ajinkya Rajendra Cybage Placed
64 Jagdale Vaibhav Suresh Siemens Placed
65 Jagtap Vishal Ashok *Self Placed
66 Jahagirdar Ajamathusen Mukhtyarhusen Amdocs Placed
67 Javeri Kunal Rajesh Mangal Intellect Design Placed
68 Jogade Santosh Namdev Interface Infosoft Solutions Placed
69 Joshi Ajinkya Datta Atos International Placed
70 Joshi Dhanshree Sharad Cybage Placed
71 Joshi Ishan Umeshbhai Fin Iq Consulting Placed
72 Joshi Pranav Vishwas Savy Soft Placed
73 Kahar Anant Balram *Self Placed
74 Kajale Manjali Umeshchandra Cybage Testing Placed
75 Kale Abhijit Shantaram Cybage Placed
76 Kandanelly Srilekhareddy Cybage Placed
77 Kanse Sagar Shahaji Saral Technologies Placed
78 Kapil Kumar *Self Placed
79 Kashid Poonam Sadashiv Atos International Placed
80 Kesarkar Yogesh Anil Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
81 Kokas Priya Deepak Maxima Solutions Placed
82 Kotwal Swapnil Sahebrao Capgemini Placed
83 Kriti Saini Atos International Placed
84 Kulkarni Abhinay Pradeep Amdocs Placed
85 Kulkarni Kiran Shivaraj Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
86 Kulkarni Prannov Madhav Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
87 Kulkarni Sampada Sanjay Savy Soft Placed
88 Kulkarni Shraddha Shrikant Cybage Placed
89 Kurup Anuraj Rajasekhara Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
90 Kushal Kumar Sharma Leap & Scale Growth Placed
91 Lad Vaidehi Prashant Fresh Gravity Placed
92 Lale Swapnil Keshav Maxima Solutions Placed
93 Leena Ganesh Chaudhari Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
94 Magadha Gaurav Gupta Atos International Placed
95 Majage Onkar Annaso Bitwise Global Placed
96 Mandrupkar Amitkumar Kalasappa Scleroid Technology Placed
97 Manekar Kiran Raju Amdocs Placed
98 Mansi Shukul Atos International Placed
99 Md Reyaz Netcracker Placed
100 Meghna Jain Amdocs Placed
101 Mithilesh Tiwari Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
102 Mokashi Siddharth Naresh Manhattan Placed
103 Molak Bapusaheb Vitthal Justdial Ltd. Placed
104 Momin Nikhat Najir General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
105 Monika Yadav Amdocs Placed
106 Morade Nisha Rajaram General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
107 Mule Dnyaneshwar Maruti Cybage Placed
108 Musale Pooja Prakash Amdocs Placed
109 Nagdive Shubhankar Praveen *Not Eligible For Placements
110 Naik Kedar Kishor Cybage Placed
111 Naman Malhotra Atos International Placed
112 Nandanwar Shreerang Chandrashekhar Saviant Technologies Placed
113 Nandlal Raikhere Intellect Design Placed
114 Narvekar Prashant Prakash General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
115 Naveen Sharma Amdocs Placed
116 Neetu Singh Atos International Placed
117 Nikam Priyanka Prabhakar Cumulus Placed
118 Nikam Rahul Sambhaji World Compliance Technologies Placed
119 Nishant Kourav Algoengines Placed
120 Nishi Tiwari Atos International Placed
121 Nistha Raja Software Placed
122 Pallav Sharma Cybage Testing Placed
123 Pallavi Navatake Atos International Placed
124 Pallavi Santosh Mahajan *Not Available For Placements
125 Pandey Siddharth Roy Kpit Technologies Ltd Placed
126 Pardhiye Ninad Sanjay Siemens Placed
127 Paromita Das Atos International Placed
128 Pathak Ninad Prafulla Wolters Kluver. Placed
129 Patil Atik Vijay Tech Highway Technologies Placed
