• Pune : +91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
  • Karad : 02164 - 225500 / 225800

Placement Record Aug-2014 DAC

Batch Placement %: 100
Avg. Package : 3.38 Lac
Max. Package : 5.00 Lac
Sr. Name Company Status
1 Aanchal Aggarwal Atos International Placed
2 Aastha Mandhan Cybage Placed
3 Abhijeet Singh Gangwanea *Not Eligible For Placements
4 Abhinav Sharma Dreams Corporation Placed
5 Abhishek Pandit John Deere Placed
6 Adgaonkar Aparna Anil Barclays Placed
7 Aditya Dubey Capgemini Placed
8 Afzal Beig Siemens Plm Placed
9 Agrawal Nivedita Bhatulal *Not Eligible For Placements
10 Ajay Singh Chauhan Syntel Inc. Placed
11 Akash Bhargava Amdocs Placed
12 Akash Goyal Kpit Technologies Placed
13 Alisha Dhawan *Self Placed
14 Alok Singh Parmar Cybage Placed
15 Amit Kumar *Not Available For Placements
16 Amol Vitthal Vyavahare *Not Eligible For Placements
17 Anamika Cybage Testing Placed
18 Andhale Rutuja Rajkumar Syntel Inc. Placed
19 Anjali Singh Amdocs Placed
20 Ankit Bhandari Syntel Inc. Placed
21 Ankit Gupta Kpit Technologies Placed
22 Ankit Jaiswal Cybage Placed
23 Ankit Kumar Siemens Plm Placed
24 Ankita Gupta Cybage Placed
25 Ankur Bhatnagar Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
26 Ankush Kumar Gdiz Placed
27 Anshita Paliwal Persistent Systems Placed
28 Anshita Sharma Phi-Robotics Placed
29 Arabole Kirti Ramesh Amdocs Placed
30 Arlulkar Anagha Rajeev Amdocs Placed
31 Arpit Gaur Cybage Placed
32 Arpit Jain Gdiz Placed
33 Arpit Soni Afour Technologies Placed
34 Asheesh Kumar Mehta Siemens Plm Placed
35 Ashish Gupta Symantec Corporation Placed
36 Avinash Vasantrao Jadhav Siemens Plm Placed
37 Barkha Khare Symantec Corporation Placed
38 Bastapure Indrajit Hanmantrao Capgemini Placed
39 Bhagwat Anish Sanjay Siemens Plm Placed
40 Bhandge Sneha Vilas Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
41 Bhangale Parag Ramesh Yash Technologies Placed
42 Bhosale Namrata Prabhakar Siemens Plm Placed
43 Bhushan Bhaskar R Systems Placed
44 Birajadar Swapnil Prafullchandra C-DAC: Research & Development Placed
45 Borle Shraddha Eknath *Not Available For Placements
46 Chakurkar Shashank Shivkumar Syntel Inc. Placed
47 Chandresh Govind Solanki HSBC Bank Placed
48 Chaphekar Anshuman Prashant John Deere Placed
49 Charul Jain Syntel Inc. Placed
50 Chaudhari Ankit Bhanudas Barclays Placed
51 Chavan Indrajeet Ganpatrao Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
52 Chinnam Rama Kishore Reddy *Self Placed
53 Chougule Abhijeet Pandurang *Not Eligible For Placements
54 Dandge Amey Shrikrishna Syntel Inc. Placed
55 Debashree Goswami Cybage Placed
56 Deepak Barclays Placed
57 Deepika Kedia R Systems Placed
58 Deepti Pillai Barclays Placed
59 Desai Swapnil Suresh Syntel Inc. Placed
60 Deshmukh Trunal Pravin C-DAC: Research & Development
61 Dhamane Swapnil Ramesh Reflexis Placed
62 Dheeraj Singh Cybage Placed
63 Dhruv Sharma Cybage Placed
64 Dikale Snehal Baburao Barclays Placed
65 Disha Mahajan John Deere Placed
66 Divya Kharbanda *Self Placed
67 Divya Shukla Capgemini Placed
68 Doshi Akash Chhagandas John Deere Placed
69 Ghanti Tushar Baburao Hoonar Tech Placed