130 Patil Dipali Padmakar Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
131 Patil Indrayani Janardan Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
132 Patil Jagdish Manikrao Ansh Systems Pvt Ltd Placed
133 Patil Pravin Ekanath Intellect Design Placed
134 Patil Rakesh Rajendra Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
135 Patil Shrikant Jayvant Amdocs Placed
136 Pawar Kavita Kamalakar Amdocs Placed
137 Pawar Manali Dinesh *Self Placed Placed
138 Pawar Ruplesh Bhojusing Cybage Placed
139 Pawar Sudarshan Krushanaji Fin Iq Consulting Placed
140 Pokale Ranjit Gajanan Mundrisoft Placed
141 Poonam Parihar Intellect Design Placed
142 Prashant S Mokashi World Compliance Technologies Placed
143 Pratik Gupta *Self Placed
144 Rachit Shrivastava *Not Available For Placements
145 Rahul Bhargava Mobis India Limited (Mtci) Placed
146 Rahul Gehlot Intellect Design Placed
147 Rahul Pandey Cybage Placed
148 Raikwar Chinmay Rajeshwar Cybage Placed
149 Ravi Gupta Amdocs Placed
150 Rishabh Soni Crest Premedia Solutions Placed
151 Rithe Ajinkya Vijay Yardi Software Placed
152 Rohan Prakash Shelar Capsilon Placed
153 Rudrajit Gupta Robert Bosch Engineering Placed
154 Sakhare Bhavana Chandramani Cybage Placed
155 Sakshi Goyal Prorigo Software Placed
156 Sakshi Singhal Amdocs Placed
157 Sakshi Takkar Healthkart Placed
158 Salokhe Sagar Gajanan Indexnine Technology Placed
159 Sampada Kannur Kar Siemens Placed
160 Sankpal Amruta Balasaheb Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
161 Sarjekhan Anisahamad Nassir Financial Technology Placed
162 Saumya Goswami Amdocs Placed
163 Saurabh Kumar Bishnoi Sigma Software Placed
164 Sawalkar Mayuri Rajendra Atos International Placed
165 Shah Tanmay Ashwinkumar Siemens Placed
166 Shamsundar Amit Chandrakant Ganart Technologies Placed
167 Shinde Devendra Hindurao Zenovoir Placed
168 Shinde Pradnesh Shivaji *Self Placed
169 Shinde Sai Rajendra General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
170 Shinde Vikrant Madhukar Maxima Solutions Placed
171 Shirke Aniket Raghunath Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
172 Shirude Niket Ramchandra Intouch Consumer Care Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
173 Sonal Bhaulal Katre Majesco Ltd Placed
174 Sonam Gupta Amdocs Placed
175 Subhashini Asthana Cybage Placed
176 Sumit Kumar *Not Eligible For Placements
177 Suryawanshi Shruti Rajendra Amdocs Placed
178 Sweeti Kumari Amdocs Placed
179 Tarkasband Utkarsharani Uday Amdocs Placed
180 Thakur Mayur Shobhan Sanjivani Dh Formerly Known As Fundtech India Ltd. Placed
181 Tripti Gupta General Electric Ge Oil And Gas Placed
182 Ubarhande Shivangi Prabhakar Manhattan Placed
183 Umesh Kumar ProtoTech Solutions Placed
184 Upendra Upadhyay Cybage Placed
185 Vahadane Prasad Pandurang Cassiopae Solutions Pvt Ltd Placed
186 Vangate Nivedita Nagnath Leap & Scale Growth Placed
187 Vibhum Agarwal Cybage Placed
188 Vishal Rao Itc Infotech India Ltd Placed
189 Vyawahare Archana Subhash Financial Technology Placed
190 Wadekar Pooja Shivaji Cybage Placed
191 Wagh Kuldip Deelip *Self Placed
192 Yash Ashok Mahajan Tech Mahindra Placed
193 Zope Harshal Kishor Cybage Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-65330101 / 65330202
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800