70 Ghodinde Namrata Prakash Barclays Placed
71 Gotkhindi Anupriya Suresh HSBC Bank Placed
72 Gourav Sharma Wipro Technologies Placed
73 Gurkaran Singh Persistent Systems Placed
74 Hagawane Pushkar Rajendra Syntel Inc. Placed
75 Harsh Sinha *Not Available For Placements
76 Hasmita Kurre Amdocs Placed
77 Himanshi Mathur Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
78 Himanshu Arora Infosys Placed
79 Jadhav Sanket Bhagwat Syntel Inc. Placed
80 Jadhav Sonali Vithalrao Capgemini Placed
81 Jalaj Kumar Arora Barclays Placed
82 Jayant Nahar Siemens Plm Placed
83 Jitender Singh Whirlpool India Placed
84 Joginder Syntel Inc. Placed
85 Joshi Sumedh Sanjay Hoonar Tech Placed
86 Kakade Nikhil Sanjay Persistent Systems Placed
87 Kanhaiya Singh Cybage Placed
88 Kathar Prashant Chandrakant Bmc Software
89 Kharche Rahul Murlidhar Gilbarco Veeder Root India Pvt. Ltd. Placed
90 Kolipakula V Satyanarayana Mahesh *Not Available For Placements
91 Komal Arora Zedo Placed
92 Komal Satishkumar Chougule Syntel Inc. Placed
93 Lama Deepak Ashalman Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
94 Malegaonkar Sohan Sharadchandra Yash Technologies Placed
95 Mane Anil Pandurang Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
96 Manoj Kumar Persistent Systems Placed
97 Manoj Kumar Chowdhury Barclays Placed
98 Mashru Bhargav Ashok Afour Technologies Placed
99 Mayank Upadhyay Atos International Placed
100 Mazumdar Soureen Debasish Soma HSBC Bank Placed
101 Medisetti Rama Rao *Not Available For Placements
102 Meenal Shyamrao Paradkar Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
103 Meghna Gupta John Deere Placed
104 Momita Saha Cybage Placed
105 Monica Sharma Cybage Placed
106 Mudit Kumar Agarwal *Self Placed
107 Narendra Katariya Softusvista Inc. Placed
108 Narvekar Abhijeet Sudesh Persistent Systems Placed
109 Naval Verma *Self Placed
110 Naveen Kumar Cybage Placed
111 Nidhi Handa Cybage Placed
112 Nishith Kumar Awadhiya Cybage Placed
113 Noopur Sengar Cybage Placed
114 Panzade Ashish Wasudeorao Softusvista Inc. Placed
115 Pardeshi Pallavi Ramesh Cybage Placed
116 Patel Hitesh Kantibhai Syntel Inc. Placed
117 Patil Amol Hiraman *Self Placed
118 Patil Harshwardhan Arjun Syntel Inc. Placed
119 Patil Sayali Shrirang Cybage Testing Placed
120 Paul Ancy Babu HSBC Bank Placed
121 Pawan Kumar Sharma HSBC Bank Placed
122 Pawar Amol Rambhau Capgemini Placed
123 Pawar Parag Laxmanrao Capgemini Placed
124 Pawar Shrikant Tejerao Siemens Plm Placed
125 Pawar Swapnil Ashok Giesecke & Devrient India Placed
126 Pooja Mohan Vangikar Atos International Placed
127 Poorvi Jain Barclays Placed
128 Prabha Shankar Pandey *Self Placed
129 Prashant Kumar Jharia Tata Elxis Placed
130 Prashant Surendra Tiwari Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
131 Prathamesh Saxena *Self Placed
132 Pratibha Pawar Xcaliber
133 Prithviraj C HSBC Bank Placed
134 Priyanka Anandkumar Tendulkar Above Inc Placed
135 Puneet Kumar Tomer Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
136 Rahul Bhadana Kpit Technologies Placed
137 Rahul Kumar Jain *Not Available For Placements
138 Rahul Rajendra Gosavi Fiserv Placed
139 Rajat Sharma *Self Placed
140 Rajendra Kumar Shukla Persistent Systems Placed
141 Ramadevu Venkata Srinivasa Kumar *Not Available For Placements
142 Ravi Madan Logixal Solutions Placed
143 Ravi Malik Cybage Testing Placed
144 Ravi Rajendra Sharma Cybage Placed
145 Rishabh Kesharwani John Deere Placed
146 Rohit *Self Placed
147 Roshan Ramakant Polkar Maxxton Placed
148 Rucha Dhok Atos International Placed
149 Ruchika Cybage Placed
150 Rustomji Noshir Yazdi Zedo Placed
151 Sabnis Parag Kishor Cumulus Placed
152 Sakshi Gaur Siemens Plm Placed
153 Sakshi Pandey Barclays Placed
154 Samarth S Mabrukar Syntel Inc. Placed
155 Sandesh Paliwal Mindtree Ltd
156 Sarvagiya Agarwal Siemens Plm Placed
157 Saurabh Vaish *Self Placed
158 Saurabh Vishwaroop Oxane Partners India Pvt Ltd Placed
159 Savairam Sagar Dinkar Capgemini Placed
160 Shardul Sadashiv Take Syntel Inc. Placed
161 Sharma Paresh Ashok Kpit Technologies Placed
162 Shashank Patel *Not Eligible For Placements
163 Shashank Tiwari Bmc Software
164 Shefali Gadia Barclays Placed
165 Shelke Shital B. *Not Available For Placements
166 Shete Mayank Shishir Yash Technologies Placed
167 Shingote Akshay Thaka Yash Technologies Placed
168 Shubham Goyal Allizhealth Placed
169 Shweta Sharma Mindtree Ltd Placed
170 Siddharth Jaiswal *Self Placed
171 Singh Gaurav Rajendra Zedo Placed
172 Smriti Singhatiya *Not Eligible For Placements
173 Snehal Mahakhode Cybage Testing Placed
174 Sonal Phulare Persistent Systems Placed
175 Sunil Gupta Sqs India Pvt Ltd Placed
176 Sunil Kumar Yadav *Not Eligible For Placements
177 Suraj Rajendra Nade Barclays Placed
178 Suraj Singh Sengar R Systems Placed
179 Swami Shital Ramakant Fiserv Placed
180 Swarna Trivedi Kpit Technologies Placed
181 Syed Iftekhar Hussain Rizvi Cybage Placed
182 Tarun Kumar Indecomm Global Services Placed
183 Tarupreet Kaur Hanspal Zedo Placed
184 Tejani Mohit Savjibhai Varian Medical Systeams, Pune Placed
185 Thakre Avinash Baban *Self Placed
186 Tunge Sayali Pradip Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
187 Umesh Ganeshrao Gulhane Nsm Solutions
188 Varun Dhaka Afour Technologies Placed
189 Vikas Above Inc Placed
190 Vikas Vijay Tekale *Self Placed
191 Vineet Kumar Sharma Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
192 Vinit Kumar Nihilent Technologies Inc Placed
193 Vishal Bhatnagar Cybage Placed
194 Vishal Singh Quick Heal Placed
195 Vishwas Jain Kpit Technologies Placed
196 Vrinda Garg Cybage Placed
197 Wabale Harshadkumar Madhukarrao Capgemini Placed
198 Wairagade Shubhra Sudhir Persistent Systems Placed
199 Wani Suyog Dharma C-DAC: Research & Development
200 Yadav Bhushankumar Pandharinath Capgemini Placed
sunbeam icon

Registration

&

Online Admission

Register Now

Contact us

Pune Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Pune

'Sunbeam', Plot No.R/2, Market Yard Road, Behind Hotel Fulora, Gultekdi,    Pune - 411 037. MH-INDIA.

+91-20-2427 2383 / 2426 4291 / 2426 0308 / 7410 071 951
Karad Centre

SunBeam Institute of Information Technology, Karad

'Anuda Chambers', 203 Shaniwar Peth, Near Gujar Hospital, Karad - 415 110,     Dist. Satara, MH-INDIA.

02164 - 225500 / 225800